2019 NCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Mon. 19 Olivet Nazarene #   DePauw   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 23 DePauw #   Ill. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 25 Capital #   Oberlin   4:30 PM
  * exhibition
Mon. 26 Mount St. Joseph #   Denison   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Keystone 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  Athey Cup @ Chestertown, Md.
  Hiram 3 Defiance 2 Final
  Purple & Gold Classic
  Ohio Christian 0 Kenyon 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Kalamazoo 1 Final
  Denison 1 Juniata 2 Final
  Oberlin 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Wabash 1 Franklin 0 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final
Sat. 31 DePauw 0 Berry 3 Final
  Berry Invitational
  Allegheny 2 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Denison 10 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Hiram 5 Edgewood 1 Final
  Purple & Gold Classic @ Defiance, Ohio
  Wittenberg 0 Elmhurst 1 Final
  @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Calvin 1 Final - OT
  Wooster 0 Mount Union 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Sewanee 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Marietta 4 Oberlin 1 Final
Tue. 3 Anderson 0 DePauw 11 Final
  Kenyon 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 4 Earlham 0 Wabash 3 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Oberlin 1 Otterbein 4 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Muskingum 3 Final - OT
Thu. 5 Baldwin Wallace 2 Allegheny 1 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 1 Denison 2 Final
Fri. 6 Colorado Col. 1 Kenyon 2 Final
  Grove City 0 Wabash 3 Final
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Medaille 0 Hiram 0 Final - 2OT
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 7 Wittenberg 0 Geneva 1 Final
  D'Youville 2 Oberlin 6 Final
  Adrian 3 Wabash 0 Final
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Kenyon 3 Final - 2OT
  Colorado Col. 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Denison 2 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Allegheny 0 Marietta 3 Final
Sun. 8 Hiram 0 Albion 1 Final
  Wooster 1 Case 2 Final - OT
Tue. 10 DePauw 6 Franklin 0 Final
Wed. 11 Baldwin Wallace 2 Wooster 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Wabash 0 Final
  Denison 0 Capital 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Grove City 1 Oberlin 2 Final
  Mount Union 1 Hiram 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wittenberg 6 Final
Fri. 13 Spalding 0 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Allegheny 0 PSU-Behrend 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
Sat. 14 DePauw 5 Manchester 1 Final
  Wooster 1 Calvin 2 Final - OT
  Case 0 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  John Carroll 1 Denison 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Hiram 2 Final
  Kenyon 1 Centre 0 Final
Sun. 15 Wabash 0 Trine 1 Final
Mon. 16 Carnegie Mellon 0 Allegheny 1 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Wabash 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Wilmington 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
Wed. 18 Hiram 1 Heidelberg 1 Final - 2OT
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Oberlin 2 Final
  Wooster 3 Capital 1 Final
  Otterbein 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 DePauw 2 Final - 2OT
  Kenyon 2 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 21 Wittenberg 0 Albion 3 Final
  Muskingum 1 Wooster 3 Final
  DePauw 0 Centre 2 Final
  Wabash 2 Olivet 2 Final - 2OT
  Allegheny 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Thomas More 1 Kenyon 7 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Oberlin 0 Final
  Westminster 2 Hiram 1 Final
  Denison 0 Mount Union 1 Final
Sun. 22 Wittenberg 0 Adrian 1 Final
Tue. 24 Hiram 2 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  Wilmington 1 Kenyon 2 Final
Wed. 25 Wooster 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Oberlin 2 Westminster 3 Final
  Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital 1 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Geneva 0 Allegheny 1 Final - 2OT
  DePauw 1 Millikin 2 Final - OT
Sat. 28 Wooster * 0 Wabash 3 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Hiram 2 Final
  Kenyon * 2 Allegheny 0 Final
  Oberlin * 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Denison 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Wabash 5 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 2 DePauw 3 Final
Wed. 2 Allegheny 2 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 John Carroll 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 5 DePauw * 2 Wooster 3 Final - OT
  Denison * 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Wabash * 1 Hiram 0 Final
  Wittenberg * 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Oberlin 0 Final
Fri. 11 Oberlin * 1 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Code Red
Sat. 12 Allegheny * 0 Wabash 2 Final
  Hiram * 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Denison * 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  Wooster * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Wed. 16 Denison * 2 Wabash 0 Final
  DePauw * 1 Wittenberg 2 Final - OT
  Allegheny * 1 Oberlin 2 Final - 2OT
  Kenyon * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Wooster * 1 Hiram 0 Final
Sat. 19 DePauw * 2 Denison 1 Final
  Wabash * 1 Kenyon 1 Final - 2OT
  Wooster * 2 Wittenberg 1 Final - OT
  Allegheny * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Hiram * 1 Oberlin 2 Final
Tue. 22 Kenyon * 2 Wooster 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Wabash 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 DePauw 0 Final
  Oberlin * 1 Denison 4 Final
  Hiram * 0 Allegheny 2 Final
Sat. 26 DePauw * 1 Allegheny 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Wabash 1 Final
  Oberlin * 3 Wooster 2 Final - 2OT
  Kenyon * 2 Hiram 0 Final
  Senior Night
  Denison * 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
Wed. 30 Oberlin * 1 Kenyon 5 Final
  Allegheny * 4 Wooster 1 Final
  Wabash * 0 DePauw 0 Final - 2OT
  Hiram * 2 Denison 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Allegheny * 1 Wittenberg 2 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
  Wabash * 0 Oberlin 1 Final - OT
  Wooster * 0 Denison 2 Final
  DePauw * 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  Hiram * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
Wed. 6 Oberlin % 1 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wabash % 0 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 9 Ohio Wesleyan % 1 Kenyon 2 Final
  NCAC Tournament Championship
Fri. 15 Ohio Wesleyan %   Hope   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 PSU-Behrend %   Kenyon   11:00 AM
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season