2019 NCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Kenyon 20 Heidelberg 1 Final
Sat. 23 Brockport 16 Denison 15 Final - OT
  John Carroll 11 Kenyon 10 Final - OT
  DePauw 4 Chicago 18 Final
  Wooster 18 Capital 7 Final
  Otterbein 14 Wittenberg 16 Final
Sun. 24 Fredonia 2 Denison 24 Final
  Medaille 17 Hiram 5 Final
Tue. 26 Mount Union 9 Kenyon 8 Final
  Centre 13 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 16 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 19 DePauw 5 Final
Wed. 27 Allegheny 19 Thiel 2 Final
  Hiram 3 Ohio Northern 18 Final
Thu. 28 Wooster 20 Westminster 4 Final
  Oberlin 9 Baldwin Wallace 15 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Allegheny 19 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
  Oberlin 20 Muskingum 2 Final
  DePauw 2 Mount Union 17 Final
  Marietta 3 Hiram 10 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 12 Kenyon 20 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 16 Final
  Wittenberg 9 John Carroll 17 Final
  Wooster 17 Bethany 0 Final
Sun. 3 Denison 4 Gettysburg 14 Final
Mon. 4 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Adrian 11 Final
  Game time moved up from 7 p.m.
Tue. 5 Rhodes   Oberlin   Cancelled
  Birmingham-So. 10 Kenyon 22 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Wed. 6 Thiel 17 Hiram 13 Final
  Game Played at Thiel College
  Wittenberg 8 Ill. Wesleyan 17 Final
  Marietta 5 Ohio Wesleyan 14 Final
Thu. 7 Rhodes 11 Denison 17 Final
  Carthage 2 Wooster 23 Final
  DePauw 17 Earlham 5 Final
Fri. 8 Wittenberg 12 Augustana (IL) 11 Final - OT
  Kenyon 11 Sewanee 6 Final
Sat. 9 Allegheny 2 Buffalo State 13 Final
Sun. 10 Carthage 10 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Kenyon 18 Ursinus 8 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Mon. 11 Curry 5 Wooster 22 Final
  @ Hilton Head ISL S.C.
  Ohio Wesleyan 11 Puget Sound 6 Final
Tue. 12 Hiram 4 Heidelberg 19 Final
Wed. 13 Oberlin 10 John Carroll 18 Final
  Wittenberg 11 Capital 13 Final
  Centre 16 DePauw 10 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 17 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
Thu. 14 Ohio Wesleyan 15 Linfield 9 Final
Fri. 15 Allegheny 8 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Sat. 16 Hiram 9 Muskingum 8 Final - OT
  Wooster 14 John Carroll 6 Final
  Otterbein 4 Kenyon 17 Final
  Mount St. Joseph   DePauw   Cancelled
  Greencastle, IN
  Oberlin * 15 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Lace Up with Lax
Mon. 18 Centre 17 Allegheny 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 19 Denison 10 Trinity (Conn.) 14 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Hiram 4 Adrian 15 Final
Wed. 20 Hope 12 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Geneseo 11 Denison 13 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 14 Wooster 15 Final - OT
  Oberlin 9 Mount Union 14 Final
  Wittenberg 18 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Schueler Field
Fri. 22 Rowan 15 Denison 16 Final - OT
  @ Englewood, FL
Sat. 23 DePauw * 10 Oberlin 12 Final
  Westminster 19 Hiram 6 Final
  Wooster * 20 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Kenyon 20 Final
Mon. 25 Berry 5 DePauw 16 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Tue. 26 Chatham 22 Hiram 14 Final
Wed. 27 John Carroll 16 Allegheny 1 Final
  Otterbein 10 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  DePauw 8 Sewanee 17 Final
Thu. 28 Oberlin 7 Pomona-Pitzer 14 Final
Sat. 30 Hiram * 0 DePauw 20 Final
  Allegheny * 6 Kenyon 18 Final
  Ursuline (Ohio) 5 Wooster 15 Final
  at Wooster High School
  Oberlin 3 Claremont-M-S 20 Final
Sun. 31 Denison * 23 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 DePauw 16 Hanover 4 Final
  Allegheny 12 D'Youville 11 Final
  Denison * 17 Oberlin 8 Final
Sat. 6 DePauw * 6 Allegheny 8 Final
  Transylvania 9 Kenyon 16 Final
  Oberlin * 6 Wooster 19 Final
  Hiram * 0 Denison 26 Final
Sun. 7 Wittenberg * 15 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Denison * 20 Allegheny 0 Final
Wed. 10 Denison * 14 Wooster 6 Final
  Wittenberg * 21 DePauw 9 Final
  Kenyon * 19 Hiram 5 Final
  Allegheny * 10 Oberlin 18 Final
Thu. 11 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Franciscan 7 Final
Sat. 13 Wooster * 17 Hiram 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 9 Allegheny 7 Final
  Kenyon * 21 Wittenberg 17 Final
  Senior Day | Code Red
  DePauw * 3 Denison 25 Final
Tue. 16 Wittenberg * 6 Denison 25 Final
  Oberlin * 15 Kenyon 16 Final
  Wooster * 21 Allegheny 5 Final
  Hiram * 13 Ohio Wesleyan 24 Final
Wed. 17 John Carroll 9 Denison 20 Final
Sat. 20 Hiram * 1 Oberlin 14 Final
  Kenyon * 13 DePauw 5 Final
  Allegheny * 13 Wittenberg 19 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Wooster 22 Final
Tue. 23 Fredonia   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Denison   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   5:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Allegheny *   Hiram   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 DePauw *   Wooster   11:00 AM
  Kenyon *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   3:00 PM
* Conference