2005 NCAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field Results

 

Licensed to Ohio Wesleyan University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               NCAC Championships 2005 - 4/29/2005 to 4/30/2005                
                    Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 57.29m  5/7/2004    Tim Gaal, Wittenberg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rumschlag, Joe            SR Wittenberg              56.96m  186-10.75   10  
  2 Efinger, Nate             JR OWU                     56.25m  184-06.75    8  
  3 O'Brien, Mark             SO Wittenberg              49.19m  161-05.00    6  
  4 Kresser, Chad             SR Wittenberg              48.52m  159-02.50    5  
  5 Stevenson, Chris          JR Hiram                   45.91m  150-07.75    4  
  6 Ward, Mike                SO OWU                     43.63m  143-02.00    3  
  7 Laird, Sean               JR Allegheny Colle         40.89m  134-02.00    2  
  8 Waddell, Alan              2 Wooster                 40.65m  133-04.75    1  
  9 DiVietro, Chris           SO Allegheny Colle         33.48m  109-10.50 
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: !    16-09  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                  
   NCAA Prov: # 15-02.25  2005        4.63m                                    
   NCAA Auto: $ 16-04.75  2005        5.00m                                    
        NCAC: %    16-09  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny, Allegheny       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Conrad              FR Allegheny Colle          4.49m   14-08.75   10  
  2 Dobish, Mark              SO Allegheny Colle          4.41m   14-05.50    8  
  3 Tornifolio, Michael       FR OWU                      4.31m   14-01.75    6  
  4 Hlovchiec, Demetrius      FR Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75    5  
  5 Perry, Shean              JR Oberlin                  4.11m   13-05.75    4  
  6 Lovett, Tim               SO Wittenberg               3.96m   12-11.75    3  
  7 Barre, Nelson             FR Wabash                   3.96m   12-11.75    2  
  8 Horton, Brandon           JR Denison                  3.81m   12-06.00    1  
  9 Myers, Cory               FR Oberlin                  3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Gralinski, Zach           SR Earlham                  3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Waddell, Alan              2 Wooster                     NH            
 -- Jackson, Jared            SO Wabash                      NH            
 -- Efinger, Nate             JR OWU                         NH            
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
   NCAA Prov: # 188-04  2005        57.40m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 206-04  2005        62.90m                                     
        NCAC: % 206-00  2002        Tim Gaal, Wittenberg, Wittenberg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Werner, Vince             JR Allegheny Colle         57.74m     189-05   10  
  2 Whitelaw, Adam            SO OWU                     56.91m     186-08    8  
  3 Kayhoe, Nate              JR Earlham                 52.19m     171-03    6  
  4 Traverse, Eli             FR Oberlin                 49.92m     163-09    5  
  5 O'Brien, Mark             SO Wittenberg              47.72m     156-07    4  
  6 Brunacini, Brian          SR Denison                 47.66m     156-04    3  
  7 Silverman, Dan             2 Kenyon                  46.87m     153-09    2  
  8 McLaughlin, Keegan        FR Wabash                  43.32m     142-01    1  
  9 Taylor, Glenn             SO Wittenberg              42.96m     140-11 
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: !    58-10  1996        John Davis                               
   NCAA Prov: # 50-06.25  2005        15.40m                                   
   NCAA Auto: $    56-04  2005        17.17m                                   
        NCAC: %    55-03  1991        Keith Rucker, O.W.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ries, Dan                 SR Earlham                 15.03m   49-03.75   10  
  2 Confer, Pat               SO Allegheny Colle         14.72m   48-03.50    8  
  3 Drushal, Rick              2 Wooster                 13.94m   45-09.00    6  
  4 Mervosh, Jeff             SO Denison                 13.38m   43-10.75    5  
  5 Sampson, Jordan           SO OWU                     13.37m   43-10.50    4  
  6 Karcher, Andy             SO Wittenberg              13.25m   43-05.75    3  
  7 Cartwright, Andy          SR Wabash                  13.20m   43-03.75    2  
