Men's Indoor Track & Field

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Sprint/Hurdles MVP Mid/Distance MVP Field MVP Runner of the Year Coach of the Year
2017 Tommy Davis, OWU John Hughes, ALL Nate Newman, OWU   Kris Boey, OWU
2016 Adam Turner, OWU Colin Rinne, WAB Ahmed Abdel Halim, OWU   Kris Boey, OWU
2015 Victor Banjo, WIT Geno Arthur, OBE Nate Newman, OWU   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2014 Colin McShane, OWU Billy McManus, WAB Derek De St Jean, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2013 Silas Jolliff, OWU Bobby Over, ALL Derek De St Jean, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2012 Taylor Throckmorton, ALL Kevin McCarthy, WAB Alex Guo, OBE   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2011 Ethan Freet, OWU Dee Salukombo, DEN Matt Scheller, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2010 Jake Eldridge, OWU Tony Dipre, ALL David Burke, OWU   Kris Boey, OWU
2009 Michael Barnes, DEN Jeramie Parker, ALL Erik Larkin, WIT   Kris Boey, OWU
2008 Michael Barnes, DEN Ryan Place, ALL David Burke, OWU   Kris Boey, OWU
2007 Ryan Ellis, OWU Geoff Lambert, WAB Joe McMahon, ALL   Bill Ross, ALL
2006 Justin Blackburn, OWU Ryan Place, ALL Sean Laird, ALL   Bill Ross, ALL
2005 Edo Bedzra, OBE Jeff Conroy, ALL Joe Rumschlag, WIT   Bill Ross, ALL
2004 Skip Ivery, WIT Aaron Emig, KEN Joe Rumschlag, WIT   Bill Ross, ALL
2003 Demetrius Ellison, WIT Dan Princic, ALL Jeremy Scott, ALL   Bill Ross, ALL
2002 Darren Green, WAB Cary Snyder, KEN Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
2001 Jason Martin, OWU Brendan Callahan, WOO Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
2000 Matt Churpek, OWU Brock Babcock, DEN Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
1999 Tyler Stillman, OWU Joe Dunham, DEN Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
1998 Rob DiLoreto, ALL Joe Dunham, DEN Bart Lubbers, WIT   Pan Fanaritis, DEN
1997 Jason Love, WIT Dan Denning, KEN Jason Love, WIT   Dennis Rice, WOO
1996     Jason Love, WIT Soni Lloyd, OWU Marv Frye, OWU
1995     Sky Green, WOO Brian Casselberry, CWRU Tracey Hollenbaugh, WIT
1994     Marvin Mackey, WIT Tim Dunham, DEN Bill Sudeck, CWRU
1993     Fletcher Brooks, ALL Stanley Drayton, ALL  
1992     Mark Marando, WOO Stanley Drayton, ALL  
1991     Kevin Luthy, CWRU Dave Dukat, DEN  
1990     Kevin Luthy, CWRU Delfon Curlpepper, OBE  
1989     Keith Rucker, OWU Chris Apel, OWU  
1988     Scott Shorney, DEN Scott Shorney, DEN  
1987     Scott Shorney, DEN Gary Tressler, CWRU  
1986     Scott Shorney, DEN Mark Speer, KEN  
1985     Ted Waite, DEN John Kahl, OWU