2018-19 NCAC Swimming & Diving Schedule

Date Event Details Status Links
 
October
Fri. 12 EVENT: Grove City Fall Classic (Diving) 7 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Grove City - Grove City, Pa.
  EVENT: Akron Zip Classic 5 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Akron - Akron, Ohio
Sat. 13 EVENT: Grove City Fall Classic (Swimming) 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Grove City - Grove City, Pa.
  EVENT: Akron Zip Classic 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Akron - Akron, Ohio
  EVENT: Indiana Intercollegiates at Purdue 12 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw, Wabash    
  Hosted by Purdue - West Lafayette, Ind.
  EVENT: Hiram at Alma 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Alma - Alma, Mich.
Fri. 19 EVENT: Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Wesleyan 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 20 EVENT: Kenyon College Relays 12 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon, Oberlin, Ohio Wesleyan, Wittenberg, Wooster    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
  EVENT: Indiana Division III Championships 9:30 AM / 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw, Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Mount Union at Hiram 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Hiram - Hiram, Ohio
Fri. 26 EVENT: Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan, Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Wittenberg - Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 27 EVENT: WashU at DePauw 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by DePauw - Greencastle, Ind.
  EVENT: Anderson at Wabash 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Hiram at Malone 12 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Malone University - Canton, Ohio
 
November
Fri. 2 EVENT: Denison at Ohio State 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Ohio State - Columbus, Ohio
  EVENT: DePauw at Wabash 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw, Wabash *    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Ohio Wesleyan at Findlay 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Findlay - Findlay, Ohio
Sat. 3 EVENT: Westminster at Allegheny 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Allegheny - Meadville, Pa.
  EVENT: Xavier at Denison 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: Kenyon at Michigan State 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Michigan State - East Lansing, Mich.
  EVENT: Wabash at Rose-Hulman 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Wittenberg at Wilmington/Transylvania 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Wilmington - Wilmington, Ohio
  EVENT: Hiram/Notre Dame (Ohio)/Thomas Moore at Wooster 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram, Wooster    
  Hosted by Wooster - Wooster, Ohio
  EVENT: Oberlin at Case Western Reserve 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Oberlin    
  Hosted by Case Western Reserve - Cleveland, Ohio
Fri. 9 EVENT: Allegheny Gator Invite 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Allegheny - Meadville, Pa.
  EVENT: Kenyon at Ohio State 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Ohio State - Columbus, Ohio
  EVENT: Ohio Wesleyan at Urbana 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Urbana - Urbana, Ohio
  EVENT: Bethany at Hiram 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Hiram - Hiram, Ohio
Sat. 10 EVENT: Allegheny Gator Invite 11 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Allegheny - Meadville, Pa.
  EVENT: Kenyon at Denison 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison, Kenyon    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: Wooster at Westminster 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wooster    
  Hosted by Westminster - New Wilmington, Ohio
  EVENT: Mount Union at Oberlin 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Oberlin    
  Hosted by Oberlin - Oberlin, Ohio
  EVENT: Hiram at Wilmington 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Wilmington - Wilmington, Ohio
Thu. 15 EVENT: Ohio State Invitational 11 AM / 6:30 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Ohio State - Columbus, Ohio
Fri. 16 EVENT: Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 4:30 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Carnegie Mellon - Pittsburgh, Pa.
  EVENT: Phoenix Fall Classic TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by the University of Chicago - Chicago, Ill.
  EVENT: Ohio State Invitational TBD
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Ohio State - Columbus, Ohio
  EVENT: Wabash Invitational TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Wittenberg at Ohio Northern 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Ohio Northern - Ada, Ohio
Sat. 17 EVENT: Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Carnegie Mellon - Pittsburgh, Pa.
  EVENT: Malone University Invitational 12 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Malone University - Canton, Ohio
  EVENT: Phoenix Fall Classic TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by the University of Chicago - Chicago, Ill.
  EVENT: Ohio State Invitational 9 AM / 3 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Ohio State - Columbus, Ohio
  EVENT: Kenyon at Malone 12 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Malone University - Canton, Ohio
  EVENT: Corbiere-Merion Invitational 10 AM / 5:30 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, Ohio
  EVENT: Wabash Invitational TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Wittenberg/Wooster at Oberlin 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Oberlin, Wittenberg & Wooster    
  Hosted by Oberlin - Oberlin, Ohio
Sun. 18 EVENT: Phoenix Fall Classic TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by the University of Chicago - Chicago, Ill.
  EVENT: Corbiere-Merion Invitational 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, Ohio
  EVENT: Wabash Invitational TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu. 29 EVENT: Denison Invitational 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: TPSC Invitational 11 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
  EVENT: Wooster Invitational 11 AM / 7 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wooster, Hiram    
  Hosted by Wooster - Wooster, Ohio
Fri. 30 EVENT: Denison Invitational 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: TPSC Invitational 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
  EVENT: Wooster Invitational 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wooster, Hiram    
  Hosted by Wooster - Wooster, Ohio
 
December
Sat. 1 EVENT: Denison Invitational 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: Pentathlon Quad Meet 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw, Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: TPSC Invitational 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
  EVENT: Transylvania Invitational TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Oberlin, Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Transylvania at the University of Kentucky
  EVENT: Wooster Invitational 10 AM / 5 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wooster, Hiram    
  Hosted by Wooster - Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 2 EVENT: Transylvania Invitational TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Oberlin, Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Transylvania at the University of Kentucky
Thu. 6 EVENT: Fredonia Blue Devil Invite  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Fredonia - Fredonia, N.Y.
Fri. 7 EVENT: Fredonia Blue Devil Invite  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Fredonia - Fredonia, N.Y.
Sat. 8 EVENT: Fredonia Blue Devil Invite  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Fredonia - Fredonia, N.Y.
 
