2019 NCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 Thomas More 5 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Hoover, Ala.
  DePauw 1 Birmingham-So. 8 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sat. 23 Wittenberg   Earlham   Postponed
  Wittenberg   Earlham   Postponed
  DePauw 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Hoover, Ala.
  Allegheny 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
Sun. 24 John Carroll 22 Allegheny 11 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Denison 6 Ferrum 7 Final
  Wittenberg 8 Earlham 5 Final
  North Park 11 DePauw 6 Final
  Birmingham, Ala. @ Hoover, Ala.
  Allegheny 4 John Carroll 13 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Wabash 3 Rhodes 9 Final
  Denison 16 Ferrum 7 Final
Mon. 25 Wabash 7 Rhodes 3 Final
  Denison 6 Ferrum 5 Final
  Wabash 2 Rhodes 4 Final
Tue. 26 Wittenberg 10 Earlham 4 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Allegheny 4 Case 11 Final
  DePauw 10 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 12 Thomas More 10 Final
  Bill Aker Baseball Complex - Northern Kentucky University @ Highland Heights, Ky
  Alfred St. 3 Denison 5 Final
  in Athens, Ohio @ Athens, Ohio
  Wittenberg 8 Sewanee 6 Final
  Allegheny 3 Case 4 Final
  DePauw 9 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 11 Thomas More 4 Final
  Bill Aker Baseball Complex - Northern Kentucky University @ Highland Heights, Ky
  Alfred St. 2 Denison 7 Final
  in Athens, Ohio @ Athens, Ohio
  Wittenberg 2 Sewanee 3 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 3 DePauw   Mount St. Joseph   Postponed
  Hiram 3 Merchant Marine 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 5 Wilkes 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl.
  Wittenberg   Sewanee   Cancelled
  Aurora 11 Wabash 8 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Wabash 5 Aurora 6 Final - 12 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
Mon. 4 Kenyon 4 Houghton 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Houghton 1 Kenyon 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hiram 4 Merchant Marine 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wabash 11 Carthage 6 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Merchant Marine 11 Hiram 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 5 Hiram 4 Defiance 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Defiance 8 Hiram 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg 13 Covenant 10 Final
Wed. 6 Elms 4 Hiram 1 Final
  Lee County Player Development Complex 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 11 Maritime (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hiram 3 Elms 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lee County Player Development Complex 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg 4 Maryville (TN) 6 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg 4 Maryville (TN) 5 Final
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  No make-up date announced
  Gust. Adolphus 4 Wabash 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Thu. 7 Rivier 4 Hiram 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley 7 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Kenyon 7 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   Postponed
  No make-up date announced
Fri. 8 Elizabethtown 5 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Gust. Adolphus 5 Wabash 2 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Kenyon 5 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Wabash 7 Gust. Adolphus 10 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ.
Sat. 9 DePauw 9 Manchester 6 Final
  Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Wilmington 3 Denison 7 Final
  @ Athens, Ohio
  Capital 7 Oberlin 8 Final
  Wilmington 8 Denison 16 Final
  @ Athens, Ohio
  Capital 7 Oberlin 8 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 10 Manchester 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Kenyon 14 Cairn 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wittenberg   Franklin   Cancelled
  Manchester 2 DePauw 9 Final
  Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon. 11 Immaculata 8 Kenyon 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Kenyon 10 Immaculata 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 14 SUNY Canton 2 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Swarthmore 13 Wooster 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 12 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Arcadia 8 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Allegheny 9 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Kenyon 4 Earlham 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Denison   Otterbein   Postponed
  Allegheny 5 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 2 Wooster 6 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 14 Scranton 7 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Wed. 13 Wooster 6 Haverford 2 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  La Roche 9 Ohio Wesleyan 5
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Thu. 14 Kenyon 18 Western Conn. St. 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Western Conn. St. 7 Kenyon 12 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Hiram 15 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Swarthmore 12 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Fri. 15 Johns Hopkins 2 Wooster 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Babson 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Kenyon 12 Mt. St. Vincent 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Capital 1 Denison 13 Final
