Men's Tennis

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Player
of the Year
Doubles
Team of the Year 

Coach
of the Year

Newcomer
of the Year
2018 Jacob Zalenski, KEN William Reifeis &
Patrick McAuley, WAB
Scott Thielke, KEN Vlad Rotnov, DEN
2017 Titas Bera, WOO Kevin Brown &
Blake Burstein, DEN
Eric Ishida, OBE Jacob Zalenski, KEN
2016 Sam Geier, KEN   Scott Thielke, KEN Kevin Brown, DEN
2015 Wade Heerboth, KEN   Eric Ishida, OBE Michael Drougas, OBE
2014 Wade Heerboth, KEN   Jared Luteran, ALL Ian Paik, OBE
2013 Paul Burgin, KEN   Scott Thielke, KEN Callan Louis, OBE
2012 Paul Burgin, KEN   Scott Thielke, KEN Mike Razumovsky, KEN
2011 Jeremy Polster, KEN   Jason Hutchison, WAB Patrick Cole, ALL
2010 Michael Greenberg, KEN   Jason Hutchison, WAB Brad Maisey, ERL
2009 Michael Greenberg, KEN   Scott Thielke, KEN Tomas Piskacek, KEN
2008 Michael Greenberg, KEN   Scott Thielke, KEN Michael Greenberg, KEN
2007 Daniel Becker, KEN   Jason Hutchinson, WAB William VandenBerg, KEN
      Jared Luteran, ALL  
2006 Jordan Buehler, DEN   Peter Burling, DEN Jay Horrey, WAB
2005 Borko Tesic, KEN   Scott Thielke, KEN Randy Lofgren, DEN
2004 Borko Tesic, KEN   Don Hunsinger, OBE Will Morrison, WOO
      Hayden Schilling, WOO  
2003 Nilesh Saldhana, WOO   Dave Engle, WIT Ryan Drew, OWU
2002 Casey Clagett, WIT   Scott Thielke, KEN Mike Herrick, KEN
2001 Jeronie Barnes, DEN   Peter Burling, DEN Nilesh Saldanha, WOO
2000 Jeronie Barnes, DEN   Dave Engle, WIT Jeronie Barnes, DEN
1999 Lee Hays, DEN   Peter Burling, DEN Ameet Karambelkar, CWRU
1998 Lee Hays, DEN   Peter Burling, DEN Justin Kattan, OWU
1997 Lee Hays, DEN   Peter Burling, DEN John Ginther, DEN
1996 Johan Nyblom, WOO   Hayden Schilling, WOO Lee Hayes, DEN
1995 Warren Cham-A-Koon, WOO   David Schilling, KEN Alain Hunter, KEN
1994 Carl Erikson, OBE   Peter Burling, DEN  
1993 Carl Erikson, OBE   Paul Wardlaw, KEN  
1992 Anthony Fernandez, WOO   Peter Burling, DEN  
1991 Anthony Fernandez, WOO   Hayden Schilling, WOO  
1990 Steve Kuri, WOO   Hayden Schilling, WOO  
1989 Steve Kuri, WOO   Don Hunsinger, OBE  
      Hayden Schilling, WOO  
1988 Steve Ozcomert, KEN   Cathy Benton, DEN  
1987 Brad Downing, DEN   Cathy Benton, DEN  
1986 Brad Downing, DEN   Cathy Benton, DEN  
1985 Bill McLean, DEN   Hayden Schilling, WOO