2019-20 NCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Kenyon   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Wittenberg 3 Taylor 5 Final
Sun. 8 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Kenyon   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
Sat. 14 DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ohio Wesleyan Invitational   10:00 AM
  Findlay 3 Oberlin 4 Final
  Indiana-East 2 Wittenberg 5 Final
Sun. 15 DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ohio Wesleyan Invitational   10:00 AM
  Wooster 4 Walsh 3 Final
Fri. 20 Wabash   Eastern Illinois Invitational   TBA
Sat. 21 Denison   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Allegheny   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Wittenberg   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin Invite
  Wabash   Eastern Illinois Invitational   TBA
  Ohio Wesleyan   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
Sun. 22 Denison   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Allegheny   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Wittenberg   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin Invite
  Ohio Wesleyan   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
Tue. 24 Allegheny 5 Mount Union 4 Final
Sat. 28 Grove City 1 Allegheny 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Allegheny 5 Final
Mon. 30 Houghton 2 Allegheny 7 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Denison   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo College
  ITA Regional Championships   Wooster   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Allegheny   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Kenyon   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Oberlin   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Wabash   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 5 Denison   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo College
  DePauw   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.
  ITA Regional Championships   Wooster   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Allegheny   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Kenyon   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Oberlin   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Wabash   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 6 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Denison   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo College
  ITA Regional Championships   Wooster   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Allegheny   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Kenyon   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Oberlin   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Wabash   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon. 7 Oberlin   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
 
January
Sat. 25 Wabash   Augustana (IL)   10:00 AM
  Illinois Tech   Wabash   1:00 PM
  @ Augustana
 
February
Sat. 1 Franklin   Wabash   TBA
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Ashland   Oberlin   4:30 PM
Fri. 7 Kalamazoo   Wabash   5:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Centre   5:00 PM
  DePauw   Chicago   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Allegheny   John Carroll   TBA
  Ohio Wesleyan   Transylvania   10:00 AM
  Earlham   Wabash   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 Kenyon   Wabash   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Oberlin   Case   TBA
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
  Wooster   Case   TBA
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
Sat. 15 Denison   Toledo   TBA
  Tiffin   Oberlin   10:00 AM
  Earlham   Ohio Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Grove City   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sun. 16 Kenyon   Kalamazoo   TBA
  Denison   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  @ Youngstown, Ohio
Wed. 19 Ohio Wesleyan * ^   Oberlin   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Wooster   Kalamazoo   TBA
  Earlham   Wittenberg   TBA
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  Hope   Wittenberg   TBA
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  Rhodes   Denison   3:00 PM
  @ Nicholasville, KY.
Sun. 23 Rhodes   Wooster   TBA
  @ Nicholasville, KY.
  Wabash   Wis.-Whitewater   11:00 AM
  Denison   Centre   1:00 PM
  @ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sat. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)   Wabash   10:00 AM
  Wis.-Whitewater   Ohio Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Case   1:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Wittenberg   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Earlham   DePauw   4:30 PM
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan   Denison   4:30 PM
Fri. 6 Kenyon   Mary Washington   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Hope   Wooster   12:00 PM
  Hope   Denison   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Kalamazoo   Denison   TBA
Sun. 8 Wittenberg   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
Thu. 12 Wabash   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 14 Rose-Hulman   DePauw   9:00 AM
Sun. 15 Wittenberg   Centre   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Denison   Babson   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Tue. 17 Denison   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  @ Malibu, Calif.
Wed. 18 Wittenberg   Ohio Wesleyan   4:30 PM
Thu. 19 Southwestern (Tex.)   Denison   TBA
  @ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri. 20 Ohio Wesleyan   Ohio Northern   4:00 PM
  Denison   Redlands   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wabash   Rose-Hulman   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Allegheny   Westminster   4:30 PM
Wed. 25 Kenyon * ^   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Thu. 26 Grove City   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 DePauw   St. Thomas (Minn.)   TBA
  HIlton Head, SC
Sat. 28 Case   Kenyon   TBA
  Wooster   Denison   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Wittenberg   Wooster   10:00 AM
  Wittenberg *   Wabash   11:00 AM
  Manchester   Wabash   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Denison   Kenyon   4:30 PM
Fri. 3 Ohio Wesleyan   Rose-Hulman   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wabash   10:00 AM
  Allegheny   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Kenyon   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Allegheny   Ohio Wesleyan   9:30 AM
Wed. 8 Wittenberg *   Denison   4:30 PM
  PSU-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Fri. 10 Wittenberg   DePauw   5:00 PM
  Denison *   Wabash   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 Denison *   DePauw   TBA
  Allegheny *   Wooster   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Wabash *   DePauw   TBA
  Thiel   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 Allegheny   Franciscan   4:30 PM
Thu. 16 Wash. & Jeff.   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Fri. 17 Ohio Wesleyan * ^   Wooster   4:30 PM
Sat. 18 Wabash   Wooster   10:00 AM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Wright St.   2:30 PM
  DePauw   Wash. Univ.   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Denison   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Denison   NCAC Championship   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 25 Denison   NCAC Championship   TBA
  @ TBD
Sun. 26 Denison   NCAC Championship   TBA
  @ TBD
* Conference
^ Division