January
Thu. 3 EVENT: Kenyon vs. Coast Guard 12 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted in Venice, Fla.
  EVENT: Kenyon vs. WashU 12 Pm
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted in Venice, Fla.
Fri. 11 EVENT: DePauw at Rose-Hulman 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by Rose-Hulman - Terre Haute, Ind.
  EVENT: Ohio Northern at Kenyon 3 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
  EVENT: Wabash & Illinois Wesleyan (Diving) 7 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
  EVENT: Illinois Wesleyan at Wabash 7 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Wabash - Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat. 12 EVENT: Saint Vincent at Allegheny 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Allegheny - Meadville, Pa.
  EVENT: at Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet 3 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by the University of Indianapolis - Indianapolis, Ind.
  EVENT: Oberlin at Kenyon 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
  EVENT: Kenyon at Oakland 2 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Oakland - Rochester, Mich.
  EVENT: Ohio Wesleyan at Ashland 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Ashland - Ashland, Ohio
  EVENT: Cumberlands/Indiana St. at Wittenberg 2 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Wittenberg - Springfield, Ohio
Fri. 18 EVENT: Clarion at Allegheny 5 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Allegheny - Meadville, Pa.
  EVENT: Pittsburgh at Denison 4 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: Wittenberg at Anderson 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Anderson - Anderson, Ind.
  EVENT: John Carroll at Wooster 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wooster    
  Hosted by Wooster - Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 19 EVENT: Ohio Wesleyan vs. Wooster 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan, Wooster *    
  Virtual Meet
  EVENT: Carnegie Mellon at Denison 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
  EVENT: Franklin at DePauw 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by DePauw - Greencastle, Ind.
  EVENT: Wabash at Albion 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Albion - Albion, Mich.
  EVENT: Ohio Northern/Ursuline at Oberlin Cancelled
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Oberlin    
  Hosted by Oberlin - Oberlin, Ohio
  EVENT: Washington & Jefferson at Hiram 11 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Hiram - Hiram, Ohio
Fri. 25 EVENT: Cincinnati at Kenyon 5:30 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
Sat. 26 EVENT: Allegheny at Fredonia 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny    
  Hosted by Fredonia - Fredonia, N.Y.
  EVENT: DePauw at Chicago 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: DePauw    
  Hosted by the University of Chicago - Chicago, Ill.
  EVENT: Ohio Wesleyan at Oberlin 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Oberlin - Oberlin, Ohio
  EVENT: Wabash at WashU 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wabash    
  Hosted by Washington - St. Louis, Mo.
  EVENT: Hiram at Wittenberg 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram, Wittenberg    
  Hosted by Wittenberg - Springfield, Ohio
  EVENT: Wooster at Mount Union 1 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Wooster    
  Hosted by Mount Union - Alliance, Ohio
 
February
Fri. 1 EVENT: Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan 6:30 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Kenyon, Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 2 EVENT: Franciscan at Hiram (Women Only) TBA
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Hiram    
  Hosted by Hiram - Hiram, Ohio
  EVENT: Denison at Ohio Wesleyan 10 AM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison, Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, Ohio
Wed. 13 EVENT: 2019 NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: ALL, DEN, DPU, HIR, KEN, OWU, WAB, WIT & WOO    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
Thu. 14 EVENT: 2019 NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: ALL, DEN, DPU, HIR, KEN, OWU, WAB, WIT & WOO    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
Fri. 15 EVENT: 2019 NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: ALL, DEN, DPU, HIR, KEN, OWU, WAB, WIT & WOO    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
Sat. 16 EVENT: 2019 NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: ALL, DEN, DPU, HIR, KEN, OWU, WAB, WIT & WOO    
  Hosted by Denison - Granville, Ohio
Sat. 23 EVENT: Kenyon Fast Chance Meet  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Allegheny, Kenyon, Ohio Wesleyan    
  Hosted by Kenyon - Gambier, Ohio
 
March
Fri. 1 EVENT: NCAA Diving Regionals  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: TBA    
Sat. 2 EVENT: NCAA Diving Regionals  
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: TBA    
Wed. 20 EVENT: 2019 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison, Kenyon, Wooster    
  Hosted in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu. 21 EVENT: 2019 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison, Kenyon, Wooster    
  Hosted in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 22 EVENT: 2019 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison, Kenyon, Wooster    
  Hosted in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 23 EVENT: 2019 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships 10 AM / 6 PM
  COMPETING NCAC TEAMS: Denison, Kenyon, Wooster    
  Hosted in Greensboro, N.C.
* Conference
Bold: Home event