2019 NCAC Field Hockey Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Kenyon 0 Centre 3 Final
  Denison 2 Dickinson 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Houghton 0 Final
  Oberlin 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 Gwynedd Mercy 7 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Wittenberg 2 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Oberlin 2 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Denison 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Earlham 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Washington College 0 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Wittenberg 2 Wooster 4 Final
  Allegheny 0 Misericordia 5 Final
  DePauw 3 Sewanee 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Nazareth 0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Earlham 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  DePauw 0 Rhodes 5 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 6 Denison 1 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  DePauw 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Sat. 7 Sewanee 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Kenyon 0 Final
  Wilson 0 Earlham 1 Final - OT
  Wooster 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Oberlin 0 Centre 12 Final
  DePauw 2 Mary Washington 3 Final - OT
Sun. 8 Washington and Lee 0 Denison 1 Final - OT
  Wooster 0 Centre 3 Final
  Oberlin 0 Transylvania 5 Final
  Sewanee 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Kenyon 2 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  Wilson 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Annville, Pa.
Thu. 12 Denison 1 Wittenberg 0 Final
Sat. 14 DePauw 4 Allegheny 0 Final
  Wooster 0 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Oberlin 0 Kenyon 7 Final
  Rhodes 4 Earlham 3 Final - OT
Sun. 15 Rhodes 1 Wittenberg 0 Final
Wed. 18 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Kenyon 1 Final
Fri. 20 Wittenberg 0 Earlham 1 Final
Sat. 21 Earlham   Ohio Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Rhodes   Kenyon   11:00 AM
  Oberlin   Denison   11:00 AM
  Wooster   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Allegheny   Wittenberg   1:30 PM
Sun. 22 Rhodes   Denison   11:00 AM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Wooster   12:00 PM
Tue. 24 DePauw   Earlham   6:00 PM
  Allegheny   Oberlin   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Ohio Wesleyan   Denison   5:00 PM
Thu. 26 Kenyon   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Denison   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Earlham   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Kenyon   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Concordia Wisconsin   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Ferrum   Allegheny   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Kenyon *   Denison   4:30 PM
Wed. 2 Wash. & Jeff.   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Oberlin   11:00 AM
  Centre   Earlham   11:00 AM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Sun. 6 Centre   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Earlham   Transylvania   12:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Allegheny   1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Wooster *   Denison   11:00 AM
  Allegheny *   Earlham   11:00 AM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Oberlin *   DePauw   12:00 PM
Sun. 13 Allegheny *   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Wash. & Jeff.   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Allegheny *   Denison   11:00 AM
  DePauw *   Kenyon   11:00 AM
  Earlham *   Wooster   11:00 AM
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   11:00 AM
Sun. 20 DePauw *   Wooster   11:00 AM
  Earlham *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Denison *   Earlham   4:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Denison *   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Earlham   12:00 PM
  Wooster *   Oberlin   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Kenyon *   Oberlin   4:30 PM
  Wittenberg *   Denison   4:30 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Earlham *   DePauw   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Earlham *   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Denison *   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Lynchburg   Wooster   12:00 PM
* Conference