Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2003 NCAC Men's Cross Country Championships Results


   1      1     73  Kevin Pool            Allegheny                              26:12.00  5:14/M        
    2      2    153  Brendan Callahan      Wooster                                26:35.00  5:19/M        
    3      3    162  Charlie Van Gombos    Wooster                                26:36.00  5:19/M        
    4      4     66  Chris Carrier         Allegheny                              26:39.00  5:20/M        
    5      5    216  Adam Greeney          Oberlin                                26:39.00  5:20/M        
    6      6    102  Sean Strader          Kenyon                                 26:54.00  5:23/M        
    7      7    117  Jp Gary               Earlham                                27:01.00  5:24/M        
    8      8     67  Jeff Conroy           Allegheny                              27:02.00  5:24/M        
    9      9     92  Aaron Emig            Kenyon                                 27:05.00  5:25/M        
   10     10     49  Dan Ruge              Wabash                                 27:11.00  5:26/M        
   11     11    101  Andrew Sisson         Kenyon                                 27:11.00  5:26/M        
   12     12     97  Tyler Newman          Kenyon                                 27:12.00  5:26/M        
   13     13    157  Matthew Linman        Wooster                                27:16.00  5:27/M        
   14     14    103  Ryan Weinstock        Kenyon                                 27:19.00  5:28/M        
   15     15    220  Travis Grout          Oberlin                                27:39.00  5:32/M        
   16     16     29  John Wells            Denison                                27:41.00  5:32/M        
   17     17    154  Taylor Delhagen       Wooster                                27:47.00  5:33/M        
   18     18     72  Ben Mourer            Allegheny                              27:53.00  5:35/M        
   19     19     26  Clark Paciorek        Denison                                27:54.00  5:35/M        
   20     20    218  Alex Scally           Oberlin                                28:03.00  5:37/M        
   21     21    177  Matt Kempton          Ohio Wesleyan                          28:12.00  5:38/M        
   22     22    178  Keith Drake           Ohio Wesleyan                          28:18.00  5:40/M        
   23     23    152  Chris Bender          Wooster                                28:19.00  5:40/M        
   24     24    179  Doug Sampson          Ohio Wesleyan                          28:23.00  5:41/M        
   25     25     76  Ibrahim Sulai         Allegheny                              28:24.00  5:41/M        
   26     26     24  Adam Neizmik          Denison                                28:25.00  5:41/M        
   27     27    121  Matt Lindeman         Earlham                                28:29.00  5:42/M        
   28     28    161  Colin Turner          Wooster                                28:32.00  5:42/M        
   29     29     91  Rich Bartholomew      Kenyon                                 28:39.00  5:44/M        
   30     30     94  Kurt Hollender        Kenyon                                 28:43.00  5:45/M        
   31     31     47  Dennis Frazee         Wabash                                 28:44.00  5:45/M        
   32     32    126  Walker Yane           Earlham                                28:45.00  5:45/M        
   33     33     68  Marco Dozzi           Allegheny                              28:49.00  5:46/M        
   34     34     42  Dustin Beck           Wabash                                 28:50.00  5:46/M        
   35     35    163  Patrick Wynne         Wooster                                28:50.00  5:46/M        
   36     36     11  Mike Kennedy          Hiram                                  28:50.00  5:46/M        
   37     37     51  Dan Sweet             Wabash                                 28:52.00  5:46/M        
   38     38      8  Aaron Adams           Hiram                                  28:53.00  5:47/M        
   39     39    124  Will Ryerson          Earlham                                28:55.00  5:47/M        
   40     40     48  Ethan Paul            Wabash                                 28:57.00  5:47/M        
   41  (> 7)     96  Robbie Molden         Kenyon                                 28:58.00  5:48/M        
   42     41     74  Matt Popowicz         Allegheny                              29:02.00  5:48/M        
   43     42    182  Bill Bedford          Ohio Wesleyan                          29:03.00  5:49/M        
   44     43     17  Neil Canfield         Denison                                29:03.00  5:49/M        
   45  (> 7)    160  Chris Taft            Wooster                                29:09.00  5:50/M        
   46     44    181  Mike Clinton          Ohio Wesleyan                          29:12.00  5:50/M        
   47     45     19  Will Fortin           Denison                                29:13.00  5:51/M        
   48  (> 7)    156  Rudy Gilman           Wooster                                29:13.00  5:51/M        
   49  (> 7)     70  Sean Flynn            Allegheny                              29:15.00  5:51/M        
   50     46    222  Mike Pennino          Oberlin                                29:15.00  5:51/M        
   51  (> 7)     99  Colin O'Brien         Kenyon                                 29:17.00  5:51/M        
