Men's Basketball

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Player of the Year  Offensive
Player of the Year 
Defensive
Player of the year 
Coach of the Year Newcomer of the Year
2016-17   Nate Axelrod, OWU Shane Edwards, WIT Mike DeWitt, OWU Colten Garland, WAB
2015-16 Nate Axelrod, OWU     Chris Kibler, HIR Jett Speelman, DEN
2014-15 Claude Gray, OWU     Mike DeWitt, OWU Nate Axelrod, OWU
2013-14 Doug Thorpe, WOO     Steve Moore, WOO Kyle Aiton, WAB
2012-13 Andy Winters, OWU     Dan Priest, KEN Ross Sponsler, WAB
2011-12 Tim Brady, OWU     Bill Brown, WIT Xavier Brown, WOO
2010-11 Ian Franks, WOO     Mike DeWitt, OWU Aaron Stefanov, HIR
2009-10 Ian Franks, WOO     Mac Petty, WAB Dimonde Hale, DEN
2008-09 Bryan Yelvington, KEN     Steve Fleming, HIR Justin Hallowell, WOO
2007-08 James Cooper, WOO     Matt Croci, KEN Kodey Haddox, KEN
2006-07 Tom Port, WOO     Steve Moore, WOO Dave Knapke, KEN
2005-06 James Cooper, WOO     Mike DeWitt, OWU Brandon Johnson, WOO
2004-05 Daniel Russ, WIT     Bob Ghiloni, DEN Quinton Spencer, OBE
2003-04 Travis Schwab, OWU     Bill L. Brown, WIT Tom Port, WOO
2002-03 Bryan Nelson, WOO     Steve Moore, WOO Brandon Crawford, OBE
2001-02 Joe DesJean, WAB     Bill L. Brown, WIT Brandon Cole, OWU
2000-01 Ryan Taylor, WIT     Bill L. Brown, WIT Travis Schwab, OWU
1999-00 Josh Estelle, WAB     Steve Moore, WOO Bryan Nelson, WOO
1998-99 Ryan Gorman, WOO     Jeff Justus, ERL Brady Keaton, ERL
        Steve Moore, WOO  
1997-98 Jason Rusnak, DEN     Steve Moore, WOO James Knight, OBE
1996-97 Casey Chroust, DEN     Bill Lee, DEN Jake Delsandro, ALL
1995-96 David Masciola, ALL     Phil Ness, ALL Philip Yontz, WOO
1994-95 Chris Donovan, KEN     Bill Sudeck, CWRU Jason Johnson, ERL
1993-94 Matt Croci, WIT     Bill L. Brown, WIT  
1992-93 Brian Buchanan, WOO     Bill H. Brown, KEN  
1991-92 Cory Hodge, OBE     Steve Moore, WOO  
1990-91 Brad Baldridge, WIT     Steve Moore, WOO  
1989-90 Brad Baldridge, WIT     Dan Hipsher, WIT  
1988-89 Garret Daggett, ALL     Bill H. Brown, KEN  
1987-88 Lee Rowlinson, OWU     Gene Mehaffey, OWU  
1986-87 Scott Tedder, OWU     John Reynders, ALL  
1985-86 Scott Tedder, OWU     Bill L. Brown, KEN  
1984-85 Mark Oberholtzer, OWU     Gene Mehaffey, OWU