2017 NCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 24 DePauw 6 Greenville 5 Final
  @ Millington, Tenn.
Sat. 25 Allegheny 13 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
  Wabash 6 Transylvania 8 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 DePauw 11 Final
  @ USA Stadium; Millington, Tenn.
  Wabash 11 Transylvania 12 Final
  John Carroll 6 Allegheny 7 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
Sun. 26 DePauw 7 Rhodes 5 Final
  Wabash 23 Transylvania 2 Final
  Allegheny 10 John Carroll 11 Final - 10 innings
  @ Beckley, WV
 
March
Fri. 3 DePauw 6 Greenville 1 Final
Sat. 4 DePauw 4 Greenville 6 Final
  Denison 17 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  DePauw 13 Greenville 10 Final
  Case 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Washington, Pa. (W&J College)
Sun. 5 Manchester 1 Denison 14 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Marietta 4 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Hiram 3 Dominican (Ill.) 10 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Widener 6 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Denison 11 Manchester 1 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Kenyon 11 Widener 12 Final - 11 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Marietta 19 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 2 Hiram 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Aurora 9 Wabash 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Bethany Lutheran 6 Wabash 11 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 6 East. Mennonite 7 Wittenberg 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hiram 5 Lakeland 2 Final - 11 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 4 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wabash 7 Bethany Lutheran 4 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Wittenberg 3 East. Mennonite 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lakeland 6 Hiram 13 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Elizabethtown 7 Kenyon 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Tue. 7 Simpson 5 Wabash 14 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Hiram 2 Swarthmore 13 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg 3 Albion 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed. 8 Kenyon 2 Drew 12 Final
  Florida Gulf Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Berea 1 Oberlin 12 Final
  Berea 0 Oberlin 17 Final
  Capital 10 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  St. Vincent 3 Wittenberg 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Thu. 9 Lebanon Valley 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley 6 Kenyon 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wittenberg 1 Clark University 13 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wooster 3 Capital 1 Final
  Rivier 5 Hiram 10 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Otterbein 9 Final
  Wabash 22 North Central (Minn.) 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 10 Emerson 2 Wittenberg 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Oberlin 10 Calvin 6 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Kenyon 4 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Hiram 13 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Calvin 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Wabash 4 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Stadium, Tucson, Ariz.
  Lewis & Clark 10 Wabash 4 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Stadium, Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 11 Hiram 6 Merchant Marine 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Merchant Marine 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  DePauw 3 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind. - Bishop Chatard HS
Sun. 12 Denison 4 Arcadia 5 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
  Manchester 5 DePauw 3 Final - 11 innings
  @ Indianapolis, Ind. - Bishop Chatard HS
  Denison 4 Susquehanna 6 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
  Manchester 1 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind. - Bishop Chatard HS
Mon. 13 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Arcadia 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Wooster 7 Susquehanna 0 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Westminster 0 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Westminster 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 14 Amherst 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Amherst 2 Denison 12 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
Tue. 14 Albright 6 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Wooster 16 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  SUNY-Canton 5 Denison 7 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Kenyon 7 Messiah 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Susquehanna 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
Wed. 15 Nichols 0 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Arcadia 2 Wooster 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Denison 9 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
Thu. 16 North Central (Ill.) 12 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Fri. 17 SUNY-Canton 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final - 10 innings
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Mt. St. Vincent 6 Kenyon 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mt. St. Vincent 5 Kenyon 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wooster 12 Western Conn. St. 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Nichols 10 Denison 7 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
Sat. 18 Kenyon 0 Gettysburg 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Oberlin 4 Carthage 14 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  North Central (Ill.) 2 Denison 13 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
  Gettysburg 10 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wooster 5 Adrian 8 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Rockford 4 DePauw 13 Final
  Hanover 2 Wabash 10 Final
  Oberlin 9 Macalester 5 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 19 Rockford 7 DePauw 8 Final - 10 innings
  Hanover 6 Wabash 5 Final - 10 innings
  Hiram 3 Muskingum 5 Final
  Mount Union 6 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Oberlin 3 Luther 10 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Carthage 11 Allegheny 12 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Amherst 2 Wooster 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Rockford 1 DePauw 11 Final - 8 innings
  Hanover 3 Wabash 4 Final
  Hiram 2 Muskingum 4 Final
  Mount Union 5 Wittenberg 3 Final - 8 innings
  Buena Vista 8 Oberlin 0 Final
  (1:30PM MST) Field 6 @ Tucson, AZ
  Allegheny 17 Wis.-Superior 13 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 20 Wooster 3 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Allegheny 13 Luther 12 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Allegheny 8 Hamline 9 Final
  9-inn. Game @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Oberlin 12 Wis.-Superior 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Wis.-Superior 8 Oberlin 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Tue. 21 North Central (Ill.) 6 Wooster 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Allegheny 20 Wis.-Superior 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Grove City   Hiram   Postponed
  DePauw 1 Butler 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
  Oberlin 8 Hamline 1 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Hamline 9 Oberlin 15 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Wed. 22 Oberlin 8 Buena Vista 2 Final
  (10:00AM MST) Field 6 @ Tucson, AZ
  Wittenberg 9 Earlham 10 Final
  Kalamazoo 12 Oberlin 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Denison 6 Marietta 2 Final
Thu. 23 Wooster 4 Colby 0 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hamline 13 Allegheny 10 Final
  9-inn. Game @ Tucson, Ariz.