  8 Cruea, Devin              SO Allegheny Colle         13.04m   42-09.50    1  
  9 Hudgins, Anthony          SR Oberlin                 12.85m   42-02.00 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
   NCAA Prov: # 22-09.75  2005        6.95m                                    
   NCAA Auto: $    23-09  2005        7.24m                                    
        NCAC: % 23-10.25  1988        Scott Shorney, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rumschlag, Joe            SR Wittenberg               6.92m   22-08.50   10  
  2 Osei, Anthony             FR Oberlin                  6.56m   21-06.25    8  
  3 Laird, Sean               JR Allegheny Colle          6.46m   21-02.50    6  
  4 Russell, Mike             FR Wabash                   6.37m   20-10.75    5  
  5 Carter, Gregg             JR Wittenberg               6.32m   20-09.00    4  
  6 Thome, Tom                SO OWU                      6.29m   20-07.75    3  
  7 Efinger, Nate             JR OWU                      6.16m   20-02.50    2  
  8 Jordan, Tristan            1 Wooster                  6.14m   20-01.75    1  
  9 Blackburn, Justin         JR OWU                      6.13m   20-01.50 
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
   NCAA Prov: # 14.90  2005        14.90                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 14.11  2005        14.44                                       
        NCAC: % 14.53  1994        Dwight Carter, Wittenberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Justin         JR OWU                      15.54    10  
  2 Herrod, Tim               JR Earlham                  15.76     8  
  3 Griffin, Dave             JR Allegheny Colle          16.06     6  
  4 Smith, Tom                JR Wittenberg               16.15     5  
  5 Jensen, Matt               1 Wooster                  16.36     4  
  6 Kaur, Zach                SR Wabash                   16.69     3  
  7 Kelm, Robert               2 Wooster                  16.71     2  
  8 Balthrop, Brandon          1 Kenyon                   16.82     1  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
   NCAA Prov: # 48.50  2005        48.50                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 47.50  2005        47.50                                       
        NCAC: % 48.22  1999        Tyler Stillman, O.W.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates, Nathan             SO Wabash                   49.19    10  
  2 Bayles, Evan              SR OWU                      50.62     8  
  3 Emrath, David             FR Wittenberg               50.93     6  
  4 Walker, Erik              FR Denison                  50.99     5  
  5 Buttaccio, Dan            SO Hiram                    51.35     4  
  6 Berger, Andy               1 Kenyon                   51.37     3  
  7 Rickard, Tim              FR Wabash                   51.71     2  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.47  1996        Lawrence Armstrong                          
   NCAA Prov: # 10.83  2005        10.83                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 10.59  2005        10.59                                       
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Mike             FR Wabash                   11.09    10  
  2 Bedzra, Edo               SO Oberlin                  11.16     8  
  3 Rumschlag, Joe            SR Wittenberg               11.18     6  
  4 Rhue, Josh                SO Allegheny Colle          11.32     5  
  5 Banach, Bart              FR Wabash                   11.33     4  
  6 Hollis, Michael           SO OWU                      11.47     3  
  7 Efinger, Nate             JR OWU                      11.87     2  
  8 Carter, Gregg             JR Wittenberg               13.09     1  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
   NCAA Prov: # 1:53.60  2005        1:53.60                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:51.30  2005        1:51.30                                   
        NCAC: % 1:53.78  1988        Gary Tressler, C.W.R.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Geoff            FR Wabash                 1:55.01    10  
  2 Delaney, Mark             JR Allegheny Colle        1:56.07     8  
  3 Echols, Mike              FR Wittenberg             1:56.09     6  
  4 Lindeman, Matt            SR Earlham                1:57.58     5  
  5 Flynn, Sean               JR Allegheny Colle        1:58.49     4  
  6 Ferris-Smith, Matt        SO Oberlin                1:59.15     3  
  7 Grewal, Harpreet          JR Denison                2:00.48     2  
  8 Washousky, David          SR Allegheny Colle        2:01.48     1  
