Football

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
 

"Mike Gregory Award"

Offensive
Player of the Year

"Hank Critchfield Award"

Defensive
Player of the Year

Special Teams
Player of the Year 

Coach of the Year Newcomer of the Year
2017 Gary Muntean, WOO Chandler Ferko, WIT Bryant Walker, OBE Joe Fincham, WIT Nick Strausbaugh, WOO
2016 Matt Hunt, DPU Dustin Holmes, WIT Will Gingery, WIT Jack Hatem, DEN Thomas Merkle, KEN
2015 Mason Zurek, WAB Tyler McCullen, WAB   Erik Raeburn, WAB Andy Hunt, DPU
2014 DuShawn Brown, DEN Cody Buresh, WAB   Joe Fincham, WIT Nick Murgo, ALL
2013 Reed Florence, WIT Nate Scola, WAB   Joe Fincham, WIT Barry Flynn, DPU
2012 Mason Espinosa, OWU Clay Eaton, OBE   Tom Watts, OWU Jimmy Dehnke, WIT
2011 Ben Zoeller, WIT C.J. Gum, WAB   Erik Raeburn, WAB A.J. Akinribade, WAB
2010 Ben Zoeller, WIT C.J. Gum, WAB   Joe Fincham, WIT Richard Barnes, WOO
2009 Matt Hudson, WAB Eddie Vallery, WIT   Joe Fincham, WIT James Huddleston, OWU
2008 Matt Hudson, WAB Darryl Kennon, WAB   Mike Schmitz, WOO John Hull, HIR
2007 R.V. Carroll, OBE Adrian Pynenberg, WAB   Chris Creighton, WAB Brad McKinley, WIT
2006 Tristan Murray, WIT Adrian Pynenberg, WAB   Joe Fincham, WIT Aaron Huffman, WIT
2005 Russ Harbaugh, WAB Cisco Clervoix, OWU   Chris Creighton, WAB Dustin Sheppard, WOO
2004 Tony Sutton, WOO Joe Kearney, WOO   Mike Schmitz, WOO Tristan Murray, WIT
2003 Tony Sutton, WOO Blair Hammer, WAB   Mark Matlak, ALL Aaron Lafitte,WAB
2002 Jake Knot, WAB Nate Boulais, WAB   Chris Creighton, WAB Tony Sutton, WOO
2001 Jake Knot, WAB Juan Howard, WIT   Joe Fincham, WIT Ricky Valenzuela, OBE
2000 Casey Donaldson, WIT Seth Duerr, WOO   Joe Fincham, WIT Sam Hobi, OBE
1999 Casey Donaldson, WIT Seth Duerr, WOO   Joe Fincham, WIT Elio Harmon, WIT
1998 Casey Donaldson, WIT Ken Pope, WIT   Joe Fincham, WIT Dustin Goldsbury, WIT
1997 Jim Mormino, ALL Kent Rafey, WIT   Jim Barnes, WOO Casey Donaldson, WIT
1996 Marcus Booke, WIT Nick Reiser, ALL   Ken O’Keefe, ALL Brock Wanless, WOO
1995 Marcus Booke, WIT Tim Altman, WIT   Doug Neibuhr, WIT Ken Pope, WIT
1994 Paul Bell, ALL Mike Sanders, WIT   Frank Carr, ERL  
1993 Marlon Perryman, WIT Taver Johnson, WIT   Ken O'Keefe, ALL  
    Rich Zdrojewski, CWRU      
1992 Stanley Drayton, ALL Taver Johnson, WIT   Doug Neibuhr, WIT  
1991 Brian Grandison, WOO Keith Rucker, OWU   Ken O'Keefe, ALL  
1990 Jon Warga, WIT Neil Ringers, OWU   Ken O'Keefe, ALL  
1989 Chris Creighton, KEN Neil Ringers, OWU   Mike Hollway, OWU  
        Jim Meyer, KEN  
1988 Paul Washlock, CWRU Mike Parker, ALL   Peter Vaas, ALL  
1987 Eric Dahlquist, KEN Mike Parker, ALL   Peter Vaas, ALL  
1986 Chris Spriggs, DEN Dan Holland, DEN   Keith Piper, DEN  
1985 Chris Spriggs, DEN Jay Todd, CWRU   Keith Piper, DEN  
1984 Fred DiSanto, CWRU Bob Nau, OBE   Jim Chapman, CWRU