  Oberlin 9 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
Sat. 16 Defiance 5 Oberlin 2 Final
  @ Berea, OH
  Wooster 13 Johns Hopkins 7 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Hiram 6 Muskingum 3 Final
  Alma 17 Oberlin 2 Final - 8 innings
  BW-OC Round Robin @ Berea, OH
  Hanover 17 Wabash 8 Final
  Trine 8 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Calvin 1 DePauw 12 Final
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Hiram 5 Muskingum 8 Final
  Trine 19 Wittenberg 20 Final
  DePauw 8 Rose-Hulman 9 Final - 11 innings
  Allegheny 1 Macalester 17 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, AZ
  Macalester 2 Allegheny 6 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 17 Wooster 0 Eastern Conn. St. 7 Final
  Note time change @ Punta Gorda, FL
  Trine   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Hanover 5 Wabash 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 DePauw 10 Final
  Allegheny 14 Luther 4 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Denison 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Hanover 2 Wabash 6 Final
Mon. 18 Vassar 1 Denison 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Hiram 5 Grove City 2 Final
Tue. 19 Denison   North Central (Ill.)   Cancelled
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Manchester 9 Wabash 11 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Capital 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  Dill Field
  Hamline 18 Allegheny 21 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Grove City 15 Hiram 9 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wittenberg 5 Capital 6 Final
  Manchester 8 Wabash 11 Final
Wed. 20 Wooster 3 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Denison 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  John Carroll 11 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final - 8 innings
  Johns Hopkins 2 Denison 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
Thu. 21 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Wooster 13 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Denison 7 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Allegheny 22 Grinnell 2 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Grinnell 8 Allegheny 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Fri. 22 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Denison 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Augsburg 2 Allegheny 11 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, AZ
Sat. 23 Bethel (Minn.) 6 Wooster 15 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Westminster 4 Kenyon 2 Final
  Williams 0 Denison 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Wittenberg 6 Bluffton 4 Final - 11 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Manchester 4 Final - 12 innings
  Oberlin 20 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Edgewood 10 Wabash 17 Final
  Westminster 0 Kenyon 11 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Bluffton 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Manchester 10 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Oberlin 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 24 Oberlin 2 Grinnell 7 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Manchester 4 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw 3 Union (N.Y.) 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Edgewood 4 Wabash 12 Final
  Grinnell 5 Oberlin 13 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Capital 7 Kenyon 19 Final
  Mount Union 18 Hiram 6 Final
  Manchester 13 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 1 DePauw 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Edgewood 2 Wabash 3 Final
Mon. 25 DePauw 8 Elmhurst 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Elmhurst 7 DePauw 13 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Carleton 15 Oberlin 7 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Carleton 4 Oberlin 8 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue. 26 Thomas (ME) 1 DePauw 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Oberlin 6 Carleton 8 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, AZ
  Oberlin 5 Carleton 3 Final
  Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, AZ
Wed. 27 DePauw 5 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Kenyon 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  Marietta 7 Wooster 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Fisher Field
  John Carroll 1 Denison 10 Final
  Wilmington 8 Wittenberg 16 Final
Thu. 28 Otterbein 4 Ohio Wesleyan 20 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Denison 12 Final
Sat. 30 Wabash * 2 Allegheny 3 Final
Sun. 31 Wabash   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
  Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 1 Wittenberg * 4 Denison 10 Final
  Wittenberg * 3 Denison 7 Final
Tue. 2 Hiram 4 Capital 3 Final
  PSU-Behrend 2 Allegheny 18 Final
Wed. 3 Wabash * 3 Wittenberg 15 Final - 7 innings
  Oberlin * 6 Allegheny 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 4 Kenyon 2 Final - 11 innings
  Denison * 12 DePauw 2 Final - 8 innings
  Hiram * 0 Wooster 12 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash * 1 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Hiram * 8 Wooster 19 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Kenyon 10 Final
  Oberlin * 5 Allegheny 4 Final
  Denison * 6 DePauw 3 Final
