2017 NCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Kenyon 7 Rhodes 13 Final
  Kenyon 10 Webster 11 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
Sun. 26 Webster 6 Kenyon 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Memphis, TN
  Kenyon 12 Rhodes 8 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Marietta 15 Oberlin 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Emory, Va.
  DePauw 3 Trine 9 Final
  Transylvania University Tournament @ Lexington, Ky.
  Oberlin 3 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  DePauw 7 Wartburg 6 Final
  @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky,
Sun. 5 Rivier 2 Kenyon 10 Final - 5 innings
  CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic)
  DePauw 2 Transylvania 10 Final - 5 innings
  Transy Tournament
  Oberlin 5 Marietta 8 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  Elms 10 Kenyon 2 Final - 6 innings
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink #3)
  Oberlin 1 Emory & Henry 10 Final - 5 innings
  DePauw 8 Wartburg 9 Final
  @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky,
  Concordia (Neb.) 13 Hiram 0 Final - 5 innings
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Bethany Lutheran 7 Hiram 2 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mon. 6 Hiram 1 Newbury College 0 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Kenyon 3 Dominican (Ill.) 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 7 Kenyon 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  John Carroll 3 Wittenberg 6 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Bethany Lutheran 1 Hiram 3 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Wittenberg 4 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 7 Wittenberg 6 Mount Union 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kenyon 5 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Century Link Field
  Kenyon 6 Albion 10 Final
  @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Wittenberg 5 Final
  @ (neutral)
Wed. 8 Dakota St. 6 Hiram 3 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Dakota Wesleyan 15 Hiram 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational Field 6 (Game Time is MST) @ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu. 9 Wittenberg 0 Moravian 2 Final
  @ Clermont,FL
  Bridgewater St. 6 Kenyon 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Roanoke 3 Wittenberg 4 Final - 8 innings
  Field - Legends Way 5 @ @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kenyon 6 Rockford 0 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Aquinas 9 Hiram 2 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Hiram 11 Newbury College 10 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
Fri. 10 Kenyon 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
  Olivet Nazarene 17 Hiram 5 Final - 5 innings
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Hiram 3 Lawrence Tech 10 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Alverno 10 Kenyon 17 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  PSU-Behrend 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Florida
  Wittenberg 8 Sage 3 Final
  @ Florida
Sat. 11 Edgewood 2 Kenyon 8 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Millikin 0 Wittenberg 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ (neutral)
  Geneva 7 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Naples, FL
  Amherst 7 Wittenberg 0 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  DePauw 1 East Tex. Baptist 2 Final
  DePauw 2 East Tex. Baptist 6 Final
  Allegheny   Wash. & Jeff.   Cancelled
  Allegheny   Wash. & Jeff.   Cancelled
Sun. 12 DePauw 0 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  DePauw 0 Texas-Tyler 16 Final - 5 innings
  Denison 5 Chapman 3 Final - 7 innings
  Denison 1 Chapman 7 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 13 Ohio Wesleyan 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Scholastica 2 Wooster 7 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Millikin 8 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Wooster 3 Springfield 4 Final
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Denison 9 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final
  Denison 8 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
Tue. 14 Anderson 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Albright 2 Wooster 8 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Becker 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wooster 4 Westminster 5 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Denison 11 Whittier 9 Final - 8 innings
  Denison 11 Whittier 8 Final
Wed. 15 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Bethany (W.V.) 7 Final
  @ Hancock Park 3 - Clermont, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 12 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Denison 8 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Denison 5 Claremont-M-S 2 Final
Thu. 16 Wooster 9 Wis.-River Falls 4 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 9 Wooster 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 17 Wooster 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Denison 0 Cal Lutheran 1 Final
  Trine 11 Wooster 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Denison 4 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Bethel (Minn.) 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Sat. 18 Allegheny 0 Carthage 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sewanee 3 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
  Franklin 6 DePauw 4 Final
  Calvin 5 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin 3 DePauw 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 13 Calvin 14 Final
  @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 19 Wooster 0 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Oberlin 13 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Minn.-Morris 0 Oberlin 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Kenyon 2 Otterbein 10 Final - 6 innings
