2019-20 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 6 at Wittenberg Tiger Opener @ Wittenberg -- Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 7 at Case Western Reserve Classic @ Case Western Reserve -- Cleveland, Ohio 10 AM
  at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational @ Mount Union -- Alliance, Ohio
  at Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open @ Wabash -- Crawfordsville, Ind. Noon
Sat. 14 at Tiffin University Alumni Open @ Tiffin -- Tiffin, Ohio 10 AM
 
January
Fri. 10 at Dan Kinsey Invitational @ Oberlin -- Oberlin, Ohio 4:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Ron Althoff Relays @ Ohio Wesleyan University -- Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 18 at Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational @ IPFW -- Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at Marietta @ Marietta -- Marietta, Ohio
  at Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Carnegie Mellon -- Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
  at Wooster Tri-Meet @ Wooster -- Wooster, Ohio
  at Tiffin Invitational @ Tiffin -- Tiffin, Ohio 10 AM
  at Snow Globe Invitational @ Otterbein -- Westerville, Ohio 10:30 AM
Fri. 24 at Larry Cole Friday Night Invite @ Ohio Northern -- Ada, Ohio
  at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Invitational @ Rose-Hulman -- Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat. 25 at Wooster Invitational @ Wooster -- Wooster, Ohio 10 AM
  at Fighting Scot Invitational @ Wooster -- Wooster, Ohio
  at Coach Rob Challenge @ Wittenberg -- Springfield, Ohio
Thu. 30 at Dual Meet @ Wooster -- Wooster, Ohio
 
February
Sat. 1 at Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge @ Baldwin Wallace -- Berea, Ohio
  at Purdue Invitational @ Purdue -- West Lafayette, Ind. 11 AM
  at Olivet Nazarene Invite @ Olivet Nazarene -- Bourbonnais, IL
  at Joe Banks Invitational @ Ohio Northern -- Ada, Ohio 11 AM
Fri. 7 at Oberlin @ Oberlin -- Oberlin, Ohio
  at DePauw Invitational @ DePauw -- Greencastle, Ind. 6 PM
  at Indiana Hoosier Hills Open @ Indiana -- Bloomington, Ind. 6 PM
Sat. 8 at Bob Shannon Invitational @ Denison -- Granville, Ohio
  at All-Ohio Combined Events Championship @ Denison -- Granville, Ohio
Sun. 9 at All-Ohio Combined Events Championship @ Denison -- Granville, Ohio
Wed. 12 at Grand Valley State Invitational @ Grand Valley State -- Allendale, Mich.
Fri. 14 at Baldwin Wallace Invitational @ Baldwin Wallace -- Berea, Ohio 4 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan Valentine's Open @ Ohio Wesleyan University -- Delaware, Ohio
  at North Central Invitational @ North Central -- Naperville, IL
Sat. 15 at All-Ohio Championships @ Otterbein -- Westerville, Ohio 10 AM
Fri. 21 at Kenyon Friday Night Open @ Kenyon -- Gambier, Ohio
  at Buckeye Tune-Up @ Ohio State -- Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 22 at Mount Union Invitational @ Mount Union -- Alliance, Ohio 10 AM
  at Wittenberg STEEMER Showcase @ Wittenberg -- Springfield, Ohio
  at NCAC Combined Events Championships @ Oberlin -- Oberlin, Ohio
Sun. 23 at NCAC Combined Events Championships @ Oberlin -- Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 28 at NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Denison -- Granville, Ohio
Sat. 29 at NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Denison -- Granville, Ohio
 
March
Sat. 7 at Tufts National Qualifying Meet @ Tufts -- Medford, Mass.
  at Polar Bear Final Qualifier @ Ohio Northern -- Ada, Ohio
Thu. 12 at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ JDL Fast Track -- Winston Salem, NC
Fri. 13 at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ JDL Fast Track -- Winston Salem, NC
Sat. 14 at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ JDL Fast Track -- Winston Salem, NC