2019-20 NCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Oberlin 76 New York U. 62 Final
  Hiram 71 Wells 67 Final
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament
Sun. 10 Hiram 94 Keuka 74 Final
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament @ Wells College
Mon. 11 Kenyon 65 Geneva 61 Final
Tue. 12 Franklin 80 DePauw 73 Final
  Oberlin 72 Manchester 69 Final
  Allegheny 86 Carnegie Mellon 81 Final
  Medaille 100 Wooster 110 Final
Wed. 13 Denison   Earlham   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Centre   Wabash   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Ohio Wesleyan   Albion   6:00 PM
  @ Capital University; Columbus, Ohio
  Hiram   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Denison   7:00 PM
  Grove City   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   DePauw   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Muskingum   Kenyon   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Brooklyn   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Trine   4:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Allegheny   5:00 PM
  Otterbein   Oberlin   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Earlham   Wabash   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Kenyon   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Allegheny   PSU-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Capital   Denison   8:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Muskingum   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 Greenville   Wabash   6:00 PM
  @ Carroll
Sat. 23 Wabash   TBA   TBA
  @ at Waukesha, WI
  Allegheny   Chatham   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Midway Classic
  Waynesburg   Kenyon   2:00 PM
  Alma   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Otterbein   Denison   3:00 PM
  Hiram   Wash. & Jeff.   3:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  Wilmington   Wooster   4:00 PM
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic - NOTE NEW TIME
Sun. 24 DePauw   Nebraska Wesleyan/St. Thomas   TBA
  @ University of Chicago
Tue. 26 Geneva   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Denison   Case   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   7:30 PM
Wed. 27 Mount Union   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hiram   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Waynesburg   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Adrian   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Wabash   Elmhurst   5:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Kenyon *   DePauw   2:00 PM
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Wooster *   Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Denison *   Hiram   8:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Wabash *   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Thiel   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Defiance   7:30 PM
Thu. 12 Kenyon   Westminster   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wabash *   Denison   2:00 PM
  Hiram   Trine   3:00 PM
  Trine Classic
  Wittenberg   Bridgewater (Va.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Wooster   St. John Fisher   12:00 PM
  Mauro Panaggio Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Wittenberg   East. Mennonite   1:00 PM
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Hiram   Adrian   1:00 PM
  Trine Classic @ Angola, Ind.
Mon. 16 TBA   Wooster   TBA
  Mauro Panaggio Tournament - 12 p.m. (consolation) or 2 p.m. (championship game) @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Wabash   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
Tue. 17 DePauw   Albion   3:00 PM
  @ Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
Wed. 18 DePauw   Marietta or Transylvania   TBA
  Don Lane Classic (1 or 3 p.m.) @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
  Hanover   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
Thu. 19 Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 DePauw   Earlham   2:00 PM
  Denison   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 22 Denison   Whittier   4:00 PM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
Sat. 28 York (Pa.)   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Keene St.   Wooster   7:30 PM
  Great Lakes Invitational
Sun. 29 Ohio Wesleyan   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Kenyon   Lycoming   4:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Florida
  Whitworth   Wooster   6:30 PM
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
  Elmira   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Mon. 30 Kenyon   Alfred   2:00 PM
  @ Daytona, Florida
  TBA   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament - Consolation/Championship Game
 
January
Sat. 4 Wabash *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   Ohio Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Wabash *   Hiram   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Wittenberg *   Denison   7:30 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Wooster *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Allegheny *   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Faculty Appreciation Day
  Denison *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Wabash *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wooster   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Kenyon *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Wabash *   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Wooster *   Denison   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Denison *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Wabash *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   8:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Oberlin *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Camp Day
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Denison   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Kenyon *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 Allegheny *   Wabash   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   DePauw   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Hiram *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Allegheny *   DePauw   2:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 DePauw *   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   8:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Wabash *   Kenyon   2:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Denison *   Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Wooster *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Wabash *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 Wooster   TBA   TBA
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri. 28 Wooster   TBA   TBA
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 29 Wooster   TBA   TBA
  NCAC Tournament - Championship Game
* Conference