Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2003 NCAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field Results

 

Licensed to Ohio Wesleyan University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  NCAC Championships 2003 - 5/2/03 to 5/3/03                   
                    Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Other (Decathlon)
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 57.26m  1998        Jim Mormino, Allegheny                     
   NCAA Prov: # 60.00m  2003        6000 points                                
   NCAA Auto: $ 65.50m  2003        6550 points                                
        NCAC: % 64.20m  2001        6420-Josh Guerrieri, WU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaal, Tim                 JR Wittenberg              61.01m# 200-02.25   10  
  2 Stromwall, Andy            3 Denison                 57.12m  187-05.00    8  
  3 Vecenie, Chris            JR Allegheny               52.56m  172-05.50    6  
  4 Cothren, Scott             3 Hiram                   52.33m  171-08.50    5  
  5 Collins, Nathan           JR Wooster                 51.59m  169-03.25    4  
  6 Wisser, Greg              JR Allegheny               51.24m  168-01.50    3  
  7 Smith, Tom                FR Wittenberg              39.81m  130-07.50    2  
  8 Jourden, Michael          SR Wooster                 37.46m  122-11.00    1  
  9 Burns, Jesse                 Wittenberg              33.14m  108-09.00 
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: !    16-08  1993        Chad Thomas, Muskingum                   
   NCAA Prov: # 15-02.25  2003        4.63m                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 16-01.25  2003        4.91m                                    
        NCAC: %    16-09  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reiser, Doug              JR Wooster               13-06.00      4.11m   10  
  2 Collins, Nathan           JR Wooster               13-06.00      4.11m    8  
  3 Perry, Shean              FR Oberlin               13-00.00      3.96m    6  
  4 Wasserman, Clint          JR O.W.U.                12-00.00      3.65m    5  
  5 Conner, Clay              FR Wabash                12-00.00      3.65m    4  
  6 Brunner, Adam             SR Allegheny             11-00.00      3.35m    3  
  7 Cothren, Scott             3 Hiram                 10-06.00      3.20m    2  
  8 Gaal, Tim                 JR Wittenberg            10-06.00      3.20m    1  
  9 Wisser, Greg              JR Allegheny             10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Jourden, Michael          SR Wooster                9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Stromwall, Andy            3 Denison                     NH            
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
   NCAA Prov: # 188-04  2003        57.40m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 204-09  2003        62.40m                                     
        NCAC: % 206-00  2002        Tim Gaal, Wittenberg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaal, Tim                 JR Wittenberg              61.04m     200-03   10  
  2 Werner, Vince             FR Allegheny               55.86m     183-03    8  
  3 Futscher, Adam            SR Wabash                  53.50m     175-06    6  
  4 Spieler, Marty            JR Allegheny               53.25m     174-08    5  
  5 Yurovitsky, Alex          JR Wittenberg              49.45m     162-03    4  
  6 Ruebensaal, Jeff          SO O.W.U.                  49.26m     161-07    3  
  7 Bryson, Marc              JR Wooster                 45.21m     148-04    2  
  8 Laird, Sean               FR Allegheny               45.14m     148-01    1  
  9 Quisenberry, Kevin        SO O.W.U.                  41.05m     134-08 
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: !    58-10  1996        John Davis                               
   NCAA Prov: #    50-04  2003        15.34m                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 54-08.25  2003        16.67m                                   
        NCAC: %    55-03  1991        Keith Rucker, O.W.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ries, Dan                 SO Earlham                 14.77m   48-05.50   10  
  2 Drake, Joel               JR Wittenberg              14.39m   47-02.50    8  
  3 Vance, Keith              JR Wooster                 14.23m   46-08.25    6  
  4 Shuty, Eric               JR Allegheny               13.99m   45-10.75    5  
  5 Hawkins, James             2 Denison                 13.09m   42-11.50    4  
  6 Mayer, Clyde              SO Wittenberg              13.08m   42-11.00    3  
  7 Tuttle, Chris             SO Allegheny               12.83m   42-01.25    2  
  8 Crespo, Nick               1 Hiram                   12.77m   41-10.75    1  
  9 Gerold, Sean              SO Wabash                  12.66m   41-06.50 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
   NCAA Prov: # 22-11.75  2003        7.00m                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 24-00.75  2003        7.33m                                    
        NCAC: % 23-10.25  1988        Scott Shorney, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rumschlag, Joe            SO Wittenberg               6.52m   21-04.75   10  
  2 Blackburn, Justin         FR O.W.U.                   6.41m   21-00.50    8  
  3 Gaal, Tim                 JR Wittenberg               6.35m   20-10.00    6  
  4 Efinger, Nate             SO O.W.U.                   6.34m   20-09.75    5  
