NCAC Women's Tennis
2008-09 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 EAST
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
3
0
1.000
12
7
.632
Oberlin
2
1
.667
14
12
.538
Allegheny
1
2
.333
10
11
.476
Wooster
0
3
.000
6
16
.273
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 WEST
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denison
3
0
1.000
16
6
.727
Wittenberg
2
1
.667
14
5
.737
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
.333
10
9
.526
Earlham
0
3
.000
4
10
.286
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Allison Elick  ALL 
6
0
1.000
Elizabeth Ernhardt  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Deborah Landau  ALL 
13
2
.867
Jayne Miely  WIT 
12
2
.857
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
22
4
.846
Kendra Murray  DEN 
11
2
.846
Jackie Stevens  WIT 
9
2
.818
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
13
3
.812
Erin Chadwell  DEN 
12
3
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
21
4
.840
Meghan Damico  DEN 
9
6
.600
Lauren Kristofco  ALL 
11
10
.524
Prita Kidder  KEN 
8
10
.444
Pam Quigney  OWU 
3
4
.429
Elissa Lauber  WOO 
7
10
.412
Allison Earhart  WIT 
6
9
.400
Amber Schneider  OWU 
3
6
.333
Rebecca Ogle  ERL 
3
9
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marta Drane  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Kendra Murray  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Jayne Miely  WIT 
10
2
.833
Kristin Cobb  DEN 
7
3
.700
Kelly Sipp  OBE 
2
1
.667
Emily Nash  WIT 
2
1
.667
Nora Mineva  ERL 
3
2
.600
Alexis Marino  KEN 
10
7
.588
M. Holzman-Lipsitz  ERL 
4
3
.571
Olivia Hayden  OBE 
10
10
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
5
0
1.000
Erin Chadwell  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
6
3
.667
Nora Mineva  ERL 
4
2
.667
Becky Simon  OWU 
6
4
.600
Molly Yost  KEN 
7
5
.583
Emily Nash  WIT 
7
5
.583
Marta Drane  DEN 
4
3
.571
M. Holzman-Lipsitz  ERL 
2
2
.500
Kelly Sipp  OBE 
9
11
.450

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Short  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Nattie Chan  OBE 
7
2
.778
Courtney Steiner  DEN 
3
1
.750
Eva Ceja  KEN 
9
4
.692
Janna Dickerson  ALL 
8
4
.667
Mollie Campbell  OWU 
6
3
.667
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
2
1
.667
Erin Chadwell  DEN 
5
3
.625
Alex Softness  ERL 
6
4
.600
Kat Sundstrom  WIT 
4
3
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alyssa Tom  ALL 
7
0
1.000
Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
5
0
1.000
Kendra Murray  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Jackie Stevens  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Pam Quigney  OWU 
3
0
1.000
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
5
1
.833
Rebecca Brown  OBE 
3
1
.750
Mackenzie Conway  OWU 
2
1
.667
Janna Dickerson  ALL 
3
2
.600
Julia Diskint  KEN 
7
7
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Elick  ALL 
6
0
1.000
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
5
0
1.000
Deborah Landau  ALL 
11
2
.846
Jackie Stevens  WIT 
4
1
.800
Boo Flynn  WOO 
10
5
.667
Sean Delaney  WIT 
4
2
.667
Finley Gates  OBE 
2
1
.667
Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
2
1
.667
Nattie Chan  OBE 
2
1
.667
Lauren Grimanis  WOO 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
14
0
1.000
Erin Chadwell/Sarah Short  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Allison Earhart/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
12
2
.857
Emily Kiourtsis/Pam Quigney  OWU 
6
1
.857
Mackenzie Conway/Pam Quigney  OWU 
7
2
.778
Meghan Damico/Kendra Murray  DEN 
15
5
.750
Kristin Cobb/Marta Drane  DEN 
12
4
.750
Jacquelyn Conrad/M. Hodgkiss-Lilly  ALL 
4
2
.667
Prita Kidder/Alexis Marino  KEN 
16
9
.640
Janna Dickerson/Alyssa Tom  ALL 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Meghan Damico/Kendra Murray  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Allison Earhart/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Emily Kiourtsis/Pam Quigney  OWU 
5
1
.833
Kristin Cobb/Marta Drane  DEN 
11
4
.733
Prita Kidder/Alexis Marino  KEN 
12
7
.632
Sean Delaney/Kat Sundstrom  WIT 
6
5
.545
Lauren Kristofco/Sara Longo  ALL 
10
10
.500
Finley Gates/Ariel Lewis  OBE 
5
8
.385
Kelsey Jenkins/Elissa Lauber  WOO 
6
13
.316
Emily Kiourtsis/Amber Schneider  OWU 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
4
0
1.000
Allison Earhart/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
8
2
.800
Meghan Damico/Kendra Murray  DEN 
12
5
.706
Olivia Hayden/Kelly Sipp  OBE 
9
4
.692
Finley Gates/Ariel Lewis  OBE 
6
4
.600
Eva Ceja/Molly Yost  KEN 
9
8
.529
Nora Mineva/Alex Softness  ERL 
5
5
.500
Mollie Campbell/Becky Simon  OWU 
7
9
.438
Janna Dickerson/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
5
7
.417
Janna Dickerson/Alyssa Tom  ALL 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
10
0
1.000
Jacquelyn Conrad/M. Hodgkiss-Lilly  ALL 
4
0
1.000
Erin Chadwell/Sarah Short  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson/Alyssa Tom  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Mackenzie Conway/Pam Quigney  OWU 
7
2
.778
Boo Flynn/Ashley Stockwell  WOO 
8
6
.571
M. Hodgkiss-Lilly/Deborah Landau  ALL 
5
4
.556
Erin Chadwell/Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
7
6
.538
Erin Bauer/Suzanne Hamby  WOO 
2
2
.500
Julia Diskint/Erin Ivanoff  KEN 
5
6
.455