   52     47     25  Jocob Rodrigues-Noble Denison                                29:19.00  5:52/M        
   53  (> 7)     75  James Rodems          Allegheny                              29:20.00  5:52/M        
   54  (> 7)    159  Zac Patterson         Wooster                                29:24.00  5:53/M        
   55     48     23  Dan Hughes            Denison                                29:26.00  5:53/M        
   56     49    142  John Compton          Wittenberg                             29:27.00  5:53/M        
   57     50     12  Joe Moosbrugger       Hiram                                  29:29.00  5:54/M        
   58     51    184  Seth Moore            Ohio Wesleyan                          29:32.00  5:54/M        
   59     52    224  Dan O'Brien           Oberlin                                29:34.00  5:55/M        
   60  (> 7)     69  Corey Drabert         Allegheny                              29:38.00  5:56/M        
   61  (> 7)     27  Andrew Schaefer       Denison                                29:43.00  5:57/M        
   62     53    118  Jeremy Hosier         Earlham                                29:47.00  5:57/M        
   63  (> 7)     71  Jeff Hathorn          Allegheny                              29:48.00  5:58/M        
   64     54    119  Chris Hughes          Earlham                                29:56.00  5:59/M        
   65     55    150  Chris Petrik          Wittenberg                             30:00.00  6:00/M        
   66     56    180  Kevin Goehring        Ohio Wesleyan                          30:05.00  6:01/M        
   67     57     45  John Dicicco          Wabash                                 30:08.00  6:02/M        
   68  (> 7)     15  Nathan Aichele        Denison                                30:10.00  6:02/M        
   69     58     14  Scott Waggoner        Hiram                                  30:11.00  6:02/M        
   70     59    144  Matt Dilworth         Wittenberg                             30:14.00  6:03/M        
   71     60    143  Tim Damopoulos        Wittenberg                             30:15.00  6:03/M        
   72     61    122  Adam Putnam           Earlham                                30:17.00  6:03/M        
   73  (> 7)     21  Brian Gilson          Denison                                30:18.00  6:04/M        
   74  (> 7)    125  Greg Sandstrom        Earlham                                30:22.00  6:04/M        
   75     62     10  Andy Humble           Hiram                                  30:23.00  6:05/M        
   76     63    227  Jesse Gerstin         Oberlin                                30:30.00  6:06/M        
   77     64    145  Jeff Domingus         Wittenberg                             30:30.00  6:06/M        
   78  (> 7)    155  Eliot Fackler         Wooster                                30:33.00  6:07/M        
   79     65    219  John Shaw             Oberlin                                30:43.00  6:09/M        
   80     66     13  Kyle Smith            Hiram                                  30:49.00  6:10/M        
   81  (> 7)    217  Matt Ferris-Smith     Oberlin                                30:53.00  6:11/M        
   82  (> 7)    183  Will Crabtree         Ohio Wesleyan                          30:54.00  6:11/M        
   83  (> 7)     16  Benjamin Bradley      Denison                                30:56.00  6:11/M        
   84  (> 7)     93  Mark Geiger           Kenyon                                 30:56.00  6:11/M        
   85  (> 7)     95  Matt Lobdell          Kenyon                                 30:57.00  6:11/M        
   86  (> 7)    158  Nathan Malcomb        Wooster                                31:00.00  6:12/M        
   87     67    151  Jansen Wehrley        Wittenberg                             31:07.00  6:13/M        
   88  (> 7)    186  Jeff McClish          Ohio Wesleyan                          31:14.00  6:15/M        
   89  (> 7)    185  Josh Warner           Ohio Wesleyan                          31:16.00  6:15/M        
   90  (> 7)    100  Johhny Sadoff         Kenyon                                 31:26.00  6:17/M        
   91  (> 7)    187  Dave Robertson        Ohio Wesleyan                          31:28.00  6:18/M        
   92  (> 7)    116  Ade Doss              Earlham                                31:36.00  6:19/M        
   93  (> 7)    223  Robby Tinker          Oberlin                                31:40.00  6:20/M        
   94  (> 7)    123  Sam Rose              Earlham                                31:41.00  6:20/M        
   95  (> 7)    221  Thatcher Newkirk      Oberlin                                31:46.00  6:21/M        
   96     68     46  Zach Eichel           Wabash                                 32:05.00  6:25/M        
   97  (> 7)     44  Joe Cooper            Wabash                                 32:11.00  6:26/M        
   98  (> 7)    226  Mat Gordon            Oberlin                                32:46.00  6:33/M        
   99  (> 7)    225  Dan Keeney            Oberlin                                32:47.00  6:33/M        
  100  (> 7)    115  David Courtney        Earlham                                33:25.00  6:41/M       
  101  (> 7)     50  Ashley Stephen        Wabash                                 33:53.00  6:47/M        
  102  (> 7)     52  Charles Wohlhuter     Wabash                                 34:03.00  6:49/M        
  103     69    146  Andrew Hobson         Wittenberg                             34:11.00  6:50/M