Women's Indoor Track & Field

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Sprint/Hurdles
MVP
Mid/Distance
MVP
Field
MVP
Newcomer
of the Year
Runner of the Year Coach
of the Year
2018 Lilah Drafts-Johnson, OBE Sarah Hevener, ALL Ana Richardson, OBE Jesse Margraf, ALL   Ray Appenheimer, OBE
2017 Lilah Drafts-Johnson, OBE Megg Cantlay, ALL Cirrus Robinson, OWU     Ray Appenheimer, OBE
2016 Brea Medlock, WIT Abbey Warth, OWU Monique Newton, OBE     Kris Boey, OWU
2015 Brea Medlock, WIT Carey Lyons, OBE Aedin Brennan, DEN     Kris Boey, OWU
2014 Tiffant Davis, DEN Cara DeAngelis, OWU Aedin Brennan, DEN     Kris Boey, OWU
2013 Tiffany Davis, DEN Molly Martorella, OBE Emily Amburgey, OWU     Kris Boey, OWU
2012 Tiffany Davis, DEN Molly Martorella, OBE Lauren Butler, ALL     Kris Boey, OWU
2011 Alexis Marissa Clardy, OBE Kat Zimmerly, OWU Lauren Butler, ALL     Kris Boey, OWU
2010 Beth Muller, ALL Clara Shaw, OBE Lauren Butler, ALL     Ray Appenheimer, OBE
2009 Beth Muller, ALL Nicole Ouellet, OBE Kalya Miller, WOO     Ray Appenheimer, OBE
            Kris Boey, OWU
2008 Casey Ridgeway, OWU Joanna Johnson, OBE Emily Pfeufer, ALL     Kris Boey, OWU
2007 Nicole Bailey, WIT Flannery Cerbin, OBE Emily Pfeufer, ALL     Kris Boey, OWU
2006 Ashley Shaffer, OWU Katie Wieferich, WOO Emily Pfeufer, ALL     Bill Ross, ALL
2005 Ashley Shaffer, OWU Christine Collins, DEN Jen Musbach, OWU     Bill Ross, ALL
2004 Akeya Terrell, OWU Leah Shouey, ALL Shannon Houlihan, OBE     Pan Fanaritis, DEN
2003 Jackie Berner, DEN Laura Feeney, OBE Emma Brown, HIR     Pan Fanaritis, DEN
2002 Jackie Berner, DEN Nicole Morandi, ALL Justina Williams, WOO     Bill Ross, ALL
2001 Jill Westerfeld, DEN Sandy Tecklenberg, WOO Justina Williams, WOO     Pan Fanaritis, DEN
2000 Courtney Stackhouse, OBE Shannon Rieder, ERL Apryl Wynn, OBE     Pan Fanaritis, DEN
1999 Jill Westerfeld, DEN Amy Schuckert, ALL Donielle Albrecht, OWU     Bill Ross, ALL
1998 Jill Westerfeld, DEN Amy Schuckert, ALL Alison Albrecht, OWU     Tom Mulligan, OBE
1997 Stacy Walker, WIT Michelle Poole, WOO Jackie Hoover, ALL     Dennis Rice, WOO
1996     Keira Miller, ALL   Alison Anibaldi, ALL Ralph White, ALL
1995     Leslie Kindling, CWRU   Missy Bules, ALL Ralph White, ALL
          Shannon Fox, OBE  
1994     Leslie Kindling, CWRU   Emily Moorefield, WOO Margaret Gehring, OWU
1993     Leslie Kindling, CWRU   Courtney Hughes, DEN  
1992     Leslie Kindling, CWRU   Alyse Holden, ALL  
1991     Jennifer Ugine, ALL   Kate Fechtel, DEN  
1990     Sheila Ballado, CWRU   Katie Tiedemann, ALL  
1989     Donna Moulton, ALL   Michelle Corcoran, OWU  
1988     Univer Bukhala, WOO   Chris Dudeck, ALL  
1987     Univer Bukhala, WOO   Shannon West, OWU  
1986     Univer Bukhala, WOO   Bea Huste, KEN  
1985     Krisann Mueller, KEN   Bea Huste, KEN