2018-19 NCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Wooster   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
Sun. 9 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Wooster   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  No team scoring
Fri. 14 Wittenberg 5 Midway 3 Final
  @ Shawnee State - Portsmouth, OH
  Wittenberg   Shawnee St.   Cancelled
  Match Cancelled Due to Daylight
Sat. 15 Denison   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Wooster   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
Sun. 16 Denison   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Wooster   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
Thu. 20 Thomas More 3 Wittenberg 6 Final
Fri. 21 Wooster 8 Mount Union 1 Final
Sat. 22 Franciscan 0 Allegheny 9 Final
  Walsh 4 Wooster 5 Final
  Grove City 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Mon. 24 DePauw 2 Marian (Ind.) 7 Final
Fri. 28 Wittenberg   ITA Tournament   TBA
  St. Louis, MO
  DePauw   ITA Regional Championships (hosted by WashU; St. Louis, Mo.)   TBA
  Denison   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Wooster   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 29 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships (hosted by WashU; St. Louis, Mo.)   TBA
  Denison   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Wittenberg   ITA Tournament   TBA
  St. Louis, MO
  Wooster   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sun. 30 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships (hosted by WashU; St. Louis, Mo.)   TBA
  Denison   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Wittenberg   ITA Tournament   TBA
  St. Louis, MO
 
October
Mon. 1 Denison   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 6 Findlay 6 Oberlin 3 Final
  Wittenberg   Oberlin   Cancelled
 
January
Sat. 26 Augustana (IL) 8 Wabash 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Wabash 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
  Northwestern Ohio 1 Kenyon 8 Final
  Tiffin 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Sun. 3 Denison 1 Toledo 6 Final
Fri. 8 Chicago 8 DePauw 1 Final
Sat. 9 Case 9 Wabash 0 Final
  Hope 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Allegheny 8 Houghton 1 Final
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Carnegie Mellon 9 Oberlin 0 Final
  Earlham 3 Wabash 6 Final
  Butler 8 DePauw 1 Final
  Centre 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 10 Wash. Univ. 9 DePauw 0 Final
Wed. 13 Indianapolis 9 DePauw 0 Final
Fri. 15 Wis.-Whitewater 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Lake Geneva, Wis.
  Rhodes 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Grinnell 6 Final
  @ Lake Geneva, Wis.
Sat. 16 Centre 1 DePauw 8 Final
  Rhodes 3 Denison 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Lake Geneva, Wis.
  Wittenberg 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Earlham 5 Wooster 4 Final
  @ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge Tennis & Golf Club)
  Ashland 6 Oberlin 1 Final
  Wabash 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  Franciscan 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge Tennis & Golf Club)
Sun. 17 Centre 4 Wittenberg 5 Final
  @ Schroeder Tennis Center - Tipp City, OH
  St. Bonaventure 7 Oberlin 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (at Cleveland State)
  Oberlin 0 Cleveland St. 7 Final
Fri. 22 Wooster 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Mercyhurst 8 Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 23 Sewanee 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Wabash 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Ashland 7 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wabash 9 Elmhurst 0 Final
  Allegheny 6 John Carroll 3 Final
  Shawnee St. 0 Wittenberg 9 Final
  @ Five Seasons - Dayton, OH
  Kenyon 5 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Grove City 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 24 Stevens 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Ohio Northern 0 Oberlin 9 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Wooster 1 Northern Ky. 6 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio (Scarborough East Tennis Club)
  Wittenberg 5 Transylvania 2 Final
Sat. 2 Denison 8 Hope 1 Final
  Oberlin 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Earlham 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
  Principia 2 DePauw 7 Final
  Oberlin 1 Hobart 8 Final
  Thomas More 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 3 Birmingham-So. 3 Wabash 6 Final
  Denison 6 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Wooster 0 Cleveland St. 7 Final
  Wabash 5 Clark University 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane)
Mon. 4 Penn St.-Berks 1 Wabash 8 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wittenberg 4 Sewanee 5 Final
  Wabash 6 Adrian 3 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Tue. 5 Earlham 3 DePauw 6 Final
Wed. 6 Denison * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Oneonta St. 3 Wabash 6 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Thu. 7 Coe 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  @ Lake Nova, FL
Sat. 9 Wis.-Eau Claire   DePauw   Cancelled
  Rose-Hulman 3 DePauw 6 Final