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Deborah Landau  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Molly Yost  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Elizabeth Ernhardt  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Courtney Steiner  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Julia Diskint  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Jayne Miely  WIT 
2
1
.667
Allison Earhart  WIT 
2
1
.667
Maggie Colvin  DEN 
2
1
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Allison Earhart  WIT 
2
1
.667
Prita Kidder  KEN 
2
1
.667
Lauren Kristofco  ALL 
1
2
.333
Rebecca Ogle  ERL 
0
3
.000
Elissa Lauber  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayne Miely  WIT 
2
1
.667
Olivia Hayden  OBE 
2
1
.667
Emily Kiourtsis  OWU 
1
2
.333
Ashley Stockwell  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Kelly Sipp  OBE 
2
1
.667
Emily Nash  WIT 
1
2
.333
Brenna Hart  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Softness  ERL 
0
3
.000
Kelsey Jenkins  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cory Matheiu  ERL 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bailey Hall  ERL 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Prita Kidder/Alexis Marino  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Olivia Hayden/Kelly Sipp  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Lauren Kristofco/Sara Longo  ALL 
2
1
.667
Julia Diskint/Erin Ivanoff  KEN 
2
1
.667
Eva Ceja/Molly Yost  KEN 
2
1
.667
Mollie Campbell/Becky Simon  OWU 
1
2
.333
Nora Mineva/Alex Softness  ERL 
1
2
.333
Allison Earhart/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
1
2
.333
Janna Dickerson/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
1
2
.333

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Prita Kidder/Alexis Marino  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Lauren Kristofco/Sara Longo  ALL 
2
1
.667
Finley Gates/Ariel Lewis  OBE 
1
2
.333
M. Holzman-Lipsitz/Rebecca Ogle  ERL 
0
3
.000
Kelsey Jenkins/Elissa Lauber  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Olivia Hayden/Kelly Sipp  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Eva Ceja/Molly Yost  KEN 
2
1
.667
Janna Dickerson/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
1
2
.333
Mollie Campbell/Becky Simon  OWU 
1
2
.333
Nora Mineva/Alex Softness  ERL 
1
2
.333
Allison Earhart/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Julia Diskint/Erin Ivanoff  KEN 
2
1
.667
Bailey Hall/Cory Matheiu  ERL 
0
3
.000