  5 Williams, James           JR Wooster                  6.32m   20-09.00    4  
  6 Freeman, Braden           FR Wittenberg               6.26m   20-06.50    3  
  7 DeYoung, Peter            SR Wabash                   6.19m   20-03.75    2  
  8 Laird, Sean               FR Allegheny                6.07m   19-11.00    1  
  9 Humphrey, Corey           SR Wooster                  5.97m   19-07.00 
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
   NCAA Prov: # 14.90  2003                                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.45  2003                                                    
        NCAC: % 14.53  1994        Dwight Carter, Wittenberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivery, Skip               JR Wittenberg               15.19    10  
  2 Herrod, Tim               SO Earlham                  15.34     8  
  3 Locke, Matt               FR Wittenberg               15.66     6  
  4 Freeman, Braden           FR Wittenberg               15.69     5  
  5 Barnes, Ryan              JR Allegheny                15.70     4  
  6 Griffin, David            FR Allegheny                15.99     3  
  7 Stromwall, Andy            3 Denison                  16.16     2  
  8 Toman, Jason              SO Wittenberg               16.57     1  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
   NCAA Prov: # 48.50  2003                                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 47.80  2003                                                    
        NCAC: % 48.22  1999        Tyler Stillman, O.W.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Bret            SO Oberlin                  49.84    10  
  2 Lloyd, Jason              SO Wabash                   50.38     8  
  3 Niederst, Matt            JR Allegheny                50.72     6  
  4 Rape, Aaron               FR Allegheny                50.74     5  
  5 Trempe, Mark              SR Wittenberg               51.36     4  
  6 Ellison, Demetrius        JR Wittenberg               52.34     3  
  7 Cottom, Steve             SO Wabash                   52.45     2  
  8 Trent, Matt               SR Wooster                  53.73     1  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.47  1996        Lawrence Armstrong                          
   NCAA Prov: # 10.81  2003                                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 10.53  2003                                                    
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton, Tony              SO Wooster                  11.10    10  
  2 Allen, Rashuan            FR Allegheny                11.11     8  
  3 Yarkovich, Joe            SR Allegheny                11.20     6  
  4 Glover, Jared             FR Wittenberg               11.46     5  
  5 Ivery, Skip               JR Wittenberg               11.51     4  
  6 Murphy, Vance                Oberlin                  11.53     3  
  7 Hibbler, Maurice          SO Earlham                  11.66     2  
  8 Stanley, Greg             FR Earlham                  12.89     1  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
   NCAA Prov: # 1:53.10  2003                                                  
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:51.30  2003                                                  
        NCAC: % 1:53.78  1988        Gary Tressler, C.W.R.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Curtis          JR Wittenberg             1:56.10    10  
  2 Delaney, Mark             FR Allegheny              1:56.77     8  
  3 Pensyl, Tyler              4 Denison                1:57.41     6  
  4 Walker, Tyler              2 Denison                1:57.89     5  
  5 Turner, Colin             FR Wooster                1:58.33     4  
  6 Bumsted, PJ                  Kenyon                 1:59.35     3  
  7 McIntyre, Brendan         FR Allegheny              1:59.46     2  
  8 Taft, Chris               FR Wooster                2:00.77     1  
  9 Ruge, Dan                 JR Wabash                 2:02.27  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
   NCAA Prov: # 54.00  2003                                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.40  2003                                                    
        NCAC: % 53.68  1991        Matt Medford, C.W.R.U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cothren, Scott             3 Hiram                    55.83    10  
  2 Toman, Jason              SO Wittenberg               56.81     8  
  3 Griffin, David            FR Allegheny                57.54     6  
  4 Bumpus, Gordon            JR O.W.U.                   57.72     5  
  5 Pelger, Luke              SR Allegheny                57.85     4  
  6 Kollar, Brian             JR Allegheny                58.64     3  
  7 Smith, Tom                FR Wittenberg               59.99     2  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
   NCAA Prov: # 21.80  2003                                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 21.40  2003                                                    
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Drayton, All/Ray, Wooster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Rashuan            FR Allegheny                22.73    10  
  2 Lloyd, Jason              SO Wabash                   23.06     8  
  3 Glover, Jared             FR Wittenberg               23.37     6  
  4 Trempe, Mark              SR Wittenberg               23.43     5  
  5 Yarkovich, Joe            SR Allegheny                25.70     4  