Sun. 10 Wis.-Whitewater 6 Wabash 3 Final
  Kenyon 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Final
  @ USTA National Campus
  Wittenberg 0 Dayton 7 Final
Mon. 11 Kenyon 4 Amherst 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wooster 2 DePauw 7 Final
Tue. 12 St. Scholastica 1 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wooster 6 Wabash 3 Final
  Austin 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Doubles Courts 3-5, Singles Courts 3-8 @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Wed. 13 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Franklin & Marshall 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Oglethorpe 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Kenyon 5 Case 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Thu. 14 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Millsaps 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Kenyon 7 Millsaps 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 15 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Sat. 16 Wabash 0 Coe 9 Final
  John Carroll 1 Oberlin 8 Final
  Wooster 4 Vassar 5 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Sun. 17 Wittenberg 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Five Seasons - Dayton, OH
  Va. Wesleyan 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  Wooster 3 Chapman 6 Final
Mon. 18 Allegheny 9 Messiah 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Denison 1 Tufts 8 Final
  @ Biszantz Tennis Center
Tue. 19 Denison 4 Sewanee 5 Final
  @ Biszantz Tennis Center
  Wooster 5 Principia 4 Final
  @ Costa Mesa, Calif.
Wed. 20 Allegheny 2 Wis.-La Crosse 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ohio Wesleyan * 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
Thu. 21 Macalester 6 Allegheny 3 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Denison   Bowdoin   Cancelled
  @ Cerritos College
Fri. 22 Allegheny 0 Carleton 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Babson 1 Denison 8 Final
  @ Biszantz Tennis Center
Sat. 23 Transylvania 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  Wittenberg 5 Trine 1 Final
  John Carroll 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Mon. 25 Oberlin 1 Carleton 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 DePauw 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Allegheny   Westminster   Postponed
  Wittenberg   Hanover   Cancelled
Tue. 26 Union (N.Y.) 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  DePauw 2 Carleton 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Ohio Northern 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
Wed. 27 Wis.-Whitewater 8 DePauw 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 Oberlin 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 28 Oberlin 5 Wis.-Whitewater 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 29 DePauw 0 Emory 9 Final
Sat. 30 PSU-Behrend 0 Allegheny 9 Final
  Kenyon 9 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Denison 7 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Sun. 31 Wittenberg 2 Wooster 7 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
  Manchester 0 Wabash 9 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Kenyon 8 Denison 1 Final
Fri. 5 Wittenberg 5 Allegheny 4 Final
Sat. 6 Franciscan 0 Allegheny 9 Final
  Oberlin 2 Denison 7 Final
Sun. 7 Wabash * 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Wooster * 2 Oberlin 7 Final
  Westminster 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Mon. 8 Thiel 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Tue. 9 Rose-Hulman 9 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wooster * 1 Kenyon 8 Final
Wed. 10 Denison * 9 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Wabash 1 Final
Thu. 11 Allegheny 9 Grove City 0 Final
Fri. 12 DePauw * 7 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Wabash * 1 Denison 8 Final
  Oberlin 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 13 Wabash * 3 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Senior Day
  Allegheny * 1 Wooster 8 Final
  DePauw * 0 Denison 9 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Sun. 14 DePauw * 9 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Kenyon * 8 Allegheny 1 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Wright St. 7 Final
Wed. 17 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Otterbein 5 Final
  DePauw * 8 Wabash 1 Final
Thu. 18 Allegheny 9 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
Fri. 19 Otterbein 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Five Seasons Sports Club
Sat. 20 Hope 6 Wooster 3 Final
  @ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge Tennis & Golf Club)
  Allegheny * 0 Oberlin 9 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wooster 2 Case 7 Final
  Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
Sun. 21 Carnegie Mellon 6 Denison 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Case 8 Final
  Pepper Pike, OH (Cleveland Racquet Club)
Fri. 26 Ohio Wesleyan %   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Wittenberg %   Denison   1:00 PM
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Wooster %   DePauw   1:00 PM
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Wabash %   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
* Conference
% Post season