2019 NCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Kenyon 20 Heidelberg 1 Final
Sat. 23 Brockport   Denison   12:00 PM
  John Carroll   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Wooster   Capital   3:00 PM
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Fredonia   Denison   1:00 PM
  Medaille   Hiram   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Mount Union   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Centre   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   DePauw   7:30 PM
Wed. 27 Allegheny   Thiel   6:00 PM
  Hiram   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Wooster   Westminster   6:30 PM
  Oberlin   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Oberlin   Muskingum   11:00 AM
  DePauw   Mount Union   12:00 PM
  Marietta   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Wooster   Bethany   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Denison   Gettysburg   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Ohio Wesleyan   Adrian   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Rhodes   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Ill. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Birmingham-So.   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  @ Sewanee
Wed. 6 Thiel   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Marietta   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Allegheny   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Rhodes   Denison   4:30 PM
  Carthage   Wooster   5:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Augustana (IL)   5:00 PM
  DePauw   Earlham   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Kenyon   Sewanee   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Allegheny   Buffalo State   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Carthage   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Kenyon   Ursinus   12:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mon. 11 Curry   Wooster   11:00 AM
  @ Spring Break (Hilton Head, S.C.)
  Ohio Wesleyan   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Hiram   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Oberlin   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Denison *   Allegheny   5:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Capital   6:00 PM
  Centre   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Pacific (Ore.)   9:00 PM
Thu. 14 Ohio Wesleyan   Linfield   9:00 PM
Fri. 15 Allegheny   Baldwin Wallace   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Hiram   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Wooster   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   DePauw   2:30 PM
  Greencastle, IN
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Lace Up with Lax
Mon. 18 Centre   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 19 Trinity (Conn.)   Denison   4:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Hiram   Adrian   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Hope   Allegheny   9:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Geneseo   Denison   5:00 PM
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Fri. 22 Rowan   Denison   1:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat. 23 DePauw *   Oberlin   11:00 AM
  Westminster   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   4:30 PM
Mon. 25 DePauw   Berry   8:00 PM
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Tue. 26 Chatham   Hiram   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 John Carroll   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  DePauw   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Oberlin   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hiram *   DePauw   11:30 AM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Ursuline (Ohio)   Wooster   1:00 PM
  at Wooster High School
  Oberlin   Claremont-M-S   2:00 PM
  Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 DePauw   Hanover   4:00 PM
  Allegheny   D'Youville   6:30 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 DePauw *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Transylvania   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Wed. 10 Denison *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Ohio Wesleyan   Franciscan   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Wooster *   Hiram   11:00 AM
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Denison   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Wittenberg *   Denison   4:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Kenyon   5:00 PM
  Wooster *   Allegheny   6:30 PM
  Hiram *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 John Carroll   Denison   6:30 PM
Sat. 20 Hiram *   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Kenyon *   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Code Red
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Fredonia   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Denison   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   5:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Allegheny *   Hiram   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 DePauw *   Wooster   11:00 AM
  Kenyon *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   3:00 PM
* Conference