  Knox 0 Wooster 8 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Allegheny 1 Babson 5 Final
  NTC Complex | Hancock Park 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wittenberg   Alma   Cancelled
  Kenyon 5 Otterbein 17 Final - 5 innings
  Wittenberg   Alma   Cancelled
Mon. 20 Wooster 5 Loras 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Oberlin 15 Union (N.Y.) 10 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Allegheny 2 Hope 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Luther 10 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Oberlin 2 Grinnell 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) 6 Allegheny 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 21 Oberlin 2 Colby 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Southern Me. 6 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Legends Way #3, Clermont, FL
  Kenyon 5 Case 6 Final
  Otterbein 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Hiram 4 Westminster 3 Final - 8 innings
  Muskingum 14 Denison 5 Final
  Kenyon 0 Case 8 Final - 6 innings
  Otterbein 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Hiram 3 Westminster 10 Final
  Muskingum 7 Denison 3 Final
Wed. 22 Luther 8 Allegheny 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Eau Claire 9 Wooster 4 Final
  Spring Break - PFX Games @ Legends Park #5 - Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 2 Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  W-Oshkosh 3 Wooster 4 Final
  @ Legends Way #2 - Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 23 Oberlin 3 St. Lawrence 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Allegheny 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wooster 2 W-Oshkosh 6 Final
  @ Hancock Park #2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Grinnell 6 Oberlin 4 Final
  Wooster 0 Buena Vista 7 Final
  @ Hancock Park #4 - Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 1 Lawrence 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Heidelberg 9 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein 6 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Denison 13 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram 2 Heidelberg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein 7 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Denison 7 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
Fri. 24 Oberlin 6 St. Lawrence 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Southern Me. 3 Allegheny 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla.
  Carleton 0 Oberlin 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 3 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 25 Oberlin 7 Thomas (ME) 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 0 Oberlin 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alma 10 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Wittenberg 6 Thomas More 1 Final
  Defiance 2 Denison 4 Final
  Hiram *   DePauw   Postponed
  Kenyon 0 Marietta 6 Final
  Alma 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  Defiance 4 Denison 9 Final
  Hiram *   DePauw   Postponed
  Kenyon 2 Marietta 5 Final
Tue. 28 Wilmington 2 Oberlin 6 Final
  DePauw 1 Piedmont 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Muskingum 10 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington 6 Oberlin 5 Final
  DePauw 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Muskingum 2 Final
Wed. 29 Denison 9 Otterbein 0 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  Allegheny 9 Geneva 7 Final
  Mount Union 5 Wooster 7 Final
  DePauw 4 Berry 7 Final
  Denison 2 Otterbein 6 Final
  John Carroll 7 Hiram 0 Final
  game played at John Carroll
  Allegheny 3 Geneva 4 Final
  Mount Union 1 Wooster 3 Final
  DePauw 10 Berry 7 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 30 DePauw 1 Emory 9 Final - 5 innings
  Allegheny   Thiel   Postponed
  DePauw 6 Emory 7 Final
  Allegheny   Thiel   Postponed
 
April
Sat. 1 Wooster * 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Denison 7 Final
  Wittenberg * 14 Allegheny 0 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon * 6 Oberlin 5 Final
  Wooster * 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 11 Denison 8 Final
  Wittenberg * 11 Allegheny 0 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon * 8 Oberlin 5 Final
Sun. 2 Wooster 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Oberlin 4 Defiance 3 Final
  Westminster 21 Allegheny 1 Final - 5 innings
  Wooster 1 Franklin 7 Final
  Kenyon 5 Capital 10 Final
  * moved from 3/30
  Oberlin 0 Defiance 1 Final
  Westminster 8 Allegheny 4 Final
  Kenyon 0 Capital 8 Final - 6 innings
  * moved from 3/30
Wed. 5 Hiram * 0 Wooster 11 Final - 5 innings
  Denison * 9 Kenyon 1 Final
  Oberlin * 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  Denison * 3 Kenyon 2 Final
  Hiram * 1 Wooster 5 Final
  Oberlin * 2 Allegheny 8 Final
Sat. 8 Oberlin * 0 Denison 8 Final - 5 innings
  Allegheny * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  DePauw 7 Buena Vista 3 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan University; Bloomington, Ill.
  Kenyon * 2 Wooster 7 Final
  Oberlin * 1 Denison 6 Final
  Allegheny * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  DePauw 1 Ill. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Kenyon * 7 Wooster 5 Final
Sun. 9 John Carroll 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  MOVED FROM 4/5
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 10 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 4 Denison 5 Final
  John Carroll 2 Wooster 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Wittenberg 6 Final
  MOVED FROM 4/5
  Hiram 10 Mount Union 9 Final - 9 innings
  Marietta 0 Denison 3 Final
  Anderson 3 DePauw 8 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan University; Bloomington, Ill.
