NCAC 30th Anniversary Outdoor Track & Field All-Decade Team (2004-13)

MEN
  NCAC Championship Finish
 Name, School Years Event 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13
Victor Banjo, Wittenberg 2012-13 100 Dash                 1+ 1
Andrew Bloom, Ohio Wesleyan 2006-09 Decathlon     3 1 1 1        
David Burke, Ohio Wesleyan 2007-10 Long Jump         1^ 1 2      
Shawn Chrapczynski, Oberlin 2009-12 200 Dash             1 1 3  
Derek De St Jean, Ohio Wesleyan 2012-13 Shot Put                 1^ 1^
Randy Everett, Ohio Wesleyan 2004-05 High Jump 1 1                
Kyle Faris, Ohio Wesleyan 2007-10 Hammer           2 1^      
Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleyan 2010-13 400 Hurdles               1+ 1 1+
Evan Groninger, Wabash
2010-13
Javelin
            2
2
1
3
Alex Guo, Oberlin
2010-13
Triple Jump

            1
1
1
Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleyan
2010-13
400 Dash
            1
  1
1
Andy Karcher, Wittenberg
2004-07
Hammer
  3
1
1
     
   
Matt Knox, Wabash
2010-13
Pole Vault
            2
1 2 1
Geoff Lambert, Wabash
2005-08
800 Run
  1
1*
1
1*
         
Chris Marker, Allegheny
2008-11
5,000 Run
          1
1 2
 
Kevin McCarthy, Wabash
2009-12
3,000 Steeplechase
              1*
1  
Ryan Place, Allegheny
2005-08
1,500 Run
  3 1
1
1
         
Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
2011-13
110 Hurdles
               2 1
1
Chris Shaw, Earlham
2007-10
Discus
      1
1 1^ 3
     
Frank Tupta, Allegheny
2005-08
Shot Put
   1 2
1
           
Jakeb Zimmerman, Allegheny
2007-10
10,000 Run
        1 1 2      
WOMEN
  NCAC Championship Finish
Name, School Years Event 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13
Abena Boamah-Acheampong, Wooster
2010-13
High Jump
            2
1^
1
1
Sara Bohall, Earlham
2005-08
100 Hurdles
  1
  1
1+
         
Sara Bohall, Earlham
2005-08
400 Hurdles
  1
1
1
1+
       
Lauren Butler, Allegheny
2009-12
Shot Put
           2 1
2
1^
 
Lauren Butler, Allegheny
2009-12
Javelin
          1
1
1
1^
 
Tiffany Davis, Denison
2011-13
100 Dash
             
1+
1+
Tiffany Davis, Denison
2011-13
200 Dash
              3
1+
1+
Liz Earley, Allegheny
2005-08
Hammer
  1
1
1^
1^
         
Laura Finkes, Denison
2004
Shot Put
1
                 
Molly Martorella, Oberlin
2011-13
1,500 Run
              2
1*
1
Katie Navarre, Denison
2008-11
10,000 Run
     
  1*
       
Sharon Rymut, Ohio Wesleyan
2007-10
Discus
       1 1
1^
1^
     
Sarah Sammel, Allegheny 2005-08 Pole Vault   1 1   2          
Madeline Schultz, Oberlin
2007-10
Heptathlon
        3
1+
1
     
Ashley Shaffer, Ohio Wesleyan 2005-08 400 Dash     2 1 1          
Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan 2007-10 800 Run       1   2 2      
Emily Pfeufer, Allegheny 2005-08 Triple Jump   1 1^ 1 1          
Emily Pfeufer, Allegheny 2005-08 Long Jump   2 1^ 1            
Katie Wieferich, Wooster 2004-07 5,000 Run     1* 1*            
Kaitlin Zimmerly, Ohio Wesleyan 2008-11 3,000 Steeplechase         1 1 2 1    

KEY:
+ - Sprint/Hurdles Athlete of the Year
* - Mid/Distance Athlete of the Year
^ - Field Athlete of the Year