Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Sprint/Hurdles MVP Mid/Distance MVP Field MVP Runner of the Year Coach of the Year
2017 Tyler Gittins, WIT Mason McKinney, WAB Nate Newman, OWU   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2016 Adam Turner, OWU Geno Arthur, OBE Marcus Dozier, DPU   Kris Boey, OWU
2015 Matt Hunter, OWU Adam Togami, WAB Marcus Dozier, DPU   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2014 Colin McShane, OWU Bobby Over, ALL Derek De St Jean, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2013 Ethan Freet, OWU Nick Boyce, WAB Derek De St Jean, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2012 Victor Banjo, WIT Dee Salukombo, DEN Derek De St Jean, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2011 Ethan Freet, OWU Kevin McCarthy, WAB Matt Scheller, WAB   Clyde Morgan, WAB
2010 Jake Eldridge, OWU Dee Salukombo, DEN    Kyle Faris, OWU   Kris Boey, OWU
2009 Preston Osborn, OWU Tony Dipre, ALL Chris Shaw, ERL   Kris Boey, OWU
          Kris Boey, OWU
2008 Ryan Ellis, OWU Geoff Lambert, OWU David Burke, OWU   Bill Ross, ALL
2007 Nathan Osborn, OWU Walker Yane, ERL Devin Cruea, ALL   Bill Ross, ALL
2006 Bart Banach, WAB Geoff Lambert, WAB Justin Blackburn, OWU   Bill Ross, ALL
2005 Mike Russell, WAB Kevin Pool, ALL Joe Rumschlag, WIT   Bill Ross, ALL
          Rob Johnson, WAB
2004 Skip Ivery, WIT Matt Kempton, OWU Tim Gaal, WIT   Bill Ross, ALL
2003 RaShaun Allen, ALL Dan Princic, ALL Tim Gaal, WIT   Bill Ross, ALL
2002 Darren Green, WAB Brandan Callahan, WOO Craig Neeley, OWU   Steve Shutt, WIT
2001 Jason Martin, OWU Ben Hildebrand, KEN Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
2000 Reggie Ray, WOO Cary Snyder, KEN    Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
1999 Tyler Stillman, OWU    Joe Dunham, DEN Craig Neeley, OWU   Fred Berends, OWU
1998 Reggie Ray, WOO Joe Dunham, DEN Ike Reid, OWU   Bill Ross, ALL
1997 Soni Lloyd, OWU Harsha Thirumurthy, OBE Cedric Thomas, CWR   Tracey Hollenbaugh, WIT
1996     Warren Phillips, ALL Soni Lloyd, OWU Marv Frye, OWU
1995     Ed Kalaher, CWR Brian Williams, OBE Tracey Hollenbaugh, WIT
1994     Ed Kalaher, CWR Dwight Carter, WIT Bill Sudeck, CWR
1993     Fletcher Brooks, ALL Stanley Drayton, ALL Ralph White, ALL
1992     Keith Rucker, OWU Scott Pearson, ERL Ralph White, ALL
1991     Kevin Luthy, CWR Stanley Drayton, ALL Bob Shannon, DEN
        Scott Pearson, ERL  
1990     Keith Rucker, OWU Darby Buroker, OWU  Marv Frye, OWU
1989     Keith Rucker, OWU Brad Ellington, DEN  Bob Shannon, DEN
1988     Erwin Grabisna, CWR Scott Shorney, DEN  Craig Penney, WOO
1987     Matt Ospeck, CWR Scott Shorney, DEN  Bob Shannon, DEN
1986     Scott Shorney, DEN Scott Shorney, DEN  Bob Shannon, DEN
1985     Ted Waite, DEN John Taylor, WOO