North Coast Men's Tennis
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
3
0
1.000
20
5
.800
Oberlin
2
1
.667
11
10
.524
Wooster
1
2
.333
8
15
.348
Allegheny
0
3
.000
11
8
.579
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denison
4
0
1.000
13
5
.722
Ohio Wesleyan
2
2
.500
16
11
.593
Wabash
2
2
.500
13
12
.520
DePauw
2
2
.500
6
17
.261
Wittenberg
0
4
.000
1
10
.091
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niall Kneerim  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Kienan O'Doherty  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Morris  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Ewan Malenfant  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
30
2
.938
Jacob Dennen  DEN 
11
1
.917
Weston Noall  KEN 
17
4
.810
Titas Bera  WOO 
21
5
.808
Miller Buckholz  OWU 
4
1
.800
Brian Weisberg  DEN 
6
2
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Zachary Vaughn  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Peter Hazlett  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Titas Bera  WOO 
18
3
.857
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
16
3
.842
Shouta Fukamachi  OWU 
14
8
.636
Vlad Rotnov  DEN 
9
6
.600

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl  KEN 
16
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Elliot Garwood  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Max Smith  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Patrick McAuley  WAB 
16
8
.667
Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
8
4
.667
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
4
2
.667
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
2
1
.667
Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALL 
11
7
.611
Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
11
8
.579

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl  KEN 
4
0
1.000
Elliot Garwood  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Brown  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Jorrit de Rouw  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Henry Barrett  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci  KEN 
15
3
.833

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joaquin Abos Amo  WOO 
8
0
1.000
Patrick McGuigan  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Ryan Simon  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Luis Platas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Weston Noall  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Taiga Tamura  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Jordan Greenwell  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Stringer  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anatol Doroskevic  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Dennen  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Henry Barrett  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Niall Kneerim  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Henry Wessel  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Simon  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Craig Deng  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Max Smith  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Miller Buckholz  OWU 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Simon  OWU 
3
0
1.000
Cooper Miller  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Henry Barrett  KEN 
2
0
1.000
John Purnode  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Miller Buckholz  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Brian Weisberg  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alexander Morris  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Ewan Malenfant  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Kienan O'Doherty  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Henry Wessel  KEN 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Dennen/John Purnode  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Caleb Couvertier/Max Smith  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Peter Hazlett/Michael Liu  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Blake Burstein/Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Colton JohnsonTaylor/Niall Kneerim  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Gittings/Elliot Nuss  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Elliot Nuss  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Matthew Gittings  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Miller Buckholz/Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Anatol Doroskevic/Max Smith  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Zach Anderson/Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Evan Dinopoulos/Luke Minard  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Jack Hibbard  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Devereux/Andrew Long  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Patrick McAuley/William Reifeis  WAB 
24
1
.960
Luke Minard/Martin Mora  WIT 
6
4
.600

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Craig Deng/Jesse DeWitt  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Titas Bera/Jorrit de Rouw  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Robert Gittings/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Henry Barrett/Peter Hazlett  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Colton JohnsonTaylor/Niall Kneerim  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Zach Anderson/Cooper Miller  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Rungaseng, Jakaraj/Venegas Vargas,Diego  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Colton JohnsonTaylor/Mackenzie Knowlton  ALL 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Burstein/Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Peter Hazlett/Michael Liu  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci/Max Smith  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Anatol Doroskevic/Henry Wessel  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Peter Hazlett/Weston Noall  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Couvertier/Luis Platas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Miller Buckholz/Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Matthew Gittings  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Miller Buckholz/Ryan Simon  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Niall Kneerim/Ewan Malenfant  ALL 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Mitchell Thai  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Patrick McGuigan  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Bryan Yoshino  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Brown  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Zachary Vaughn  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Vlad Rotnov  DEN 
2
1
.667
Titas Bera  WOO 
2
1
.667
William Reifeis  WAB 
2
2
.500
Shouta Fukamachi  OWU 
2
2
.500
Greg Frauenheim  DPU 
2
2
.500
Martin Mora  WIT 
1
3
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitchell Thai  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Zachary Vaughn  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Bryce McClanahan  DPU 
3
1
.750
Patrick McAuley  WAB 
2
2
.500
Joaquin Abos Amo  WOO 
1
2
.333
Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
3
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicholas Paolucci  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Mitchell Thai  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Camron Cohen  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Mike Siegel  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
3
1
.750
Alex Pintilie  DPU 
2
2
.500
Jordan Greenwell  WAB 
1
3
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Brown  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Patrick McGuigan  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Bryan Yoshino  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Cooper Miller  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Kirill Ivashchenko  WAB 
3
1
.750
Elliot Garwood  OWU 
2
2
.500
Matthew Quammen  DPU 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Bryan Yoshino  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Dennen  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Patrick McGuigan  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Gittings  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Henry Wessel  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Robert Gittings  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Pako Alevizopoulos  OWU 
2
1
.667
Alex Bertolini  DPU 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick McGuigan  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Luis Platas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Dennen  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Stringer  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Weston Noall  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Elliot Nuss  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Henry Barrett  KEN 
1
0
1.000
John Purnode  DEN 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick McAuley/William Reifeis  WAB 
4
0
1.000
Kirill Ivashchenko/Nicholas Pollock  WAB 
4
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald/Mitchell Thai  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Robert Gittings/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Blake Burstein/Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci/Bryan Yoshino  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Anatol Doroskevic/Henry Wessel  KEN 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick McAuley/William Reifeis  WAB 
4
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Brown/Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DEN 
2
1
.667
Jack Hibbard/Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
1
.500
Colton JohnsonTaylor/Jai Redkar  ALL 
1
1
.500
Shouta Fukamachi/Jack Hibbard  OWU 
1
1
.500
Titas Bera/Jesse DeWitt  WOO 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jamie McDonald/Mitchell Thai  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Robert Gittings/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci/Bryan Yoshino  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Denning/Jordan Greenwell  WAB 
3
1
.750
Joaquin Abos Amo/Nathan Devereux  WOO 
2
1
.667
Jakraraj Rungaseng/Diego Venegas Vargas  OWU 
1
1
.500
Michael Drougas/Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
1
.500
Alex Bertolini/Matthew Quammen  DPU 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kirill Ivashchenko/Nicholas Pollock  WAB 
4
0
1.000
Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Anatol Doroskevic/Henry Wessel  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Elliot Nuss  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Robert Gittings/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Peter Hazlett/Weston Noall  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Mackenzie Knowlton/Jacob Stringer  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Blake Burstein/Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Gittings/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
2
1
.667