  9 Popowicz, Matt            SR Allegheny Colle        2:06.57  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
   NCAA Prov: # 54.00  2005        54.00                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.40  2005        52.40                                       
        NCAC: % 53.68  1991        Matt Medford, C.W.R.U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meibers, Eric             JR Denison                  54.62    10  
  2 Clayton, Keith            SO Wabash                   55.51     8  
  3 Griffin, Dave             JR Allegheny Colle          56.48     6  
  4 Balthrop, Brandon          1 Kenyon                   56.97     5  
  5 Hartley, Cody             FR Oberlin                  57.59     4  
  6 Stephen, Ashley           SO Wabash                   57.71     3  
  7 Bartone, Pat              SR Hiram                    59.93     2  
  8 Efinger, Nate             JR OWU                    1:02.23     1  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
   NCAA Prov: # 21.81  2005        21.81                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 21.30  2005        21.30                                       
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Drayton, All/Ray, Wooster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Mike             FR Wabash                   22.24    10  
  2 Rumschlag, Joe            SR Wittenberg               22.44     8  
  3 Rhue, Josh                SO Allegheny Colle          22.54     6  
  4 Bedzra, Edo               SO Oberlin                  22.57     5  
  5 Banach, Bart              FR Wabash                   23.04     4  
  6 Grafton, Michael          FR Hiram                    23.31     3  
  7 Besalev, Petar            FR Hiram                    23.60     2  
  8 Carter, Gregg             JR Wittenberg               29.62     1  
 
Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 31:14.65  1996        John Hedengren                           
   NCAA Prov: # 31:20.00  2005        31:20.00                                 
   NCAA Auto: $ 30:23.00  2005                                                 
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster, Wooster       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pool, Kevin               SR Allegheny Colle       31:57.26    10  
  2 Conroy, Jeff              SR Allegheny Colle       31:57.34     8  
  3 Delhagen, Taylor           3 Wooster               32:29.12     6  
  4 Yane, Walker              SO Earlham               32:40.28     5  
  5 Dozzi, Marco              SO Allegheny Colle       32:47.97     4  
  6 Corkins, Chris            FR Allegheny Colle       32:59.66     3  
  7 Gilson, Brian             SO Denison               33:09.45     2  
  8 Eichel, Zach              SR Wabash                33:13.13     1  
  9 Shope, David              JR Allegheny Colle       33:15.82  
 10 Shaw, John                SO Oberlin               33:28.84  
 11 Tinker, Robby             JR Oberlin               33:39.23  
 12 Kempton, Matt             SO OWU                   33:47.96  
 13 MacLeod, Peter            FR OWU                   34:41.92  
 14 Wallingford, David        FR Wittenberg            35:34.21  
 15 Putnam, Adam              SO Earlham               36:17.00  
 16 Clark, Ryan               SO Denison               36:27.71  
 17 Lourie, Owen               4 Kenyon                37:30.97  
 18 Hollister, Ross           SO Oberlin               42:48.95  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
   NCAA Prov: # 46-03.25  2005        14.10m                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 48-10.75  2005        14.90m                                   
        NCAC: % 48-11.25  2000        Modu Jagne, Wabash                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rumschlag, Joe            SR Wittenberg              12.98m   42-07.00   10  
  2 Bell, Thomas              FR Wabash                  12.63m   41-05.25    8  
  3 Dobish, Mark              SO Allegheny Colle         12.45m   40-10.25    6  
  4 Fideler, Matt              2 Kenyon                  12.42m   40-09.00    5  
  5 Laird, Sean               JR Allegheny Colle         12.36m   40-06.75    4  
  6 Thome, Tom                SO OWU                     12.27m   40-03.25    3  
  7 Jordan, Tristan            1 Wooster                 12.26m   40-02.75    2  
  8 Efinger, Nate             JR OWU                     12.08m   39-07.75    1  
  9 Segrest, James            SR Earlham                 12.04m   39-06.00 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 190-09  1996        Casey Malone                               