 -- Petersen, Bret            SO Oberlin                    DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 31:14.65  1996        John Hedengren                           
   NCAA Prov: # 31:30.00  2003                                                 
   NCAA Auto: $ 30:37.00  2003                                                 
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Princic, Dan              SR Allegheny             31:27.88#   10  
  2 Hildebrand, Ben              Kenyon                31:42.27     8  
  3 Baird, Michael               Kenyon                32:23.04     6  
  4 Cabrera, Matt                Kenyon                32:44.78     5  
  5 Halley, Devon             SR Allegheny             33:02.83     4  
  6 Delhagen, Taylor          FR Wooster               33:44.99     3  
  7 Bender, Chris             SO Wooster               34:04.76     2  
  8 Ross, Tim                 FR Allegheny             34:07.15     1  
  9 Paul, Ethan               FR Wabash                34:09.01  
 10 Dewald, Nick              SR Wittenberg            34:25.85  
 11 Wynne, Patrick            JR Wooster               34:58.58  
 12 Ward, Mike                 4 Denison               35:12.81  
 13 Eichel, Zach              SO Wabash                35:27.33  
 14 Hughes, Dan                2 Denison               36:25.01  
 15 Adams, Aaron               1 Hiram                 36:34.75  
 -- Bedford, Bill             SO O.W.U.                     DNF  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
   NCAA Prov: # 46-03.25  2003        14.10m                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 48-10.75  2003        14.90m                                   
        NCAC: % 48-11.25  2000        Modu Jagne, Wabash                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stromwall, Andy            3 Denison                 13.74m   45-01.00   10  
  2 DeYoung, Peter            SR Wabash                  13.52m   44-04.25    8  
  3 Glover, Jared             FR Wittenberg              13.50m   44-03.50    6  
  4 Tackie, Nii Djan          SO Wooster                 12.92m   42-04.75    5  
  5 Rumschlag, Joe            SO Wittenberg              12.75m   41-10.00    4  
  6 Barnes, Ryan              JR Allegheny               12.66m   41-06.50    3  
  7 Segrest, James            SO Earlham                 12.63m   41-05.25    2  
  8 Collins, Nathan           JR Wooster                 12.38m   40-07.50    1  
  9 Polack, Aaron             JR Allegheny               12.05m   39-06.50 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 190-09  1996        Casey Malone                               
   NCAA Prov: # 155-00  2003        47.25m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 171-11  2003        52.40m                                     
        NCAC: % 175-05  1988        Erwin Grabisna, C.W.R.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drake, Joel               JR Wittenberg              44.36m     145-06   10  
  2 Pitcher, Dave             FR Wabash                  42.10m     138-01    8  
  3 Mayer, Clyde              SO Wittenberg              41.92m     137-06    6  
  4 Vance, Keith              JR Wooster                 40.50m     132-10    5  
  5 Gerold, Sean              SO Wabash                  39.76m     130-05    4  
  6 Dillingham, Thomas        FR Wittenberg              38.54m     126-05    3  
  7 Hawkins, James             2 Denison                 38.39m     125-11    2  
  8 Werner, Vince             FR Allegheny               37.72m     123-09    1  
  9 Tuttle, Chris             SO Allegheny               37.63m     123-05 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
   NCAA Prov: #    6-08  2003        2.03m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 6-10.75  2003        2.10m                                     
        NCAC: % 6-09.75  1987        Matt Ospeck, C.W.R.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeYoung, Peter            SR Wabash                 6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Segrest, James            SO Earlham                6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Cothren, Scott             3 Hiram                  6-02.00      1.87m    6  
  4 Everett, Randy            SO O.W.U.                 6-00.00      1.82m    5  
  5 Driscoll, Will            SO Wooster                6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  6 Gaal, Tim                 JR Wittenberg             5-10.00      1.77m    3  
  7 Vecenie, Chris            JR Allegheny              5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  8 Laird, Sean               FR Allegheny              5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  9 Waters, Josh              SR Wabash                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Hix, CF                   FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 -- Humphrey, Corey           SR Wooster                     NH            
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw exhibition
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 187-02  1996        Sean Flynn                                 
   NCAA Prov: # 165-04  2003        50.40m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 183-09  2003        56.00m                                     
        NCAC: % 154-04  2002        Caleb Ishman, Wabash                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake, Joel               JR Wittenberg              44.22m     145-01 