  John Carroll 1 Denison 14 Final
Fri. 24 Johns Hopkins 8 Wooster 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior 6 Allegheny 13 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Aurora 8 Wabash 9 Final
  Grinnell 6 Allegheny 13 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Aurora 4 Wabash 8 Final
  Denison 11 Capital 3 Final
Sat. 25 Marian (Wis.) 4 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Aurora 0 Wabash 5 Final
  PSU-Behrend 8 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  Chatham 2 Hiram 4 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Allegheny 12 Middlebury 6 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  PSU-Behrend 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Chatham 1 Hiram 2 Final
  Middlebury 11 Allegheny 10 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 26 Chatham 10 Hiram 8 Final
  DePauw 14 Keuka 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2; Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka 4 DePauw 9 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2; Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 27 DePauw 3 Southern Me. 17 Final
  Chain O Lakes Stadium, Winter Haven, Fla. @ Chain O Lakes Stadium, Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Mount Union 10 Final
  Heidelberg 8 Denison 13 Final
  Moved from 3/26
Tue. 28 Denison 8 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Kenyon 4 Muskingum 3 Final
  Wilmington 2 Wittenberg 8 Final
Wed. 29 Thomas (ME) 2 DePauw 9 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  John Carroll 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Capital 6 Final
  Muskingum 4 Wooster 2 Final
  Otterbein 9 Oberlin 1 Final
Thu. 30 Me.-Farmington 3 DePauw 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Aurburndale, Florida
  DePauw 7 Me.-Farmington 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburdale, FLA
  Allegheny   Pitt.-Greensburg   Cancelled
Fri. 31 DePauw 8 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  9 innings @ Auburndale, FLA
 
April
Sat. 1 Ohio Wesleyan * 15 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Oberlin * 6 Wooster 16 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash * 1 Denison 2 Final - 11 innings
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   Postponed
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Oberlin * 7 Wooster 3 Final - 10 innings
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   Postponed
  Wabash * 0 Denison 4 Final
Sun. 2 Ohio Wesleyan * 7 Wittenberg 8 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Wooster 10 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash * 2 Denison 3 Final
  Kenyon * 5 Allegheny 8 Final
  Hiram   D'Youville   Postponed
  Oberlin * 6 Wooster 9 Final
  Wabash * 0 Denison 15 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan * 9 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Kenyon * 8 Allegheny 5 Final
  Hiram   D'Youville   Postponed
Mon. 3 Kenyon * 1 Allegheny 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/1
  Kenyon * 2 Allegheny 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/1
Tue. 4 Allegheny 6 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Wabash 4 North Central (Ill.) 5 Final
Wed. 5 Mount Union 7 Hiram 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Muskingum   Postponed
  Oberlin 1 John Carroll 6 Final
  Mount Union 2 Hiram 3 Final
Sat. 8 Wabash * 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  DePauw * 6 Wittenberg 9 Final
  Senior Weekend
  Hiram * 6 Kenyon 8 Final
  Oberlin 2 Denison 4 Final
  Wooster * 3 Allegheny 8 Final
  Wabash * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  DePauw * 9 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Senior Weekend
  Hiram * 0 Kenyon 12 Final
  Oberlin 10 Denison 19 Final
  Wooster * 16 Allegheny 13 Final
Sun. 9 Wabash * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  DePauw * 8 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Senior Weekend
  Hiram * 9 Kenyon 16 Final
  Wooster * 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace   Denison   Cancelled
  Capital 13 Oberlin 6 Final
  Wabash * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wooster * 9 Allegheny 0 Final
  DePauw * 16 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Senior Weekend
  Hiram * 9 Kenyon 10 Final
Tue. 11 Thiel 11 Wooster 8 Final
  Thomas More 9 Wittenberg 7 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 12 Rose-Hulman 3 DePauw 10 Final
Thu. 13 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Wooster 14 Final
Fri. 14 Oberlin * 1 Hiram 6 Final
  Denison * 3 DePauw 4 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Wabash 13 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * 2 Wabash 3 Final
  Denison * 6 DePauw 13 Final
  Oberlin * 5 Hiram 6 Final
Sat. 15 Wooster * 15 Kenyon 1 Final - 7 innings
  Denison * 5 DePauw 15 Final - 7 innings
  Oberlin * 14 Hiram 4 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * 2 Wabash 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Allegheny 2 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 Wabash 10 Final
  Denison * 14 DePauw 12 Final
  Wooster * 18 Kenyon 6 Final - 8 innings
  Oberlin * 13 Hiram 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Allegheny 3 Final
