2019 NCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 18 Heidelberg #   Wittenberg   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Wittenberg #   Mount St. Joseph   11:00 AM
Tue. 27 Denison #   Ohio Dominican   9:00 PM
Fri. 30 Denison 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Wooster 1 Marietta 0 Final
  Case 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Hiram 1 Albion 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Kenyon 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
Sat. 31 Allegheny 2 Spalding 1 Final
  Denison 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Mount Union 1 Final
  Chatham 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Kenyon 2 PSU-Behrend 0 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  W-Oshkosh 3 DePauw 1 Final
  @ Richardson, Texas
 
September
Sun. 1 Wooster 2 Adrian 2 Final - 2OT
  Wittenberg 3 Spalding 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Hiram 0 Alma 2 Final
  Allegheny 0 Mount Union 0 Final - OT
  Bluffton 1 Oberlin 4 Final
  DePauw 2 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
Tue. 3 Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Manchester 0 Final
  Carthage 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 1 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Game moved to Hoernemann Stadium
  Hiram 0 Case 4 Final
Thu. 5 Allegheny 4 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
Sat. 7 Adrian 2 Kenyon 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Allegheny 2 Chatham 3 Final
  Centre 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
  Hiram 2 Franciscan 0 Final
  John Carroll 2 Oberlin 3 Final - 2OT
Sun. 8 Centre 2 DePauw 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Kenyon 2 Final
  Adrian 0 Denison 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
Tue. 10 DePauw 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 0 Final
Wed. 11 Ohio Northern 2 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
  Otterbein 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Allegheny   Fredonia   Cancelled
Thu. 12 John Carroll 1 Wooster 3 Final
Sat. 14 Wash. Univ. 4 DePauw 1 Final
  Otterbein 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  Denison 0 Centre 3 Final
  Capital 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Hanover 2 Final - 2OT
  Grove City 0 Allegheny 0 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 1 Oberlin 1 Final - 2OT
  Kalamazoo 3 Hiram 0 Final
Sun. 15 Wis.-Whitewater 0 DePauw 4 Final
  Kalamazoo 0 Wooster 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Capital 2 Wittenberg 1 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Wed. 18 Kenyon 0 Capital 4 Final
  Hiram 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  John Carroll 2 Allegheny 2 Final - 2OT
  Denison 4 Franklin 0 Final
Fri. 20 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Hope 1 Final
Sat. 21 Wilmington 0 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
  Franklin 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Denison 0 Messiah 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Hiram 1 Final
  Westminster 0 Wooster 2 Final
  DePauw 1 Aurora 0 Final
  Chatham 3 Oberlin 1 Final
Tue. 24 PSU-Behrend 1 Allegheny 1 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 3 DePauw 1 Final
  Wooster 0 Otterbein 5 Final
  John Carroll 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Mount Union 2 Hiram 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 25 Denison 2 Capital 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Kenyon 1 Case 3 Final
  Oberlin 2 Westminster 0 Final
Sat. 28 Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Denison 2 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Wooster 2 Final
  Oberlin * 0 DePauw 2 Final
  Kenyon * 1 Allegheny 0 Final - 2OT
  Wittenberg * 3 Hiram 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Oberlin 2 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  Wooster 2 Muskingum 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Hiram 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Moved from 10/2
Wed. 2 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
Sat. 5 Denison * 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Wittenberg * 0 Kenyon 1 Final
  DePauw * 0 Wooster 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Oberlin 0 Final
Tue. 8 North Park 1 DePauw 10 Final
Wed. 9 Oberlin 0 Geneva 1 Final - 2OT
  Westminster 2 Allegheny 3 Final
  Grove City 0 Hiram 1 Final
Sat. 12 Wooster * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final - OT
  Denison * 4 Kenyon 1 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram * 0 DePauw 1 Final
Tue. 15 Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Kenyon 1 Final - OT
  Wittenberg * 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Allegheny * 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Wooster * 2 Hiram 0 Final
Fri. 18 Oberlin * 0 Hiram 4 Final
Sat. 19 DePauw * 0 Denison 0 Final - 2OT
  Wooster * 1 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Code Red
  Allegheny * 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 23 Kenyon * 0 Wooster 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Denison * 2 Oberlin 1 Final
  Hiram * 0 Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 26 Oberlin * 0 Wooster 2 Final
  DePauw * 3 Allegheny 2 Final - OT
  Kenyon * 2 Hiram 1 Final
  Denison * 1 Wittenberg 2 Final - OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Case 3 Final
Tue. 29 Allegheny * 0 Wooster 2 Final
  Wittenberg * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Hiram * 1 Denison 4 Final
  Kenyon * 2 Oberlin 1 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Hiram * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wooster * 2 Denison 0 Final
  DePauw * 1 Kenyon 0 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Wed. 6 Denison 0 Wooster 2 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
  Kenyon 1 DePauw 2 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 9 Wooster 1 DePauw 0 Final - 2OT
  NCAC Tournament Championship
Fri. 15 Wooster % 0 Case 0
HALF
  NCAA DIII Championship - First Round @ Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton College)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season