  2 Ishman, Caleb             SR Wabash                  42.91m     140-09 
  3 Gerold, Sean              SO Wabash                  39.21m     128-08 
  4 Futscher, Adam            SR Wabash                  36.89m     121-00 
  5 Tuttle, Chris             SO Allegheny               35.80m     117-05 
  6 Collinsworth, Todd        FR Wittenberg              32.38m     106-03 
  7 Dixon, Dorian             JR Wittenberg              29.87m      98-00 
  8 Koeneman, Jake            FR Wabash                  29.30m      96-01 
  9 Pitcher, Dave             FR Wabash                  28.14m      92-04 
 10 Gravenstreter, Jeff       SR Wabash                  26.50m      86-11 
 11 Martin, Joe               FR Wabash                  24.83m      81-05 
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 9:07.12  2003        Bryan Less, Mount                         
   NCAA Prov: # 9:23.50  2003                                                  
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:06.40  2003                                                  
        NCAC: % 9:12.36  1994        Tim Dunham, Denison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hildebrand, Ben              Kenyon                 9:35.47    10  
  2 Baird, Michael               Kenyon                 9:36.67     8  
  3 Pool, Kevin               SO Allegheny              9:50.80     6  
  4 Carrier, Chris            FR Allegheny              9:58.98     5  
  5 Zimmer, Brian             SR Allegheny             10:04.44     4  
  6 Rhode, Jared              SR Wooster               10:04.90     3  
  7 Halley, Devon             SR Allegheny             10:13.04     2  
  8 Delhagen, Taylor          FR Wooster               10:20.58     1  
  9 Ross, Tim                 FR Allegheny             10:29.62  
 10 Collins, Josh              1 Hiram                 10:30.48  
 11 Paul, Ethan               FR Wabash                10:38.77  
 12 Compton, John             FR Wittenberg            10:50.95  
 13 Sandstrom, Greg           SO Earlham               10:54.07  
 14 Dewald, Nick              SR Wittenberg            10:57.57  
 15 Petrik, Chris             FR Wittenberg            11:36.17  
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biacosfky, Thompson              
   NCAA Prov: # 42.00  2003                                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 41.40  2003                                                    
        NCAC: % 41.38  2000        Ohio Wesleyan                               
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allegheny College  'A'                                42.79   2   10  
     1) Allen, Rashuan FR               2) Rape, Aaron FR                 
     3) Niederst, Matt JR               4) Yarkovich, Joe SR              
  2 Wittenberg University  'A'                            43.09   2    8  
     1) Bazzel, David FR                2) Ellison, Demetrius JR          
     3) Trempe, Mark SR                 4) Ivery, Skip JR                 
  3 The College of Wooster  'A'                           43.19   2    6  
     1) Knepp, Matt FR                  2) Sutton, Tony SO                
     3) Williams, James JR              4) Tackie, Nii Djan SO            
  4 Hiram College  'A'                                    44.62   1    5  
     1) Shafer, Mike 1                  2) Stevenson, Chris 1             
     3) Guthrie, Mike 3                 4) March, Mike 3                  
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                         44.65   2    4  
     1) Melcher, Dan FR                 2) Daugherty, Caine SO            
     3) Bumpus, Gordon JR               4) Efinger, Nate SO               
  6 Earlham College  'A'                                  44.92   2    3  
     1) Herrod, Tim SO                  2) Hibbler, Maurice SO            
     3) Burks, Troy SO                  4) Stanley, Greg FR               
  7 Denison University  'A'                               45.05   1    2  
     1) Stromwall, Andy 3               2) Badger, Paul 2                 
     3) Hinkson, Steve 4                4) Walker, Tyler 2                
  8 Oberlin College  'A'                                  45.05   1    1  
     1) Oman, Travis SO                 2) Murphy, Vance                  
     3) Franz, Ben JR                   4) Petersen, Bret SO              
  9 Wabash College  'A'                                   45.49   1 
     1) Olson, Joey SO                  2) Bombagetti, Joe SR             
     3) Jacks, Wes FR                   4) Cottom, Steve SO               
 10 Kenyon College  'A'                                   48.27   1 
     1) Hammok, Andrew                  2) Mupps, JC                      
     3) Rosen, Zack                     4) Bumsted, PJ                    
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
   NCAA Prov: # 3:55.50  2003                                                  
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:50.60  2003                                                  
        NCAC: % 3:55.33  1988        Gary Tressler, C.W.R.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Princic, Dan              SR Allegheny              4:02.89    10  
  2 Sherer, Mark              SR Wabash                 4:03.99     8  
  3 Gary, JP                  SO Earlham                4:05.73     6  
  4 Conroy, Jeff              SO Allegheny              4:06.74     5  
  5 Popowicz, Matt            SO Allegheny              4:09.51     4  
  6 Webb, Ben                  4 Denison                4:10.58     3  
