North Coast Athletic Conference
2009-10 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
2
0
1.000
11
6
.647
Oberlin
2
0
1.000
9
6
.600
Allegheny
1
2
.333
4
11
.267
Wooster
0
3
.000
4
13
.235
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denison
3
0
1.000
12
2
.857
Wittenberg
2
1
.667
10
7
.588
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
.333
5
9
.357
Earlham
0
3
.000
5
5
.500
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
11
0
1.000
Rebecca Ogle  ERL 
5
0
1.000
Elizabeth Emhardt  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Alyssa Tom  ALL 
4
0
1.000
Maggie Colvin  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Courtney Steiner  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Alex Marcell  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jane Lent  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
13
2
.867
Erin Chadwell  DEN 
8
2
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Short  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
13
2
.867
Marta Drane  DEN 
7
2
.778
Amy Schlessman  KEN 
4
2
.667
Kristin Cobb  DEN 
1
1
.500
Emily Nash  WIT 
1
1
.500
Prita Kidder  KEN 
5
6
.455
Rachel Hawkins  ERL 
4
6
.400
Jayne Miely  WIT 
3
5
.375
Lauren Kristofco  ALL 
5
10
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Ogle  ERL 
5
0
1.000
Prita Kidder  KEN 
4
0
1.000
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Amanda Polster  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Jayne Miely  WIT 
5
1
.833
Amy Schlessman  KEN 
8
3
.727
Kristin Cobb  DEN 
6
4
.600
Preeya Shah  OBE 
3
3
.500
Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
2
2
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jackie Stevens  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Jane Lent  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Emily Nash  WIT 
9
3
.750
Sara Longo  ALL 
3
1
.750
Pam Quigney  OWU 
4
2
.667
Nora Mineva  ERL 
3
2
.600
Amanda Polster  KEN 
8
7
.533
Carolyn Ball  OBE 
3
3
.500
Sarah Short  DEN 
4
6
.400
Preeya Shah  OBE 
3
5
.375

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alyssa Tom  ALL 
4
0
1.000
Maggie Colvin  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Mollie Campbell  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Erin Chadwell  DEN 
5
1
.833
Alex Softness  ERL 
4
1
.800
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
9
3
.750
Laura Krull  DEN 
2
1
.667
Eva Ceja  KEN 
9
5
.643
Erin Cohn  OWU 
5
5
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Courtney Steiner  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Jackie Stevens  WIT 
6
3
.667
Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
4
2
.667
Erin Chadwell  DEN 
2
1
.667
Carly Bond  KEN 
3
2
.600
Liz Saltzman  OBE 
4
3
.571
Mollie Campbell  OWU 
5
4
.556
Julia Berner-Tobin  ERL 
4
4
.500
Emily Thebaut  OBE 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Elizabeth Emhardt  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Carolyn Ball  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Lydia Winkler  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Anna Becker  KEN 
8
1
.889
Rachel Bundy  WIT 
6
1
.857
Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
3
1
.750
Kirsten Schrader  ERL 
2
1
.667
Kristin Wright  WIT 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Krull/Alex Marcell  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Jane Lent/Alex Marcell  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Alexandra Cummins/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson/Alyssa Tom  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson/Tamara Prairie  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Jane Lent/Sarah Short  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Prita Kidder/Amy Schlessman  KEN 
12
2
.857
Erin Chadwell/Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
11
2
.846
Sean Delaney/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
8
2
.800
Mollie Campbell/Mackenzie Conway  OWU 
7
3
.700

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Prita Kidder/Amy Schlessman  KEN 
12
2
.857
Amanda Polster/Amy Schlessman  KEN 
2
1
.667
Nora Mineva/Alex Softness  ERL 
3
2
.600
Kristin Cobb/Marta Drane  DEN 
7
5
.583
Anne Beauch/Emily Nash  WIT 
9
7
.562
Finley Gates/Ariel Lewis  OBE 
8
7
.533
Rachel Hawkins/Alex Softness  ERL 
2
3
.400
Emily Kiourtsis/Pam Quigney  OWU 
1
2
.333
Erin Cohn/Pam Quigney  OWU 
3
8
.273
Kelsey Jenkins/Elissa Lauber  WOO 
4
13
.235