   NCAA Prov: # 155-10  2005        47.50m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 172-03  2005        52.50m                                     
        NCAC: % 175-05  1988        Erwin Grabisna, C.W.R.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morris, Eric              SO Wabash                  44.32m     145-05   10  
  2 Mervosh, Jeff             SO Denison                 43.31m     142-01    8  
  3 Steinke, Josh             FR OWU                     42.82m     140-06    6  
  4 Cruea, Devin              SO Allegheny Colle         42.18m     138-05    5  
  5 Hawkins, James            SR Denison                 41.92m     137-06    4  
  6 Werner, Vince             JR Allegheny Colle         41.68m     136-09    3  
  7 Dillingham, Thomas        JR Wittenberg              41.68m     136-09    2  
  8 Darden, John              SO Earlham                 41.67m     136-08    1  
  9 Drushal, Rick              2 Wooster                 41.48m     136-01 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
   NCAA Prov: #    6-07  2005        2.01m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $    6-11  2005        2.11m                                     
        NCAC: % 6-09.75  1987        Matt Ospeck, C.W.R.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Everett, Randy            SR OWU                      1.94m    6-04.25   10  
  2 Schwab, Justin            FR Allegheny Colle          1.94m    6-04.25    8  
  3 Segrest, James            SR Earlham                  1.91m    6-03.25    6  
  4 Laird, Sean               JR Allegheny Colle          1.88m    6-02.00    5  
  5 Cook, Andrew              FR Denison                  1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  6 Emrath, David             FR Wittenberg               1.88m    6-02.00    3  
  7 White, AJ                 JR Hiram                    1.88m    6-02.00    2  
  8 Russell, Mike             FR Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75    1  
  9 Gastevich, Eric           SO Denison                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Walker, Tyler             SR Denison                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Kibler, Geoff             SO Hiram                    1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Zimmer, Andrew            FR Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Stephen, Ashley           SO Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Stevenson, Ross            1 Wooster                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 187-02  1996        Sean Flynn                                 
   NCAA Prov: # 167-04  2005        51.00m                                     
   NCAA Auto: $ 188-10  2005        57.55m                                     
        NCAC: % 133-00  2004        Jon Reidy, Wabash                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Confer, Pat               SO Allegheny Colle         44.80m     147-00   10  
  2 Morris, Eric              SO Wabash                  43.21m     141-09    8  
  3 Karcher, Andy             SO Wittenberg              42.60m     139-09    6  
  4 Kempf, Peter              JR Wabash                  40.16m     131-09    5  
  5 Dillingham, Thomas        JR Wittenberg              39.57m     129-10    4  
  6 Sampson, Jordan           SO OWU                     38.87m     127-06    3  
  7 Welsh, Nick               FR Earlham                 37.70m     123-08    2  
  8 Cruea, Devin              SO Allegheny Colle         37.57m     123-03    1  
  9 Drushal, Rick              2 Wooster                 34.93m     114-07 
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 9:07.12  4/19/2003   Bryan Less, Mt. Union, Mount              
   NCAA Prov: # 9:23.00  2005        9:23.00                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:07.00  2005        9:07.00                                   
        NCAC: % 9:12.36  1994        Tim Dunham, Denison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chris            JR Allegheny Colle        9:31.55    10  
  2 Yane, Walker              SO Earlham                9:36.77     8  
  3 Paciorek, Clark           SO Denison                9:37.74     6  
  4 Smith, Matt               FR Allegheny Colle        9:53.59     5  
  5 Molden, Robbie             3 Kenyon                 9:56.93     4  
  6 Paul, Ethan               JR Wabash                10:02.34     3  
  7 Crabtree, Will            SO OWU                   10:03.17     2  
  8 Newman, Tyler              4 Kenyon                10:14.35     1  
  9 Pennino, Mike             SR Oberlin               10:18.01  
