2002 NCAC Field Hockey Scores

Friday, Nov. 15
NCAA SECOND ROUND
Williams 3, Wittenberg 0

Saturday, Nov. 9
NCAC TOURNAMENT FINAL
Wittenberg 6, Wooster 2

Saturday, Nov. 2
NCAC TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS
Wooster 2, Denison 1
Wittenberg 4, Oberlin 0

Wednesday, Oct. 30
Kenyon 3, Denison 2

Tuesday, Oct. 29
Wittenberg 6, Ohio Wesleyan 1

Sunday, Oct. 27
Oberlin 2, Transylvania 1

Saturday, Oct. 26
Denison 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1 (OT)
Oberlin 1, Earlham 0
Kenyon 3, Transylvania 2 (OT)
Wooster 1, Wittenberg 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23
Denison 4, Kenyon 0
Oberlin 2, Hanover 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Denison 5, Ohio Wesleyan 0
Wittenberg 2, Lebanon Valley 1
Oberlin 1, DePauw 0 (2OT)
Wittenberg 2, Lebanon Valley 1

Sunday, Oct. 20
Juniata 2, Wittenberg 0
Wooster 1, DePauw 0

Saturday, Oct. 19
Denison 2, Wooster 1
Kenyon 2, Ohio Wesleyan 0

Friday, Oct. 18
Transylvania 2, Earlham 1 (OT)
Wittenberg 3, Oberlin 2 (OT)

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Denison 2, Earlham 1 (OT)
Wittenberg 4, Kenyon 0

Monday, Oct. 14
Oberlin 2, Ohio Wesleyan 0

Sunday, Oct. 13
Slippery Rock 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1 (OT)

Saturday, Oct. 12
Denison 1, Wittenberg 0
Earlham 2, Kenyon 1
Wooster 3, Oberlin 0

Wednesday, Oct. 9
Oberlin 2, Denison 1 (OT)
Wooster 3, Kenyon 0

Tuesday, Oct. 8
Earlham 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0

Saturday, Oct. 5
DePauw 1, Kenyon 0 (penalty strokes)
Oberlin 2, Earlham 0
Wooster 1, Centre 0 (3-2 penalty strokes)

Friday, Oct. 4
Wittenberg 2, Wooster 1

Wednesday, Oct. 2
Wittenberg 1, Earlham 0

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Wooster 2, Oberlin 1 (OT)

Sunday, Sept. 29
Denison 2, Slippery Rock 1

Saturday, Sept. 28
Oberlin 1, Kenyon 0 (2OT)
Wittenberg 5, Ohio Wesleyan 0
Wooster 2, Earlham 1 (OT)

Wednesday, Sept. 25
Denison 3, Earlham 1
Oberlin 3, Ohio Wesleyan 0
Wooster 5, Washington & Jefferson 1

Tuesday, Sept. 24
Wittenberg 2, Kenyon 0

Sunday, Sept. 22
Oberlin 5, Washington & Jefferson 0

Saturday, Sept. 21
Kenyon 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0
Wittenberg 1, Oberlin 0
Denison 1, Wooster 0

Thursday, Sept. 19
Wooster 3, Kenyon 2 (OT)

Wednesday, Sept. 18
Earlham 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Denison 2, Oberlin 1

Sunday, Sept. 15
Denison 2,Wesley 1 (OT)
Kenyon 4, Bellarmine 1
Wooster 1, Earlham 0 (OT)

Saturday, Sept. 14
Denison 3, Washington & Lee 1
Earlham 1, Kenyon 0
Ohio Wesleyan 5, Washington & Jefferson 0
Salisbury State 2, Denison 0
Wittenberg 4, DePauw 1

Tuesday, Sept. 10
Wittenberg 4, Denison 0
Wooster 5, Ohio Wesleyan 0

Sunday, Sept. 8
Bellarimine 2, Earlham 1
Denison 4, Centre 1

Saturday, Sept. 7
Denison 2, DePauw 1
Oberlin 3, Kenyon 0

Friday, Sept. 6
Wittenberg 3, Houghton 0

Wednesday, Sept. 4
Wittenberg 3, Earlham 0

Sunday, Sept. 1
IUP 7, Denison 1
Kenyon 6, Hanover 0
Wittenberg 3, Lindenwood 2 (OT)
Wooster 3, Rhodes 1

Saturday, Aug. 31
DePauw 2, Earlham 1
Lindenwood 3, Wooster 0
Wittenberg 2, Rhodes 0