2018 NCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 19 DePauw #   Indianapolis   1:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Ill. Wesleyan #   DePauw   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Anderson # 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Scrimmage
Fri. 31 John Carroll 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  Adrian 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Wabash 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Wash. Univ. 0 Final
  Bob Baptista Invitational (Wheaton, Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Hiram 1 Geneva 1 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 0 DePauw 1 Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Denison 1 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Allegheny 1 Juniata 2 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Wooster 2 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  Hiram 1 Grove City 2 Final
  Oberlin 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Allegheny 5 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Wheaton (Ill.)   Postponed
Sun. 2 Denison 1 John Carroll 6 Final
  Kenyon 1 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 1 Wittenberg 0 Final - OT
  Wabash 3 Capital 4 Final
Tue. 4 DePauw 3 Anderson 2 Final - OT
  Wooster 1 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
Wed. 5 Wabash 2 Earlham 0 Final
  Muskingum 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Otterbein 2 Oberlin 1 Final
Thu. 6 Grove City 0 Wooster 0 Final - 2OT
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Allegheny 6 Final
Fri. 7 Adrian 0 Denison 2 Final
  Kiwanis Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Bluffton 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wash. Univ. 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Kenyon 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Kiwanis Classic
  Hiram 2 Medaille 5 Final
Sat. 8 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 4 Final
  Grove City 1 Allegheny 0 Final - 2OT
  Trine 0 Wabash 1 Final
  Kenyon 4 Adrian 0 Final
  Kiwanis Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Hanover 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Case 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Denison 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Kiwanis Classic
Sun. 9 Olivet 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Wabash 1 Final
  PSU-Behrend 1 Hiram 0 Final
Tue. 11 Franklin 1 DePauw 0 Final
Wed. 12 Marietta 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wooster 2 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Wabash 1 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 2OT
  Capital 3 Denison 0 Final
  Grove City 2 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Powell, Ohio
  Wittenberg 2 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Allegheny 3 Final
Fri. 14 Albion 4 Wittenberg 1 Final
Sat. 15 Centre 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 1 Final - 2OT
  Kenyon 2 Thomas More 1 Final
  PSU-Behrend 2 Allegheny 0 Final
  Otterbein 1 Denison 0 Final
  Wooster 1 Marietta 3 Final
  John Carroll 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 2 Ohio Northern 4 Final
Sun. 16 Hanover 0 Wabash 2 Final
  Manchester 0 DePauw 2 Final
Mon. 17 Allegheny 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
Tue. 18 Anderson 1 Wabash 2 Final - 2OT
  Centre 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  Calvin 1 Wittenberg 0 Final
Wed. 19 Capital 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Otterbein 1 Final
  DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - OT
  John Carroll 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
Fri. 21 Kenyon * 5 Wittenberg 1 Final
Sat. 22 Hiram * 0 Wabash 1 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Denison 0 Final - 2OT
  Wooster * 1 DePauw 1 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Mon. 24 DePauw 0 Thomas More 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 25 Wittenberg   Earlham   Postponed
  Oberlin 2 Heidelberg 3 Final - OT
  Hiram 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Allegheny 1 Geneva 3 Final
  Wabash 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Wed. 26 Bluffton 1 Wooster 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 0 Final
  Thomas More 1 Denison 2 Final - OT
  Earlham 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Kenyon 0 Case 3 Final
Sat. 29 Kenyon * 2 Denison 1 Final - OT
  Wabash * 1 Allegheny 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Wooster 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 0 Oberlin 2 Final
  DePauw * 2 Hiram 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Allegheny 3 Final
Wed. 3 Thomas More 0 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Hiram 1 Case 3 Final
Fri. 5 Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Allegheny 0 Final
Sat. 6 Denison * 1 DePauw 0 Final
  Kenyon * 4 Wabash 0 Final
  Oberlin * 1 Hiram 2 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 Wooster 1 Final
Sun. 7 DePauw 2 St. Mary-Woods 1 Final
Tue. 9 Wooster * 0 Kenyon 2 Final
  DePauw * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Wabash * 3 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Allegheny * 2 Hiram 1 Final - OT
Wed. 10 Denison * 2 Oberlin 1 Final
Sat. 13 Wittenberg * 0 Denison 4 Final
  Allegheny * 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Hiram * 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  Wooster * 2 Oberlin 1 Final
  Wabash * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Wed. 17 Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Kenyon 1 Final - 2OT
  Wabash * 0 Denison 0 Final - 2OT
  Hiram * 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 DePauw 3 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin * 1 Allegheny 3 Final
Sat. 20 Oberlin * 1 Wabash 2 Final
  Kenyon * 3 DePauw 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Denison * 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 0 Allegheny 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 23 DePauw * 0 Wabash 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Wooster * 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  Denison * 2 Hiram 1 Final
Wed. 24 Kenyon * 7 Oberlin 2 Final
Sat. 27 Wabash * 1 Wooster 1 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
  DePauw * 1 Oberlin 0 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  Hiram * 1 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Denison * 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 31 Wabash % 0 Kenyon 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAC Semifinal
  Denison % 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  NCAC Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 Ohio Wesleyan % 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  NCAC Championship
Sat. 10 Maryville (TN) % 0 Kenyon 3 Final
Sun. 11 Carnegie Mellon % 1 Kenyon 2 Final - OT
Fri. 16 Kenyon % 2 Case 2 Final - PK Home
  NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season