2017-18 NCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Oberlin * 64 Wooster 70 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Otterbein 69 Denison 76 Final
  Kenyon 95 Earlham 81 Final
  Franklin 72 DePauw 90 Final
Fri. 17 Mount St. Joseph 74 Wittenberg 78 Final
  Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
  Trine 96 Ohio Wesleyan 99 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Houghton 63 Allegheny 60 Final
  Albion 42 Kenyon 61 Final
  Franciscan 51 Oberlin 66 Final
  Wabash 70 Wash. Univ. 82 Final
  34th Annual Lopata Classic
  DePauw 59 Wheaton (Ill.) 80 Final
  Lee Pfund Classic
Sat. 18 Wittenberg 86 Birmingham-So. 63 Final
  Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
  Albion 60 Ohio Wesleyan 98 Final
  @ Gambier, OH (Tomsich Arena)
  Trine 55 Kenyon 68 Final
  Webster 93 Wabash 91 Final - OT
  34th Annual Lopata Tournament @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Denison 90 Cabrini 70 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Wash. & Jeff. 54 Allegheny 75 Final
  Medaille 76 Wooster 86 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Wis.-River Falls 72 DePauw 69 Final - OT
  Lee Pfund Classic @ Lee Pfund Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
  Hiram 68 St. Vincent 81 Final
Sun. 19 Earlham 80 Oberlin 81 Final
  Oberlin Tip-Off Tournament
  Denison 57 Mary Washington 70 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Championship
Tue. 21 Wooster 57 St. John Fisher 90 Final
  Otterbein 59 Ohio Wesleyan 81 Final
  @ Pam Evans Smith
  Denison 74 Case 69 Final
  Hiram 83 La Roche 101 Final
  Geneva 61 Allegheny 65 Final
  Capital 77 Wittenberg 79 Final
  OAC/NCAC Challenge
Sat. 25 Allegheny 45 PSU-Behrend 75 Final
  Hanover 79 Wooster 87 Final
  Oberlin 80 SUNY Cobleskill 77 Final
  RIT Tournament @ Clark Gym, Rochester, NY
  Geneva 55 Hiram 78 Final
Sun. 26 Ohio Wesleyan 87 Capital 70 Final
  Oberlin 75 Rochester Inst. 52 Final
  Harold J. Brodie Tournament
  Wittenberg 80 Otterbein 71 Final
Mon. 27 Earlham 69 Wabash 82 Final
Wed. 29 Muskingum 79 Kenyon 77 Final
  Hiram 70 Mount Union 78 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 83 Hanover 84 Final
  Rose-Hulman 66 DePauw 68 Final
  Wooster * 61 Denison 75 Final
  Oberlin * 65 Wittenberg 78 Final
  Allegheny 78 Carnegie Mellon 63 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Wabash * 85 Wooster 72 Final
  Allegheny * 62 Wittenberg 83 Final
  DePauw * 71 Ohio Wesleyan 105 Final
  Denison * 84 Kenyon 83 Final - 3OT
  Hiram * 86 Oberlin 73 Final
Wed. 6 Hiram * 70 Wooster 91 Final
  Wittenberg * 77 DePauw 64 Final
  Oberlin * 61 Denison 80 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 81 Wabash 74 Final
  Kenyon * 64 Allegheny 62 Final
Sat. 9 Allegheny * 66 Hiram 87 Final
  Wooster * 83 DePauw 63 Final
  Wittenberg * 86 Denison 55 Final
  Wabash * 70 Kenyon 57 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 67 Oberlin 58 Final
Tue. 12 Capital   Denison   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 DePauw *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Wabash *   Hiram   2:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wooster   12:00 PM
  Mauro Panaggio Tournament @ Daytona, Fla.
  Wabash *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 TBA   Wooster   TBA
  Mauro Panaggio Tournament (game at 12 or 2 p.m. vs. Brockport or Whittier) @ Daytona, Fla.
Tue. 19 Kenyon   Westminster   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Wittenberg   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Denison   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 La Roche   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Wabash   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
Thu. 28 Hiram   Wilkes   7:00 PM
  @ Daytona, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ramapo   7:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Fri. 29 Hampden-Sydney   DePauw   5:00 PM
  @ Tampa Prep; Tampa Bay, Fla.
  Chatham   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Oberlin Holiday Classic
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic
  WPI   Wooster   7:00 PM
  "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
  Chicago   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Kenyon   Albright   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 TBA   Wooster   TBA
  "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic (game times at 3 & 5 p.m.)
  TBD   DePauw   TBA
  Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  TBA   Kenyon   TBA
  @ Albright College
  TBA   Oberlin   TBA
  Oberlin Holiday Classic
  Hiram   Ithaca   11:00 AM
  Land of Magic Tournament @ Daytona, Fla.
  Franklin   Wabash   3:00 PM
  Grove City   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Marietta   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic
  Whitman   Ohio Wesleyan   9:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Sun. 31 Chicago   Denison   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Case   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Boyce   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Kenyon   7:30 PM
  Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Wabash   Illinois Tech   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 Kenyon *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wabash   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 DePauw *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wabash   7:30 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Kenyon *   Hiram   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Wabash   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Wabash *   DePauw   7:30 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   7:30 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wabash   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Wooster *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   7:30 PM
  Wabash *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 DePauw *   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Hiram *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  CHAMPIONS Day-- 1963,1973,1978,1983,1988,1993
  Kenyon *   Wabash   3:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Kenyon *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Wooster *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Hiram *   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Allegheny *   DePauw   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 Hiram *   DePauw   2:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wabash   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Denison *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Wooster *   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Wabash *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Wittenberg *   Hiram   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Wabash *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Denison *   Hiram   7:30 PM
  DePauw *   Wabash   7:30 PM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Kenyon *   Wooster   8:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Allegheny   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Oberlin *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Hiram *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Wabash *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  SENIOR DAY & ALUMNI GAME
* Conference