Women's Indoor Track & Field

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Sprint/Hurdles MVP Mid/Distance MVP Field MVP Runner of the Year Coach of the Year
2017 Lilah Drafts-Johnson, OBE Megg Cantlay, ALL Cirrus Robinson, OWU   Ray Appenheimer, OBE
2016 Brea Medlock, WIT Abbey Warth, OWU Monique Newton, OBE   Kris Boey, OWU
2015 Brea Medlock, WIT Carey Lyons, OBE Aedin Brennan, DEN   Kris Boey, OWU
2014 Tiffant Davis, DEN Cara DeAngelis, OWU Aedin Brennan, DEN   Kris Boey, OWU
2013 Tiffany Davis, DEN Molly Martorella, OBE Emily Amburgey, OWU   Kris Boey, OWU
2012 Tiffany Davis, DEN Molly Martorella, OBE Lauren Butler, ALL   Kris Boey, OWU
2011 Alexis Marissa Clardy, OBE Kat Zimmerly, OWU Lauren Butler, ALL   Kris Boey, OWU
2010 Beth Muller, ALL Clara Shaw, OBE Lauren Butler, ALL   Ray Appenheimer, OBE
2009 Beth Muller, ALL Nicole Ouellet, OBE Kalya Miller, WOO   Ray Appenheimer, OBE
          Kris Boey, OWU
2008 Casey Ridgeway, OWU Joanna Johnson, OBE Emily Pfeufer, ALL   Kris Boey, OWU
2007 Nicole Bailey, WIT Flannery Cerbin, OBE Emily Pfeufer, ALL   Kris Boey, OWU
2006 Ashley Shaffer, OWU Katie Wieferich, WOO Emily Pfeufer, ALL   Bill Ross, ALL
2005 Ashley Shaffer, OWU Christine Collins, DEN Jen Musbach, OWU   Bill Ross, ALL
2004 Akeya Terrell, OWU Leah Shouey, ALL Shannon Houlihan, OBE   Pan Fanaritis, DEN
2003 Jackie Berner, DEN Laura Feeney, OBE Emma Brown, HIR   Pan Fanaritis, DEN
2002 Jackie Berner, DEN Nicole Morandi, ALL Justina Williams, WOO   Bill Ross, ALL
2001 Jill Westerfeld, DEN Sandy Tecklenberg, WOO Justina Williams, WOO   Pan Fanaritis, DEN
2000 Courtney Stackhouse, OBE Shannon Rieder, ERL Apryl Wynn, OBE   Pan Fanaritis, DEN
1999 Jill Westerfeld, DEN Amy Schuckert, ALL Donielle Albrecht, OWU   Bill Ross, ALL
1998 Jill Westerfeld, DEN Amy Schuckert, ALL Alison Albrecht, OWU   Tom Mulligan, OBE
1997 Stacy Walker, WIT Michelle Poole, WOO Jackie Hoover, ALL   Dennis Rice, WOO
1996     Keira Miller, ALL Alison Anibaldi, ALL Ralph White, ALL
1995     Leslie Kindling, CWRU Missy Bules, ALL Ralph White, ALL
        Shannon Fox, OBE  
1994     Leslie Kindling, CWRU Emily Moorefield, WOO Margaret Gehring, OWU
1993     Leslie Kindling, CWRU Courtney Hughes, DEN  
1992     Leslie Kindling, CWRU Alyse Holden, ALL  
1991     Jennifer Ugine, ALL Kate Fechtel, DEN  
1990     Sheila Ballado, CWRU Katie Tiedemann, ALL  
1989     Donna Moulton, ALL Michelle Corcoran, OWU  
1988     Univer Bukhala, WOO Chris Dudeck, ALL  
1987     Univer Bukhala, WOO Shannon West, OWU  
1986     Univer Bukhala, WOO Bea Huste, KEN  
1985     Krisann Mueller, KEN Bea Huste, KEN