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jane Lent/Sarah Short  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Erin Chadwell/Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
10
2
.833
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
9
5
.643
Rachel Hawkins/Rebecca Ogle  ERL 
3
2
.600
Eva Ceja/Amanda Polster  KEN 
8
6
.571
Carolyn Ball/Julie Christensen  OBE 
2
2
.500
Deborah Landau/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
2
2
.500
Mollie Campbell/Becky Simon  OWU 
1
1
.500
Janna Dickerson/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
5
6
.455
Boo Flynn/Ashley Stockwell  WOO 
7
9
.438

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Krull/Alex Marcell  DEN 
5
0
1.000
Jane Lent/Alex Marcell  DEN 
5
0
1.000
Alexandra Cummins/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Preeya Shah/Brie White-Dzuro  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson/Tamara Prairie  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson/Alyssa Tom  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Sean Delaney/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
6
2
.750
Mollie Campbell/Mackenzie Conway  OWU 
7
3
.700
Erin Ivanoff/Lydia Winkler  KEN 
8
4
.667
M. Hodgkiss-Lilly/Deborah Landau  ALL 
6
4
.600


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kate Westenberger  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jane Lent  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Anna Becker  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Preeya Shah  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Carolyn Ball  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Alex Marcell  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Maggie Colvin  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Courtney Steiner  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Elizabeth Emhardt  DEN 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Lewis  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Jayne Miely  WIT 
2
1
.667
Pam Quigney  OWU 
1
1
.500
Lauren Kristofco  ALL 
1
2
.333
Rachel Hawkins  ERL 
0
3
.000
Elissa Lauber  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Becky Simon  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Anne Beauch  WIT 
1
2
.333
Sara Longo  ALL 
1
2
.333
Alex Softness  ERL 
0
3
.000
Ashley Stockwell  WOO 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jane Lent  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Emily Nash  WIT 
2
1
.667
Emily Kiourtsis  OWU 
1
1
.500
Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
1
2
.333
Cory Mathieu  ERL 
0
2
.000
Brenna Hart  WOO 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maggie Colvin  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alexandra Cummins  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Janna Dickerson  ALL 
2
1
.667
Erin Cohn  OWU 
1
2
.333
Bailey Hall  ERL 
0
2
.000
Boo Flynn  WOO 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Courtney Steiner  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Jackie Stevens  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Deborah Landau  ALL 
2
1
.667
Mollie Campbell  OWU 
1
2
.333
Kelsey Jenkins  WOO 
0
2
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Becker  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Bundy  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Elizabeth Emhardt  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Meggie Oravec  ALL 
2
1
.667
Lauren Grimanis  WOO 
1
2
.333
Mackenzie Conway  OWU 
0
2
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Finley Gates/Ariel Lewis  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Jane Lent/Alex Marcell  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Erin Chadwell/Kara Zdanowski  DEN 
2
0
1.000
M. Hodgkiss-Lilly/Deborah Landau  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Sean Delaney/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
2
1
.667
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
2
1
.667
Anne Beauch/Emily Nash  WIT 
2
1
.667
Janna Dickerson/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
2
1
.667
Mollie Campbell/Mackenzie Conway  OWU 
1
2
.333
Boo Flynn/Ashley Stockwell  WOO 
1
2
.333

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Finley Gates/Ariel Lewis  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Anne Beauch/Emily Nash  WIT 
2
1
.667
Lauren Kristofco/Sara Longo  ALL 
1
2
.333
Rachel Hawkins/Alex Softness  ERL 
0
3
.000
Kelsey Jenkins/Elissa Lauber  WOO 
0
3
.000
Erin Cohn/Pam Quigney  OWU 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Janna Dickerson/Elyse Schmitt  ALL 
2
1
.667
Jayne Miely/Jackie Stevens  WIT 
2
1
.667
Boo Flynn/Ashley Stockwell  WOO 
1
2
.333
Emily Kiourtsis/Becky Simon  OWU 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Hodgkiss-Lilly/Deborah Landau  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Sean Delaney/Maggie Stewart  WIT 
2
1
.667
Mollie Campbell/Mackenzie Conway  OWU 
1
2
.333
Erin Bauer/Suzanne Hamby  WOO 
0
2
.000