Mon. 17 Wooster * 18 Kenyon 2 Final
  Wooster * 13 Kenyon 2 Final
Tue. 18 Allegheny 3 PSU-Behrend 1 Final
  Allegheny 4 PSU-Behrend 2 Final
  Capital 14 Wittenberg 8 Final
Wed. 19 Earlham 5 Wabash 11 Final
  Thiel 3 Allegheny 16 Final
  Wooster 19 Denison 3 Final
Thu. 20 Denison 8 Muskingum 2 Final
  Marietta 5 Wooster 8 Final
  Otterbein 11 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
Sat. 22 Allegheny * 6 Hiram 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 4 DePauw 14 Final - 8 innings
  Wittenberg * 2 Denison 12 Final - 7 innings
  Berea 2 Wabash 4 Final
  Kenyon * 2 Oberlin 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 DePauw 12 Final - 8 innings
  Wittenberg * 7 Denison 3 Final
  Allegheny * 11 Hiram 8 Final
  Berea 0 Wabash 6 Final
  Kenyon * 7 Oberlin 10 Final
Sun. 23 Allegheny * 7 Hiram 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 9 DePauw 6 Final
  Wittenberg * 7 Denison 20 Final - 7 innings
  Kenyon * 2 Oberlin 6 Final
  Berea 2 Wabash 14 Final - 7 innings
  Wooster 4 John Carroll 3 Final
  Kenyon * 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 13 DePauw 16 Final
  Wittenberg * 3 Denison 9 Final
  Allegheny * 13 Hiram 6 Final
Tue. 25 Case 5 Wooster 10 Final
  Muskingum 23 Wittenberg 11 Final
Wed. 26 Wilmington 3 Kenyon 10 Final - 7 innings
  Wilmington 7 Kenyon 20 Final
  Mount Union 4 Allegheny 11 Final
  Wooster 5 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Heidelberg 15 Final
  Denison 9 Otterbein 1 Final
  Oberlin 8 Marietta 7 Final - 10 innings
  Earlham 2 Wittenberg 12 Final
  Oberlin 2 Marietta 5 Final
Fri. 28 Denison * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  Denison * 11 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
Sat. 29 DePauw *   Wabash   Postponed
  DePauw *   Wabash   Postponed
Sun. 30 Denison * 5 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Allegheny * 2 Oberlin 4 Final
  Hiram * 1 Wooster 11 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw *   Wabash   Postponed
  Wittenberg 14 Kenyon 7 Final
  Hiram * 7 Wooster 17 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg 2 Kenyon 14 Final - 7 innings
  Denison * 22 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Allegheny * 10 Oberlin 5 Final - 10 innings
  DePauw *   Wabash   Postponed
 
May
Mon. 1 Allegheny * 5 Oberlin 8 Final
  Hiram * 0 Wooster 5 Final
  Allegheny * 3 Oberlin 4 Final
  DePauw * 12 Wabash 2 Final - 7 innings
  Hiram * 7 Wooster 15 Final
Tue. 2 Heidelberg 12 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  DePauw * 6 Wabash 8 Final
Wed. 3 Otterbein 3 Wooster 1 Final
  Westminster 1 Hiram 11 Final
  Otterbein 14 Wooster 6 Final
  Westminster 8 Hiram 9 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Wilmington 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Ohio Northern 15 Final
  @ OSU Lima Baseball Field
Sat. 6 Wittenberg *   Hiram   Cancelled
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   Cancelled
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Ohio Wesleyan * 4 Wooster 5 Final - 10 innings
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Allegheny * 2 Denison 7 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Wooster 10 Final - 8 innings
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Kenyon * 6 DePauw 10 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
Sun. 7 Wittenberg *   Hiram   Cancelled
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Kenyon * 8 DePauw 6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Allegheny * 7 Denison 6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Wabash * 0 Oberlin 1 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Wooster 6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Allegheny * 8 Denison 9 Final - 11 innings
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Kenyon * 4 DePauw 6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
  Wabash * 4 Oberlin 10 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
Mon. 8 Wabash * 7 Oberlin 0 Final
  NCAC Crossover Series
Thu. 11 Denison % 2 Wooster 10 Final
  2017 NCAC Tournament @ VA Memorial Stadium -- Chillicothe, Ohio
  Oberlin 4 DePauw 5 Final
  2017 NCAC Tournament @ VA Memorial Stadium -- Chillicothe, Ohio
Fri. 12 Wooster % 18 DePauw 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Denison % 6 Oberlin 12 Final
  2017 NCAC Baseball Tournament @ VA Memorial Stadium -- Chillicothe, OH
  DePauw % 13 Oberlin 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Sat. 13 DePauw % 6 Wooster 25 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Thu. 18 Earlham % 6 Wooster 2 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Washington, Pa.
  DePauw % 8 Cortland St. 5 Final
  NCAA Division III Mideast Regional @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Fri. 19 Wooster 12 Misericordia 0 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Sat. 20 Keystone % 10 DePauw 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Mideast Regional @ Washington & Jefferson; Washington, Pa.
  DePauw % 13 Wooster 4 Final
  Mideast Regional elimination game @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Sun. 21 Cortland St. % 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Mideast Regional elimination game @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
* Conference
% Post season