2019-20 NCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Oberlin 44 Alma 60 Final
  Hiram 80 Adrian 85 Final
Tue. 12 Denison 84 Capital 77 Final
  Mount Union 89 Ohio Wesleyan 74 Final
  DePauw 69 Earlham 43 Final
  Hiram 86 Waynesburg 68 Final
  Case 45 Kenyon 47 Final
Wed. 13 Bethany (W.V.)   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Hiram   Grove City   1:00 PM
  Allegheny Tipoff @ Meadville, Pa.
  Goucher   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Greg Richards Memorial Classic
  Albion   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  @ MTI Center; Angola, Ind.
  DePauw   Wis.-Stevens Point   7:00 PM
  @ Wis.-Whitewater
  Catholic   Kenyon   7:30 PM
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York (Pa.)
  Wittenberg   Heidelberg   8:00 PM
  PSU-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
  Anderson   Denison   8:00 PM
  @ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 16 Kenyon   TBD   TBA
  @ York, Pa.
  Denison   TBD   TBA
  @ Wilmington
  Wittenberg   TBA   TBA
  PSU-Behrend Tournament - Consolation/Championship @ Erie, PA
  Hiram   Goucher   11:00 AM
  Allegheny Tipoff @ Meadville, Pa.
  Mount Union   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Grove City   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Wis.-Whitewater   2:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Wooster   3:00 PM
  2019 Nan Nichols Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan   Trine   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Oberlin   Bethany (W.V.)   1:00 PM
  @ At Wooster Ohio
  Mount Union   Wooster   3:00 PM
  2019 Nan Nichols Classic
Tue. 19 Thiel   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Capital   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Kenyon   Muskingum   6:00 PM
  John Carroll   Denison   6:00 PM
  Oberlin   Trine   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Allegheny   PSU-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Wooster   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 DePauw   W-Oshkosh   6:00 PM
  Paul Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis. - Wisconsin Lutheran College
  Denison   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM
  Hiram   Albion   8:00 PM
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio
Sat. 23 Bluffton   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Allegheny   Westminster   1:30 PM
  Geneva   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Transylvania   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Kenyon   Trine   3:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Ohio Wesleyan   Marietta   3:00 PM
  DePauw   Wis. Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Denison   Colorado Col.   7:30 PM
Sun. 24 Kenyon   Chicago   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Wash. & Jeff.   Allegheny   5:00 PM
  Kenyon   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wittenberg *   Denison   2:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  DePauw   Wash. Univ.   5:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 DePauw   Ill. Wesleyan/Rose-Hulman   TBA
  Midwest Challenge @ WashU; St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 4 Denison *   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Wooster *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Defiance   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 DePauw *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Hiram   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Denison   Case   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Allegheny   Fredonia   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Kalamazoo   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Denison   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Mt. Vernon Naz.   Kenyon   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wooster *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 DePauw   Chapman   6:00 PM
  @ Whittier College
Mon. 16 Muskingum   Wittenberg   6:30 PM
  Defiance   Hiram   7:00 PM
  DePauw   Whittier   10:00 PM
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 17 Mount St. Joseph   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Bluffton   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Wittenberg   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Hiram   Westminster   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Wooster   Case   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Waynesburg   Ohio Wesleyan   1:30 PM
Sat. 28 John Carroll   Oberlin   TBA
  @ Columbus, OH
  Trine   Denison   7:00 PM
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Sun. 29 Wilmington   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament
  Heidelberg   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope
  Oberlin   Capital   3:00 PM
  Denison   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Wooster   Roanoke   5:00 PM
Mon. 30 Wooster   TBD   TBA
  @ Salem, Va.
  TBA   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament
  Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Kenyon *   DePauw   1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Allegheny *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Kenyon *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Denison   2:00 PM
  Hiram *   DePauw   4:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  Liver Cancer Awareness
Wed. 8 Denison *   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Oberlin *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Hiram   8:00 PM
  Denison *   DePauw   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Hiram *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Oberlin *   Allegheny   TBA
  Wooster *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Oberlin   Thiel   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Wooster *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Alumnae Game
  DePauw *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Alumni Day
Wed. 29 Kenyon *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   DePauw   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Tiger Pals Day
  Oberlin *   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Wittenberg *   Hiram   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   4:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Allegheny *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Play-4-Kay Cancer Awareness
Sat. 15 Wash. & Jeff.   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Denison   8:00 PM
  Wooster *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   2:00 PM
* Conference