Women's Soccer

Links will direct you to each sport's year-by-year archive

Baseball

Field Hockey Football
Men's Basketball  Men's Cross Country  Men's Golf
 Men's Indoor Track & Field  Men's Lacrosse  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
 Men's Soccer  Men's Swimming & Diving  Men's Tennis
 Softball  Volleyball  Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country Women's Golf  Women's Indoor Track & Field
 Women's Lacrosse  Women's Outdoor Track & Field  Women's Soccer
 Women's Swimming & Diving  Women's Tennis  
  Offensive
Player of the Year
Midfielder of the Year

Defensive
Player of the Year

Coach of the Year Newcomer of the Year
2017 Gwennie Gardiner, OBE Campbell Fee, KEN Caroline McNeer, KEN Kelly Bryan, KEN Shannon McGuinn, ALL
2016 Jacquie Graham, DEN Maggie Armstrong, DEN Drew Wentzel, DEN Matt Fannon, WIT Emma Thacker, WIT
2015 Anne Denz, DEN   Drew Wentzel, DEN Megan McCormick, DPU Megan Davis, WIT
2014 Becca Romaine, KEN   Jaymee Wallace, ALL Kelly Bryan, KEN Drew Wentzel, DEN
2013 Becca Romaine, KEN   Mary Clare Yerke, WIT Mike Webber, ALL Jessie Thiessen, ALL
2012 Erika Kay, WOO   Lauren E. McMahon, WIT Kwame Lloyd, WIT Andrea Witte, DEN
2011 Makinzie Krebsbach, OWU   Kira Kliment, ALL Bob Barnes, OWU Sarah Stachowiak, OWU
2010 Jen Clemmer, DEN   Kelsey Peters, WOO David Brown, WOO Allison Buzzard, ALL
2009 Kimmi Oshita, DEN   Maggie Amorello, WIT Gail Murphy, DEN Joy Doucette, ERL
2008 Suzanne Medwid, WIT   Sam Schoeny, KEN Gail Murphy, DEN Emily Karr, ALL
2007 Sarah Ash, DEN   Jean Arnold, KEN Jim Watts, ERL Karmon Duchon, ERL
2006 Erin Lustic, WOO   Kim Cochran, DEN Kelly Walters, KEN Winnie Adrien, WOO
2005 Sarah Wall, OWU   Jamie McIntyre, WIT Gail Murphy, DEN Hillary Carter, ERL
2004 Sarah Wall, OWU   Jamie McIntyre, WIT Norm Riker, WIT Liz Gillette, DEN
2003 Sarah Wall, OWU   Becca Scina, WOO Paul Bonus, ALL Anne Young, DEN
2002 Sarah Wall, OWU   Liz Orr, ALL David Brown, WOO Colleen Wirtz, DEN
2001 Katy Sturtz, OWU   Meredith Reider, DEN Bob Barnes, OWU Katie Mazzio, WIT
2000 Sarah Finke, DEN   Louis Eddleston, KEN Jeff Groff, ALL Geri Woessner, WIT
1999 Katy Sturtz, OWU   Abby Jenkins, OWU Bob Barnes, OWU Sarah Finke, DEN
1998 Katy Sturtz, OWU   Shelly Holt, ERL Shane Meredith, ERL  
1997 Jill Westerfeld, DEN   Jamie McGrady, ALL John Wilcher, ALL  
1996 Laurie Danner, KEN   Kelly James, WOO David Brown, WOO  
1995 Kathy Aros, WIT   Sarah Newlin, WIT Margie Shade, OWU  
1994 Hilary Marx, KEN   Kelly James, WOO David Brown, WOO  
1993 Megan Whiteside, DEN   Mandy Whalen, DEN Ted Barclay, DEN  
1992 Angie Mouch, OWU   Mandy Whalen, DEN Jon Lipsitz, DEN  
1991 Stacie Rose, OWU   Lisa Hall, WOO Kim Shaw, CWRU  
1990 Leigh Sears, OWU   Lisa Hall, WOO Nick Cowell, WOO  
1989 Stacie Rose, OWU   Sheila McElroy, CWRU Jack Heim, OBE  
1988 Nellie Springer, ALL   Molly Hewes, OWU John Wilcher, ALL  
1987 Stasha Wyskiel, KEN   Molly Hewes, OWU Cheryl Marra, DEN  
        Margie Shade, OWU  
1986 Nellie Springer, ALL   Sara Turgeon, KEN John Wilcher, ALL  
1985 Georgann Morin, ALL   Betsy Goldin, OBE Cheryl Marra, DEN