Thu. 4 John Carroll 4 Oberlin 12 Final
  Muskingum 3 Wooster 7 Final
Sat. 6 Hiram * 2 Wittenberg 12 Final - 7 innings
  Keith Kavinsky '89 Dedication Prior to First Pitch
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Wooster 15 Final - 7 innings
  Kenyon * 3 Wabash 13 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny * 1 Denison 9 Final
  DePauw * 7 Oberlin 5 Final
  Kenyon * 6 Wabash 1 Final
  Hiram * 7 Wittenberg 9 Final
  Allegheny * 7 Denison 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Wooster 15 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw * 1 Oberlin 5 Final
Sun. 7 Rose-Hulman 3 Wabash 11 Final
  Capital 19 Hiram 9 Final
  Wooster 6 La Roche 4 Final - 11 innings
  Rose-Hulman 10 Wabash 12 Final
Mon. 8 Allegheny 4 PSU-Behrend 7 Final
Tue. 9 Oberlin * 9 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  DePauw 12 Franklin 8 Final
  Oberlin * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Wittenberg 10 Thomas More 2 Final
  DePauw 12 Franklin 13 Final - 8 innings
  Wabash 7 Anderson 9 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed. 10 Allegheny 14 Fredonia 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Wooster 5 Final
  Art Murray Field
Thu. 11 Hiram * 5 Kenyon 7 Final - 11 innings
  Hiram * 7 Kenyon 17 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Muskingum 4 Final
  Otterbein 10 Wooster 3 Final
  Denison 11 Marietta 2 Final
Sat. 13 Wabash * 0 Wooster 10 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw * 2 Kenyon 0 Final
  Denison * 16 Hiram 6 Final
  Wittenberg * 21 Oberlin 7 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan * 7 Allegheny 4 Final
  Wabash * 7 Wooster 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 4 Allegheny 5 Final
  DePauw * 7 Kenyon 9 Final - 12 innings
  Wittenberg * 3 Oberlin 8 Final
  Denison * 11 Hiram 2 Final
Sun. 14 Adrian   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  *Originally scheduled for 3/6
Mon. 15 Westminster   Hiram   Cancelled
  Westminster   Hiram   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Wittenberg * 3 DePauw 4 Final
  Allegheny * 7 Hiram 4 Final
  Wabash * 13 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Wooster * 18 Oberlin 2 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash * 16 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Wooster * 17 Oberlin 2 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny * 9 Hiram 3 Final
  Wittenberg * 6 DePauw 11 Final
  Kenyon * 4 Denison 7 Final
  Kenyon * 9 Denison 12 Final
Wed. 17 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Defiance 1 Final
Thu. 18 Case 21 Wooster 10 Final
  La Roche 2 Allegheny 8 Final
Sat. 20 DePauw * 13 Hiram 9 Final - 10 innings
  Denison * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  DePauw * 9 Hiram 4 Final
  Denison * 5 Ohio Wesleyan 15 Final - 8 innings
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   Postponed
  Senior Day
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   Postponed
  Senior Day
Sun. 21 Wooster * 1 Allegheny 6 Final
  Oberlin * 12 Wabash 17 Final
  DePauw *   Wooster   Postponed
  Postponed from 3/30 and 4/14
  Transylvania   DePauw   Cancelled
  Wooster   Case   Postponed
  Wooster * 16 Allegheny 0 Final - 7 innings
  Postponed from April 20
  Oberlin * 5 Wabash 6 Final - 10 innings
  DePauw *   Wooster   Postponed
  Postponed from 3/30 and 4/14
Mon. 22 Kenyon   Bluffton   Postponed
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   4:30 PM
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
Tue. 23 Thiel   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Wooster   Mount Union   4:00 PM
  Denison   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Earlham   DePauw   4:30 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Marietta   Ohio Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Thomas More   Wooster   4:00 PM
  Anderson   Wabash   4:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Denison   4:00 PM
  Oberlin   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Wilmington   4:30 PM
Sat. 27 DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wabash   12:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wabash   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Wilmington   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wabash   12:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Mount Union   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Wooster   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Denison   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Wilmington   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wabash   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Mount Union   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Wittenberg   4:30 PM
Mon. 29 Muskingum   Denison   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Heidelberg   Oberlin   4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Denison *   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   4:00 PM
Thu. 2 Wooster   John Carroll   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Wooster *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Allegheny *   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Wabash *   Denison   12:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   DePauw   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Wabash *   Denison   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Hiram   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Wabash * 0 Allegheny 2
Bottom of 3rd
  Hiram   Oberlin   3:00 PM
* Conference