2019 NCAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 30 Oberlin   Walsh   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
 
February
Sat. 2 Wittenberg #   Albion   7:00 PM
  @ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
Sun. 3 Wooster #   Walsh   12:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 9 Walsh # 0 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Oberlin #   Albion   4:00 PM
  @ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
Sat. 16 Calvin 8 Wabash 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 13 Denison 14 Final
  DePauw 11 Rhodes 15 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 5 Kenyon 21 Final
Sun. 17 Rochester Inst. 19 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  Wittenberg 13 Centre 10 Final
Sat. 23 Kenyon 8 Capital 7 Final - OT
  St. John Fisher 20 Wooster 3 Final
  Adrian 13 Wabash 14 Final
  Oberlin 15 Thiel 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Messiah 15 Final
  @ McMurray, Pa.
  Franciscan 3 Hiram 21 Final
  Stevenson 13 Denison 6 Final
Sun. 24 Ill. Wesleyan 20 Wittenberg 13 Final
Tue. 26 Otterbein 11 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Hiram 10 La Roche 2 Final
  Wabash 18 Wilmington 7 Final
  Capital 14 DePauw 9 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Otterbein 14 Wooster 8 Final
Sat. 2 Oberlin   Olivet   Cancelled
  Denison 20 Roanoke 6 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Transylvania 15 Final
  Carthage 18 DePauw 17 Final
  Originally scheduled for 2/23
  Adrian 8 Hiram 14 Final
Sun. 3 Sewanee 9 Kenyon 12 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Salisbury 18 Final
  Wooster 10 John Carroll 12 Final
Tue. 5 Wabash 6 Huntingdon 7 Final
Wed. 6 John Carroll   Oberlin   Postponed
Thu. 7 Baldwin Wallace 17 Kenyon 16 Final
  John Carroll 11 Oberlin 13 Final
  Alma 7 Ohio Wesleyan 24 Final
  Wabash 8 Birmingham-So. 17 Final
Sat. 9 Albion 13 Wooster 9 Final
  Alfred St. 8 Hiram 9 Final - OT
  Wittenberg 12 Whittier 13 Final - OT
  Whittier College | Los Angeles, CA
  Hope 11 Oberlin 7 Final
  Kenyon 9 Haverford 10 Final - 2OT
  Denison * 16 DePauw 6 Final
Tue. 12 Kenyon 10 Roanoke 17 Final
  DePauw 8 Elmhurst 4 Final
Wed. 13 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Cabrini 20 Final
  Hiram 8 Bethany (WV) 2 Final
  Wooster 6 Trinity (Conn.) 22 Final
  Capital 14 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Oberlin 5 Otterbein 14 Final
Fri. 15 Denison 9 Dickinson 14 Final
  @ Mustang Classic | Stevenson University
Sat. 16 Otterbein 12 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 11 Rensselaer 16 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Kenyon 11 Albion 5 Final
  Wabash 4 Hope 15 Final
  Mount Union 6 Oberlin 13 Final
  Wooster 13 Western Conn. St. 9 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 12 Denison 15 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
Tue. 19 Hiram 4 Houghton 12 Final
  Wittenberg 8 Ohio Northern 15 Final
Wed. 20 John Carroll 9 Ohio Wesleyan 21 Final
  Anderson 2 Wabash 21 Final
  Wooster 9 Capital 12 Final
  Kenyon 19 Otterbein 4 Final
  DePauw 15 Ill. Wesleyan 22 Final
Sat. 23 Oberlin * 6 Wittenberg 15 Final
  Rhodes 10 Denison 16 Final
  @ Charlottesville, Va.
  Hiram * 4 Wooster 16 Final
  Wabash 6 Trine 16 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 17 Kenyon 7 Final
  DePauw 13 Alma 8 Final
Tue. 26 Oberlin 6 Elmhurst 20 Final
  @ Whittier, Calif.
Wed. 27 Baldwin Wallace 15 Wooster 11 Final
  Hiram 16 Heidelberg 15 Final - OT
  DePauw 11 Marymount (Va.) 5 Final
Thu. 28 Oberlin 15 Whittier 20 Final
Sat. 30 Ill. Wesleyan 17 Ohio Wesleyan 15 Final
  Albion 7 Denison 24 Final
  Hiram * 6 Wabash 15 Final
  Kenyon * 15 Wittenberg 8 Final
  Senior Day
  Wooster * 10 DePauw 8 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Earlham 3 Wabash 19 Final
  Oberlin * 4 Denison 16 Final
Fri. 5 Wooster * 9 Ohio Wesleyan 19 Final
Sat. 6 Wabash * 3 Denison 27 Final
  DePauw * 14 Oberlin 9 Final
  Kenyon * 27 Hiram 4 Final
Tue. 9 Denison * 15 Kenyon 12 Final
  Wittenberg * 14 Wabash 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 21 DePauw 11 Final
  Hiram * 8 Oberlin 16 Final
Thu. 11 Whittier 11 Wooster 17 Final
Fri. 12 Oberlin * 10 Ohio Wesleyan 21 Final
Sat. 13 Whittier 5 Denison 12 Final
  Wabash * 7 Wooster 19 Final
  DePauw * 9 Kenyon 15 Final
  Wittenberg * 19 Hiram 6 Final
Wed. 17 DePauw * 11 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Wabash * 6 Ohio Wesleyan 30 Final
  Denison * 23 Wooster 9 Final
  Kenyon * 15 Oberlin 8 Final
Sat. 20 Wittenberg * 10 Denison 17 Final
  Hiram * 5 Ohio Wesleyan 28 Final
  Kenyon * 18 Wabash 2 Final
  Wooster * 11 Oberlin 10 Final
Tue. 23 Wooster * 9 Kenyon 18 Final
  Denison * 25 Hiram 3 Final
  Wabash * 7 DePauw 15 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 20 Wittenberg 10 Final
Sat. 27 DePauw * 22 Hiram 4 Final
  Oberlin * 14 Wabash 6 Final
  Denison * 16 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Final
  Wittenberg * 7 Wooster 8 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 Wooster 8 Denison 17 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
  Kenyon 10 Ohio Wesleyan 25 Final
Sun. 5 Ohio Wesleyan % 11 Denison 17 Final
  NCAC Tournament Championship
Wed. 8 Concordia Wisconsin % 6 Denison 12 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 11 Rhodes % 7 Denison 11 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Wed. 15 Denison % 10 Salisbury 19 Final
  NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season