 10 Beck, Dustin              SO Wabash                10:22.71  
 11 Sandstrom, Greg           SR Earlham               10:28.30  
 12 Lee, Tom                  FR Allegheny Colle       10:40.25  
 13 Hils, Shawn               FR Wittenberg            11:08.95  
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biacosfky, Thompson              
   NCAA Prov: # 42.00  2005        42.00                                       
   NCAA Auto: $ 41.24  2005        41.24                                       
        NCAC: % 41.38  2000        Ohio Wesleyan                               
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash College  'A'                                   42.59   2   10  
     1) Clayton, Keith SO               2) Bates, Nathan SO               
     3) Russell, Mike FR                4) Banach, Bart FR                
  2 Wittenberg University  'A'                            43.19   2    8  
     1) Bazzel, David JR                2) Carter, Gregg JR               
     3) Rumschlag, Joe SR               4) Emrath, David FR               
  3 Allegheny College  'A'                                43.96   2    6  
     1) Solomon, Marcus SO              2) Moles, Troy JR                 
     3) Gorski, Gary SO                 4) Rhue, Josh SO                  
  4 Hiram College  'A'                                    43.97   2    5  
     1) Kibler, Geoff SO                2) Grafton, Michael FR            
     3) Watroba, Matt SR                4) Besalev, Petar FR              
  5 Earlham College  'A'                                  44.64   1    4  
     1) Kincy, Kenny SO                 2) Remsburg, Brad FR              
     3) Maduna, Nhlanhla FR             4) Hibbler, Maurice SR            
  6 Kenyon College  'A'                                   45.47   1    3  
     1) Hammack, Andrew 3               2) Balthrop, Brandon 1            
     3) Thrinh, Ty                      4) Berger, Andy 1                 
  7 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    45.58   1    2  
     1) Spirakus, Matt FR               2) Sawyers, Jason FR              
     3) Harrison, Jeff FR               4) Hollis, Michael SO             
  8 College of Wooster  'A'                               45.95   1    1  
     1) Cutting, Jalam 1                2) Jordan, Tristan 1              
     3) Stuck, Seth 1                   4) Osei-Kufuor, Stephen 4         
  9 Denison University  'A'                               47.30   2 
     1) Meibers, Eric JR                2) Badger, Paul SR                
     3) Hamilton, Andrew                4) Walker, Tyler SR               
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
   NCAA Prov: # 3:55.20  2005        3:55.20                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:50.60  2005        3:50.60                                   
        NCAC: % 3:55.33  1988        Gary Tressler, C.W.R.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pool, Kevin               SR Allegheny Colle        4:00.80    10  
  2 Schaefer, Andrew          SO Denison                4:02.23     8  
  3 Place, Ryan               FR Allegheny Colle        4:02.62     6  
  4 Conroy, Jeff              SR Allegheny Colle        4:02.82     5  
  5 Washousky, David          SR Allegheny Colle        4:04.92     4  
  6 Turner, Colin              3 Wooster                4:05.63     3  
  7 Gary, J P                 SR Earlham                4:05.97     2  
  8 Popowicz, Matt            SR Allegheny Colle        4:06.28     1  
  9 Goehring, Kevin           SO OWU                    4:08.38  
 10 Bly, Ben                  FR Wabash                 4:13.91  
 11 Burgio, Dan               FR Allegheny Colle        4:15.04  
 12 Frazee, Dennis            SO Wabash                 4:16.67  
 13 Morse, Adam               JR Oberlin                4:21.28  
 14 Geiger, Mark               3 Kenyon                 4:23.46  
 15 Politzer-Ahles, Stephen    1 Kenyon                 4:27.67  
 16 Warner, Josh              JR OWU                    4:29.69  
 17 Gober, Jon                SO Denison                4:37.34  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:51.40  1998        Dave Cooper, Muc                         
   NCAA Prov: # 14:48.00  2005        14:48.00                                 
   NCAA Auto: $ 14:28.00  2005        14:28.00                                 
        NCAC: % 15:10.98  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pool, Kevin               SR Allegheny Colle       15:16.00    10  
  2 Conroy, Jeff              SR Allegheny Colle       15:21.76     8  
  3 Carrier, Chris            JR Allegheny Colle       15:25.13     6  