  7 Ruge, Dan                 JR Wabash                 4:11.32     2  
  8 Kennedy, Mike              3 Hiram                  4:12.46     1  
  9 Taft, Chris               FR Wooster                4:13.55  
 10 Wells, John                3 Denison                4:13.73  
 11 Van Gombos, Charlie       SO Wooster                4:14.17  
 12 Strader, Sean                Kenyon                 4:14.48  
 13 Loehle, Paul              SO O.W.U.                 4:19.56  
 14 Pursel, Dan               SR Wooster                4:20.22  
 15 Bartholomew, Rich            Kenyon                 4:20.26  
 16 Hollender, Kurt              Kenyon                 4:22.39  
 17 Flynn, Sean               FR Allegheny              4:23.03  
 18 Fenimore, Peter           FR Wabash                 4:26.91  
 19 Morse, Adam               FR Oberlin                4:29.36  
 20 Henderson, Michael        FR Wittenberg             4:49.52  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:51.40  1998        Dave Cooper, Muc                         
   NCAA Prov: # 14:55.00  2003                                                 
   NCAA Auto: $ 14:32.00  2003                                                 
        NCAC: % 15:10.98  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Princic, Dan              SR Allegheny             15:13.35    10  
  2 Baird, Michael               Kenyon                15:23.38     8  
  3 Hildebrand, Ben              Kenyon                15:26.64     6  
  4 Cabrera, Matt                Kenyon                15:30.79     5  
  5 Pool, Kevin               SO Allegheny             15:32.96     4  
  6 Sherer, Mark              SR Wabash                16:01.24     3  
  7 Carrier, Chris            FR Allegheny             16:01.94     2  
  8 Van Gombos, Charlie       SO Wooster               16:03.43     1  
  9 Linman, Matt              SO Wooster               16:04.80  
 10 Conroy, Jeff              SO Allegheny             16:19.84  
 11 Wells, John                3 Denison               16:19.99  
 12 Eichel, Zach              SO Wabash                16:32.90  
 13 Halley, Devon             SR Allegheny             16:36.53  
 14 Canfield, Neil             1 Denison               16:55.59  
 15 Ward, Mike                 4 Denison               17:07.95  
 16 Dewald, Nick              SR Wittenberg            17:12.10  
 17 Ryerson, William          FR Earlham               17:23.42  
 18 Gardner, Chris            SR O.W.U.                17:24.79  
 19 Fackler, Eliot            JR Wooster               17:32.67  
 20 Petrik, Chris             FR Wittenberg            18:03.78  
 21 Compton, John             FR Wittenberg            18:07.87  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
   NCAA Prov: # 3:17.50  2003        3:17.50                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:13.70  2003                                                  
        NCAC: % 3:18.54  1986        Denison                                   
                         Stout, Halliday, Francis, Shorney                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allegheny College  'A'                              3:20.40   2   10  
     1) Pelger, Luke SR                 2) Rape, Aaron FR                 
     3) Delaney, Mark FR                4) Niederst, Matt JR              
  2 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:23.91   2    8  
     1) Cottom, Steve SO                2) Lloyd, Jason SO                
     3) Jacks, Wes FR                   4) Bombagetti, Joe SR             
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                          3:24.31   2    6  
     1) Lundgren, Curtis JR             2) Kresser, Chad SO               
     3) Trempe, Mark SR                 4) Ellison, Demetrius JR          
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                       3:26.42   2    5  
     1) Bumpus, Gordon JR               2) Robertson, David SO            
     3) McClish, Jeff FR                4) Bayles, Evan SO                
  5 Hiram College  'A'                                  3:31.70   1    4  
     1) Guthrie, Mike 3                 2) Smith, Kyle 2                  
     3) Humble, Andy 1                  4) Cothren, Scott 3               
  6 The College of Wooster  'A'                         3:32.23   1    3  
     1) Turner, Colin FR                2) Thompson, Gabe SR              
     3) Trent, Matt SR                  4) Duche, Konan                   
  7 Denison University  'A'                             3:32.59   2    2  
     1) Marks, James 1                  2) Pensyl, Tyler 4                
     3) Grewal, Harpreet 1              4) Walker, Tyler 2                
  8 Oberlin College  'A'                                3:33.71   1    1  
     1) Oman, Travis SO                 2) Keeney, Dan                    
     3) Franz, Ben JR                   4) Murphy, Vance                  
  9 Kenyon College  'A'                                 3:37.53   1 
     1) Bumsted, PJ                     2) Strader, Sean                  
     3) Wyss, JC                        4) Rosen, Zack                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Allegheny College          197        2) Wittenberg University     172   
    3) The College of Wooster      85        4) Wabash College             81   
    5) Kenyon College              59        6) Denison University         44   
    7) Earlham College             40        7) Ohio Wesleyan University   40   
    9) Hiram College               34       10) Oberlin College            21