  DePauw 5 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
Tue. 11 Wooster * 10 Oberlin 2 Final
  Denison * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  Wooster * 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Denison * 3 Wittenberg 5 Final
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
Wed. 12 John Carroll 6 Allegheny 2 Final
  John Carroll 7 Allegheny 4 Final
Thu. 13 Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  Hiram * 6 Allegheny 4 Final
  DePauw * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Hiram * 9 Allegheny 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Oberlin 8 Final
  DePauw * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Fri. 14 Anderson 4 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Anderson 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Bluffton   Cancelled
  Wooster * 0 Denison 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 9 Hiram 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Bluffton   Cancelled
  Wooster * 1 Denison 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 10 Hiram 9 Final
Sat. 15 Oberlin * 4 DePauw 8 Final
  Wittenberg * 8 Kenyon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Oberlin * 3 DePauw 6 Final
  Wittenberg * 8 Kenyon 0 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 16 Oberlin 3 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Oberlin 14 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 17 Denison 7 Capital 4 Final
  Denison 9 Capital 2 Final
Tue. 18 Hiram * 1 DePauw 9 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram * 1 DePauw 9 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 19 Allegheny * 0 Wooster 4 Final
  DePauw * 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Hiram * 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  Allegheny * 3 Wooster 8 Final
  DePauw * 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Hiram * 1 Kenyon 8 Final
Thu. 20 Denison 0 Thomas More 8 Final - 5 innings
  Denison 9 Thomas More 10 Final
Fri. 21 Oberlin * 9 Ohio Wesleyan 15 Final
  Hiram 0 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final - 6 innings
  Oberlin * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram 0 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 22 Wittenberg * 11 Oberlin 3 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon * 8 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Final
  Wittenberg * 10 Oberlin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
Sun. 23 Hiram * 1 Denison 6 Final
  Allegheny * 0 DePauw 2 Final
  Moved from 4/22
  Hiram * 4 Denison 14 Final - 6 innings
  Allegheny * 6 DePauw 3 Final - 10 innings
  Moved from 4/22
Mon. 24 Wooster 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  John Carroll 0 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Wooster 5 Ohio Northern 8 Final
Tue. 25 Wittenberg * 2 Wooster 6 Final
  Oberlin * 11 Hiram 7 Final - 11 innings
  Kenyon * 0 Allegheny 1 Final
  Denison * 3 DePauw 4 Final
  Wittenberg * 15 Wooster 5 Final
  Kenyon * 0 Allegheny 1 Final
  Denison * 0 DePauw 2 Final
  Oberlin * 3 Hiram 5 Final
Wed. 26 Hiram 2 Grove City 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Grove City 4 Final
Thu. 27 DePauw 6 Anderson 7 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Union 4 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Allegheny   Thiel   Cancelled
  Re-scheduled from Mar. 30
  DePauw 6 Anderson 3 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Union 8 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Allegheny   Thiel   Cancelled
  Re-scheduled from Mar. 30
Fri. 28 Wooster * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Allegheny * 5 Denison 3 Final - 8 innings
  Wooster * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Denison 8 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 30 DePauw * 7 Kenyon 4 Final
  Hiram * 0 Wittenberg 7 Final
  DePauw * 4 Kenyon 0 Final
  Hiram * 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
 
May
Sat. 6 Denison % 3 DePauw 4 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wooster % 4 Wittenberg 0 Final
  NCAC Tournament
  Wooster % 3 DePauw 4 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wittenberg 0 Denison 2 Final
  NCAC Tournament
Sun. 7 Denison % 11 Wooster 1 Final - 5 innings
  NCAC Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Denison 4 DePauw 3 Final
  NCAC Championship @ Springfield, Ohio
  Denison 0 DePauw 6 Final
  NCAC Championship @ Springfield, Ohio
Fri. 12 DePauw % 1 Alma 9 Final - 5 innings
  NCAA III Regional - Game 2
Sat. 13 Otterbein % 3 DePauw 2 Final - 11 innings
  NCAA III Regional - Game 4 @ Alma, Mich.
* Conference
% Post season