  4 Mahle, Dan                FR Earlham               15:30.01     5  
  5 Mourer, Ben               SO Allegheny Colle       15:33.98     4  
  6 Place, Ryan               FR Allegheny Colle       15:34.22     3  
  7 Yane, Walker              SO Earlham               15:36.80     2  
  8 Weinstock, Ryan            2 Kenyon                15:37.82     1  
  9 Delhagen, Taylor           3 Wooster               15:38.03  
 10 Dozzi, Marco              SO Allegheny Colle       15:40.15  
 11 Corkins, Chris            FR Allegheny Colle       15:44.44  
 12 Shope, David              JR Allegheny Colle       15:56.06  
 13 Bartholomew, Rich          3 Kenyon                16:00.28  
 14 Eichel, Zach              SR Wabash                16:01.59  
 15 Frazee, Dennis            SO Wabash                16:03.72  
 16 Shaw, John                SO Oberlin               16:09.19  
 17 Kempton, Matt             SO OWU                   16:15.31  
 18 Rodriguez-Noble, Jacob    SO Denison               16:20.62  
 19 Tinker, Robby             JR Oberlin               16:25.22  
 20 Bly, Ben                  FR Wabash                16:28.83  
 21 Neizmik, Adam             SO Denison               16:29.76  
 22 Paciorek, Clark           SO Denison               16:34.74  
 23 Moore, Seth               SO OWU                   16:40.59  
 24 Wallingford, David        FR Wittenberg            16:40.77  
 25 Wismer, Michael           FR Wittenberg            16:41.60  
 26 Nigh, Sam                  3 Kenyon                16:54.04  
 27 Boylan, Mark              FR Earlham               17:37.80  
 28 Haltom, Will              FR Wittenberg            18:50.04  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
   NCAA Prov: # 3:17.50  2005        3:17.50                                   
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:13.50  2005        3:13.50                                   
        NCAC: % 3:18.54  1986        Denison                                   
                         Stout, Halliday, Francis, Shorney                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:21.61   2   10  
     1) Clayton, Keith SO               2) Bates, Nathan SO               
     3) Russell, Mike FR                4) Lambert, Geoff FR              
  2 Wittenberg University  'A'                          3:25.17   2    8  
     1) Emrath, David FR                2) Echols, Mike FR                
     3) Rumschlag, Joe SR               4) Kresser, Chad SR               
  3 Allegheny College  'A'                              3:26.74   1    6  
     1) Ball, Craig FR                  2) Moles, Troy JR                 
     3) Gorski, Gary SO                 4) Delaney, Mark JR               
  4 Denison University  'A'                             3:28.06   2    5  
     1) Walker, Erik FR                 2) Marks, James                   
     3) Nelson, James SO                4) Meibers, Eric JR               
  5 Hiram College  'A'                                  3:28.83   2    4  
     1) Buttaccio, Dan SO               2) Sheplavy, Gary FR              
     3) Grafton, Michael FR             4) Besalev, Petar FR              
  6 Earlham College  'A'                                3:28.97   2    3  
     1) Maduna, Nhlanhla FR             2) Gary, J P SR                   
     3) Doss, Ade SO                    4) Lindeman, Matt SR              
  7 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:29.70   1    2  
     1) Melcher, Dan JR                 2) Spirakus, Matt FR              
     3) Sampson, Doug SO                4) Bayles, Evan SR                
  8 Oberlin College  'A'                                3:30.03   1    1  
     1) Oman, Travis SR                 2) Hartley, Cody FR               
     3) Peterson, Micah SO              4) Evans, Dewayne SR              
  9 Kenyon College  'A'                                 3:33.19   1 
     1) Berger, Andy 1                  2) Kasan, Zack                    
     3) Christian, Mark                 4) Balthrop, Brandon 1            
 10 College of Wooster  'A'                             3:33.49   1 
     1) Jordan, Tristan 1               2) Stuck, Seth 1                  
     3) Prince, Jon 3                   4) Turner, Colin 3                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Allegheny College          232        2) Wabash College            130   
    3) Wittenberg University      124        4) Ohio Wesleyan              87   
    5) Earlham College             67        6) Denison University         63   
    7) Oberlin College             38        8) College of Wooster         26   
    8) Hiram College               26       10) Kenyon College             25